Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2017 Ontario MJT Order of Merit Standings

U15 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Alexis McMurray ('21) Oakville, ON 1,395.00 900.00 83.00
1. Brooke Rivers ('20) Brampton Golf Club Brampton, ON 900.00 900.00 75.75
3. Bo Brown ('21) Glen Abbey Mississauga, ON 1,160.00 830.00 92.60
4. Kelly Zhao ('24) North York, ON 885.00 705.00 86.25
5. Mikayla Bourgeois ('21) Brampton Golf and Country Club Mississauga, ON 1,147.50 622.50 87.00
6. Rachel Demaine ('21) Toronto GC Oakville, ON 845.00 615.00 92.38
7. Madelin Boyd ('22) Lakeridge Links Oshawa, ON 600.00 600.00 84.86
8. Alexandria Zilli ('20) Blue Springs Oakville, ON 855.00 570.00 100.20
8. Cynthia Ni ('21) Summit golf & country club Richmond Hill, ON 570.00 570.00 88.50
10. Ella Weber ('23) Rattlesnake Point Burlington, ON 645.00 540.00 90.64
11. Elika Ekmali ('22) Markham , ON 525.00 525.00 94.50
12. Maya Cote ('21) Blue Springs Oakville, ON 735.00 510.00 105.10
12. Peyton Costabile ('22) Brantford Golf & Country Club Ayr, ON 510.00 510.00 92.00
14. Lauren Zaretsky ('00) Ladies Golf Club Thornhill, ON 500.00 500.00 82.40
15. Calista Zeng ('20) Station Creek Maple, ON 555.00 480.00 92.50
16. Annie Yu ('22) Station Creek Richmond HIll, ON 442.50 442.50 85.75
17. Maja Luburic ('21) Glen Abbey Oakville, ON 645.00 420.00 106.50
17. Nicole Gal ('22) Oakville GC Oakville, ON 420.00 420.00 92.67
19. Katie Cranston ('22) Rattlesnake Oakville, ON 375.00 375.00 85.25
20. Alyssa Perruccio ('22) Brampton Golf Club Etobicoke, ON 240.00 240.00 105.33
21. Roycee Southerland ('22) Cedar Brea Unionville, ON 195.00 195.00 88.50
22. Jacqueline Giles ('21) Georgetown, ON 180.00 180.00 91.00
23. Mackenzie Morrison ('20) St George's Toronto, ON 125.00 125.00 85.67
24. Vanessa Ardovini ('22) Roseland Windsor, ON 75.00 75.00 108.50
25. Vanessa Lin ('20) Heron Point Golf Link Ancaster , ON 20.00 20.00 95.67

15-18 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Hailey Katona ('20) Tilbury Golf Club Tilbury, ON 837.50 837.50 77.57
2. Abby White ('18) Norfolk Golf and Country Club Simcoe, ON 1,625.00 785.00 90.89
3. Tess Scaman ('17) Maple City Golf and Country Club Chatham, ON 902.50 737.50 91.00
4. Shannon Coffey ('19) Roseland Golf & Curling Club Windsor, ON 725.00 725.00 80.25
5. Ashley Chow ('20) Lake Joseph North York , ON 720.00 720.00 79.00
6. Emily Zhu ('22) Richmond Hill, ON 675.00 675.00 77.00
7. Sasha Baker ('20) Dunnville Golf Club Dunnville, ON 780.00 630.00 89.56
8. Logan Hackett ('18) Rattlesnake GC/Whistle Bear GC Oakville, ON 982.50 615.00 86.29
9. Sukriti Harjai ('18) St. Catharines Golf and Country Club Niagara Falls, ON 600.00 600.00 79.00
10. Kyra Vandervoort ('19) Whistle bear Kitchener, ON 1,090.00 540.00 94.24
11. Amanda He ('19) Copper Creek Golf Club Oakville , ON 525.00 525.00 87.57
12. Jacky Goldshlager ('19) Bayview golf club Thornhill, ON 495.00 495.00 98.17
13. Reese VanMackelberg ('19) Whistle Bear Cambridge, ON 470.00 450.00 98.30
14. Jordan Jarrett ('17) St Marys St Marys, ON 402.50 402.50 89.86
15. Tatiana Tait ('17) Whistle Bear GC Mannheim, ON 400.00 400.00 88.20
16. Rachael Rier ('17) Ainsdale Golf Course Hanover, ON 390.00 390.00 92.00
17. Vaijayanti Bharkhada ('20) Caledon Woods Brampton, ON 377.50 377.50 82.67
18. Anjali Patel ('18) Blue Springs Mississauga, ON 510.00 360.00 105.14
19. Kristen Giles ('18) Cutten Fields Georgetown, ON 335.00 335.00 81.00
20. Gaby Goldshlager ('19) Bayview golf club Thornhill, ON 315.00 315.00 105.33
21. Grace Halcrow ('20) York Downs Golf & Country Club Richmond Hill, ON 292.50 292.50 97.50
22. Mandy Zeng ('20) Glen Abbey Oakville, ON 285.00 285.00 97.00
23. JiaYin Joy Liu ('20) Whistle Bear GC Waterloo, ON 255.00 255.00 88.67
24. Brooke MacKinnon ('17) Maple City Country Club Chatham, ON 225.00 225.00 80.00
25. Daphne Tambakis ('20) Coppinwood Toronto, ON 210.00 210.00 104.25
26. Samantha Zulian ('17) Burlington Golf and Country Club Burlignton, ON 200.00 200.00 95.00
27. Rachel Cote ('18) Roseland Windsor, ON 150.00 150.00 85.00
28. Mikah McDonnell ('19) Locust Hill Country Club Webster, NY 125.00 125.00 85.00
28. Jue Wen ('19) Station Creek Toronto, ON 125.00 125.00 83.00
30. Quinn Doucette ('19) Rockway Golf Course Waterloo, ON 120.00 120.00 89.00

