Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2017 Alberta MJT Order of Merit Standings

U15 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Grace Bell ('21) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 1,125.00 900.00 83.78
2. Brooke Brezovski ('21) Sturgeon Valley GC St Albert, AB 885.00 885.00 87.38
3. Alanna Makarchuk ('21) Taber Golf Club Taber, AB 1,235.00 800.00 88.91
4. Belle Brezovski ('23) Sturgeon Valley St Albert, AB 480.00 480.00 94.00
5. Charlotte Charlton ('21) Pinebrook Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 405.00 405.00 96.50
6. Georgia Barr ('00) Glencoe Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 325.00 325.00 87.67
7. Sydney Kostreba ('21) Pinebrook Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 300.00 300.00 86.50
8. MacKenzie Baustad ('20) Cottonwood GC Calgary, AB 225.00 225.00 84.00
9. Sofia Lyras-Bouchard ('20) River Spirit Calgary, AB 195.00 195.00 109.50
9. Jayla Kucy ('24) Camrose Golf Club Camrose, AB 195.00 195.00 90.50

15-18 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Victoria Tse ('18) Country Hills Calgary, AB 980.00 980.00 81.86
2. Stephanie Chelack ('20) Inglewood Golf and Curling Club Calgary, AB 1,237.50 975.00 77.67
3. Sydney Scraba ('18) Canyon Meadows G&CC Calgary, AB 1,430.00 950.00 80.56
4. Jenna Bruggeman ('21) Derrick Edmonton, AB 822.50 822.50 85.43
5. Alyshia Suleman ('18) Royal Mayfair Sherwood Park, AB 735.00 735.00 87.67
6. Abigail Hartzler ('19) Carstairs Golf Club Carstairs, AB 855.00 720.00 87.13
7. Cassidy Couture ('17) Country Hills GC Calgary, AB 642.50 642.50 85.00
8. Sydney Weber ('16) Carstairs Golf Club Carstairs, AB 635.00 635.00 85.14
9. Taylor Stone ('17) Pinebrook Golf and CC Calgary, AB 600.00 600.00 76.50
10. Sophie Pasitney ('20) St. Paul Golf club St. Paul , AB 505.00 505.00 101.25
11. Annabelle Ackroyd ('20) Silver Springs Calgary, AB 487.50 487.50 78.50
12. Kehler Koss ('16) Earl Grey Golf Club Calgary , AB 485.00 485.00 79.40
13. Jessica Marks ('18) Country Hills Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 510.00 435.00 90.89
14. Brooke Cuming ('20) Bearspaw Calgary, AB 390.00 390.00 99.75
15. D'arci Sutton ('19) Royal Mayfair Golf Club Spruce Grove, AB 195.00 195.00 120.00
16. Cassidy Laidlaw ('17) Bearspaw Calgary, AB 120.00 120.00 87.50
17. Chelsea Joseph ('20) Lethbridge Country Club Lethbridge, AB 75.00 75.00 91.00

Peewee Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Colin Pasitney ('22) St. Paul Golf club St. Paul , AB 1,100.00 1,100.00 81.83
2. Jaiden Koonar ('23) Country Hills Golf Club Calgary, AB 1,262.50 1,037.50 76.78
3. Bradin Stahl ('23) McKenzie Meadows GC Priddis, AB 1,187.50 962.50 77.67
4. Tate Bruggeman ('24) Derrick Club Edmonton, AB 1,062.50 777.50 88.36
5. Zachary Haydamack ('23) The Links of Glen Eagles Cochrane, AB 1,142.50 760.00 85.45
6. Jordan Horwitz ('23) Priddis Greens Calgary, AB 797.50 617.50 91.56
7. Peyton Stahl ('20) McKenzie Meadows GC Priddis, AB 780.00 615.00 90.25
8. Alex Makarchuk ('23) Taber Golf Club Taber, AB 722.50 572.50 94.67
9. Kole Keenas ('23) Strathmore Strathmore, AB 502.50 502.50 95.67
10. Connor Czirjak ('20) Calgary, AB 435.00 435.00 106.00
11. Quincy Barr ('00) Glencoe Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 275.00 275.00 82.33
12. Christopher McLarty ('23) Golf Canada Calgary Okotoks, AB 247.50 247.50 97.50
13. Christian Waldron ('22) Glencoe Calgary, AB 202.50 202.50 87.50
14. Kerrick Norrie Asquith ('24) Lethbridge Country Club Lethbridge , AB 180.00 180.00 96.50
15. Branden Lailey ('23) Wintergreen Calgary, AB 135.00 135.00 98.50

Bantam Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Thomas Sluka ('21) Canmore Canmore, AB 1,805.00 1,100.00 73.69
2. Logan Graf ('22) Red Deer Golf and Country Club Sylvan Lake, AB 1,237.50 862.50 77.27
3. Tommy McKenzie ('21) Priddis Greens G&CC Calgary, AB 1,417.50 765.00 77.27
4. Ethan Wilson ('22) Glendale Golf Club St Albert, AB 770.00 750.00 81.67
5. Cooper Lindberg ('20) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 1,085.00 675.00 78.92
6. Carson Rody ('20) Pinebrook Golf Club Calgary, AB 625.00 625.00 76.86
7. Luke Quanson ('22) The Derrick Golf and Winter Club Edmonton, AB 790.00 615.00 75.89
8. Rylie Seaman ('20) Paradise Canyon Lethbridge, AB 592.50 592.50 78.67
9. Nicholas Rimmer ('20) Derrick GC Edmonton, AB 587.50 587.50 74.20
10. Cole Bergheim ('20) Red Deer G&CC Red Deer, AB 800.00 525.00 79.91
10. Naoki Iwasaki ('20) Windermere GCC Edmonton, AB 525.00 525.00 75.50
10. Mark Janes ('20) Red Deer Red Deer, AB 525.00 525.00 80.29
13. Nicholas Sebjanic ('22) Bears Paw Country Club Calgary, AB 595.00 520.00 81.78
14. Nico Aulicino ('21) Pinebrook Golf Club Calgary, AB 710.00 510.00 83.33
15. Ty Merkel ('21) Rivers Edge Golf Club Okotoks, AB 500.00 500.00 80.88
16. Charlie Gingras ('22) Glencoe Calgary, AB 502.50 427.50 81.11
17. Theo Sekulic ('20) Grande Prairie Golf & CC Rycroft, AB 385.00 385.00 80.60
18. Brady Brenner ('21) Silverwing Links Calgary, AB 380.00 380.00 82.00
19. Guillermo Salazar ('21) Pinebrook Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 350.00 350.00 86.50
20. Spence Matson ('21) Paradise Canyon GR Lethbridge, AB 432.50 337.50 87.27
20. Ajay Ranganathan ('21) Elbow Springs Calgary, AB 337.50 337.50 80.33
22. Alex Gerrard ('21) Innisfail Golf Club Red Deer County, AB 405.00 330.00 83.13
23. Christian Hansen ('22) River's Edge GC Okotoks, AB 322.50 322.50 84.14
24. Devin Kucy ('21) Camrose Golf Club Camrose, AB 307.50 307.50 82.00
25. Matt Altwasser ('21) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 345.00 270.00 87.25
26. Braeden Petro ('21) Henderson Lake Lethbridge, AB 255.00 255.00 89.00
27. Cayden Clark ('20) Sturgeon Valley St. Albert, AB 315.00 240.00 83.44
28. Ryler Bergman ('21) Olds Golf Club Carstairs , AB 225.00 225.00 95.17
28. Carter Code ('20) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 225.00 225.00 85.