Collegiate Womens

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Natasha Stasiuk ('17) Oakville, ON 1,010.00 825.00 91.75

Peewee Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Andre Zhu ('24) Richmond Hill, ON 1,752.50 1,100.00 74.80
2. Kevin Lee ('22) Station Creek Markham, ON 1,475.00 950.00 75.80
3. Arthur Wang ('23) National Pines GC Markham, ON 1,397.50 760.00 92.08
4. Kurt Rivers ('20) Brampton Golf Club Brampton, ON 645.00 645.00 84.25
5. Matthew Javier ('24) Scarboro Golf Toronto, ON 600.00 600.00 79.75
5. Aleksandar Perak ('22) Coppinwood North York, ON 600.00 600.00 92.17
7. Matthew Whitehead ('23) Cambridge Golf and Country Club Cambridge , ON 697.50 540.00 87.00
8. Owen Kim ('22) Oakville, ON 525.00 525.00 72.50
9. Grant Li ('23) Brampton Golf Club Mississauga, ON 412.50 412.50 83.75
10. Tobias Hofer ('22) Deer Ridge Kitchener Kitchener, ON 405.00 405.00 94.50
11. Ryan Zhao ('24) Toronto, ON 360.00 360.00 90.75
11. Owen Lipskie ('20) Whistle Bear Baden, ON 360.00 360.00 95.00
13. Daniel Drwiega ('20) Georgetown, ON 165.00 165.00 131.50
14. Gunnar Popek ('23) Hidden Lake Oakville, ON 135.00 135.00 113.50

Bantam Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Ethan Irvine ('21) Dundas GCC Ancaster, ON 2,442.50 1,100.00 80.00
2. Matthew Peesker ('21) York Downs Golf & Country Club Toronto, ON 1,587.50 825.00 79.39
2. Graem Costigan ('20) Whistle Bear Cambridge, ON 1,537.50 825.00 78.42
4. Kayden White ('20) Whistle Bear GC Kitchener, ON 855.00 675.00 78.67
5. Michael Weber ('22) Rattlesnake Point Burlington, ON 765.00 592.50 80.00
6. Nick Cundari ('20) North Bay Golf and Country Club North Bay , ON 540.00 540.00 84.67
7. Zach Burt ('20) Whistle Bear GC Guelph, ON 592.50 517.50 84.63
8. Carter Roung ('21) Whistle Bear St. George, ON 510.00 510.00 98.50
9. Ben Hirasawa ('21) Islington Golf Club Toronto, ON 765.00 495.00 83.60
9. Ty Stansfield ('21) Thornhill Club Toronto, ON 495.00 495.00 83.25
11. Aiden Deng ('17) Garson, ON 607.50 457.50 90.10
12. Charlie Smith ('20) Dragons Fire GC Carlisle, ON 555.00 450.00 88.33
13. Justin Chong ('21) Piper's Heath Mississauga, ON 405.00 405.00 82.50
14. Bradley Parker ('22) The Thornhill Club Toronto, ON 375.00 375.00 79.50
15. Elian Infante ('21) Mississauga, ON 350.00 350.00 90.50
16. Ryan Somerville ('21) Summit Aurora, ON 337.50 337.50 82.00
17. Hunter Baird ('21) Whistle Bear GC Waterloo, ON 270.00 270.00 84.17
18. Kiefer Oomen-Danckert ('22) Shelburne Golf Club Mono, ON 247.50 247.50 92.25
19. Domenic De Luca ('21) Clublink - The Country Club Woodbridge, ON 202.50 202.50 85.00
19. Rylan Marontate ('21) Kingsville Golf & Country Club Harrow, ON 202.50 202.50 78.50
21. Ethan Szabo ('20) St. George, ON 180.00 180.00 87.50
22. Zachary Strassburger ('22) Deer Ridge Kitchener , ON 150.00 150.00 98.50
23. David Fontaine ('21) the country club Woodbridge, ON 120.00 120.00 98.50
24. Nathaniel Gray Lamont ('21) Cutten Fields Guelph, ON 105.00 105.00 84.50
25. Jacob Makey ('20) Chippewa Creek Golf & Country Club Caledonia, ON 75.00 75.00 103.00

Juvenile Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Satshia Tep-Chhun ('18) St. Thomas Golf & Country Club St. Thomas, ON 1,090.00 860.00 81.36
2. Aidan Smith ('18) Dorchester on the Thames/Highland G&CC Dorchester, ON 857.50 837.50 82.00
3. Jayden Boddy ('19) Craigowan Oxford Golf and Country Club Dorchester, ON 945.00 825.00 81.11
4. Isiah Katsube ('20) Whistle Bear/Elmira Elmira, ON 997.50 810.00 79.10
5. Justin Nelligan ('19) Glendale Golf & Country Club Hamilton, ON 915.00 720.00 79.33
6. Ranen Oomen-Danckert ('19) Shelburne Golf and Country Club Mono, ON 705.00 705.00 77.00
7. Zach Friesen ('18) Whistle Bear Golf Club Woodstock, ON 885.00 675.00 81.75
8. Kyle Hameliy ('19) Hidden Lakes G.C.C. Burlington, ON 795.00 645.00 84.20
8. Ben Bauer ('20) Waterloo, ON 645.00 645.00 79.50
10. Zachary Hart ('20) Whistle Bear New Hamburg, ON 862.50 622.50 80.90
11. Andrew Haynes ('19) Mayfield Brampton, ON 602.50 602.50 86.20
12. Dylan Henderson ('19) Whistle Bear Golf Club Waterloo, ON 575.00 575.00 74.60
13. Jakob Ain ('20) Oakdale Golf & Country Club Toronto, ON 600.00 555.00 83.00
14. Sean Tippin ('19) Whistle Bear Golf Course Waterloo, ON 517.50 517.50 78.25
15. Ben Bell ('19) wildwinds golf club Fergus, ON 560.00 515.00 96.83
16. Krtin Udith ('19) Toronto, ON 510.00 510.00 86.80
17. Joseph MacNeil ('18) Barrie CC Severn, ON 480.00 480.00 74.75
18. Tyler Schaap ('20) Whistle Bear Carlisle, ON 540.00 465.00 85.50
19. Cole Howard ('19) Brampton Brampton, ON 615.00 450.00 87.56
20. Jack Dool ('20) North Halton Georgetown, ON 420.00 420.00 85.56
20. Ethan Spencer ('20) London, ON 420.00 420.00 97.83
22. Hayden Scott ('19) Westmount G&CC Waterloo, ON 405.00 405.00 82.00
23. Kevin Frehner ('19) Thames Valley London, ON 390.00 390.00 83.00
24. Tristan Coote ('19) Lakeridge Brooklin, ON 450.00 375.00 96.71
25. Bennett Ruby ('19) Westmount G&CC Waterloo, ON 366.67 366.67 76.20
26. Evan Roth ('20) Kitchener Kitchener, ON 330.00 330.00 87.80
27. Yashin Kapadia ('19) Eagle Ridge Brampton, ON 315.00 315.00 91.33
28. Patrick Burke ('19) Shelburne Alton, ON 307.50 307.50 92.40
29. Josh DiCarlo ('19) Point West Golf Club Amherstburg, ON 300.00 300.00 72.50
29. Brendan Dunphy ('18) Lakeridge Links Whitby, ON 300.00 300.00 73.50
31. Stirling Moss ('20) Calydon Woods Mississauga, ON 270.00 270.00 85.50
32. George Kiroplis ('20) North Halton Country Cub Georgetown, ON 330.00 255.00 100.86
33. Alexander McGee ('19) Twenty Valley Stoney Creek, ON 315.00 240.00 87.50
34. Jaxon Shelton ('19) Sawmill Creek Camlachie, ON 217.50 217.50 79.20
35. RJ Derhodge ('19) Grand Niagara Niagara Falls, ON 195.00 195.00 83.50
36. Luc Warnock ('18) Pointe West McGregor, ON 180.00 180.00 77.50
37. Benjamin Booker ('20) Dragons Fire GC Burlington, ON 165.00 165.00 86.00
38. Gerry Mei ('20) Granite GC North York , ON 142.50 142.50 78.00
39. Aidan Brady ('18) Whistle Bear Waterloo, ON 110.00 110.00 85.20
40. Matthew Ding ('20) Piper's Heath Golf Club Mississauga , ON 75.00 75.00 92.50
40. Julian Crupi ('19) The Country Club Woodbridge, ON 75.00 75.00 79.33
40. Jeremy Henderson ('18) Braeben Mississauga, ON 75.00 75.00 87.50
40. Jamie Zucker ('19) Hamilton Golf & Country Club Ancaster, ON 75.00 75.00 83.00

Junior Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Davey Morton ('17) Whistle Bear GC Woodstock, ON 1,550.00 1,100.00 76.00
2. Xavier Ayora ('17) Whistle Bear Golf Club Kitchener, ON 1,267.50 862.50 77.40
3. Michael Desautels ('18) Wyldewood Golf & Country Club Oakville, ON 1,032.50 837.50 80.63
4. Sean Garvey ('16) Blue Springs GC Oakville, ON 987.50 785.00 77.30
5. Luke DeCorso ('16) Victoria Park East Guelph, ON 771.67 630.00 77.86
6. Cole Tondeur ('18) West Haven G&CC London, ON 1,032.50 622.50 82.62
7. Luc Gagnon ('16) Clear springs Oro-medonte , ON 615.00 615.00 81.33
8. Aidan Gavey ('17) Beverly Golf & Country Caledonia , ON 600.00 600.00 77.00
9. Cam Kellett ('17) St Thomas GC London, ON 535.00 535.00 75.80
10. Michael Nelson ('18) Lionhead G&CC Mississauga, ON 750.00 525.00 94.50
11. Eric Shea ('17) Brantford Golf and Country Club Brantford, ON 500.00 500.00 71.00
12. Michael Dubois ('17) Brantford Golf and Country Club Brantford, ON 375.00 375.00 72.67
12. Brandon Logan ('18) Cayuga Golf Club Jarvis, ON 375.00 375.00 81.40
12. Myles Thiessen ('14) Kingsville GC Kingsville, ON 375.00 375.00 76.00
15. Colin Warren ('18) Highland Country Club London, ON 325.00 325.00 84.50
16. Matthew Ortlieb ('18) Whistle Bear Kitchener, ON 177.50 177.50 85.80
17. Jonny rive ('16) St. Thomas GCC St. Thomas, ON 20.00 20.00 82.00
17. Matt Sommerville ('18) Whistlebear Baden, ON 20.00 20.00 86.33

Collegiate Mens

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Kyle Meaney ('16) Westhaven London , ON 800.00 800.00 81.40
2. Riley Conners ('20) Listowel Listowel, ON 300.00 300.00 81.00
2. Ian Wilson ('18) Royal Ottawa Golf CLub Ottawa, ON 300.00 300.00 76.00
2. Bradley Byers ('16) Trafalgar golf and country club Oakville, ON 300.00 300.00 75.50
5. Brendan Dale ('20) clear springs gc Corbeil, ON 225.00 225.00 103.00
5. Colin Churchill ('15) Monthill Golf and Country Club Caledonia, ON 225.00 225.00 85.00
5. Jack Healey ('20) Rocky Crest Brockville, ON 225.00 225.00 89.00
8. Morgan Farrell ('16) Craigowen Woodstock, ON 180.00 180.00 86.50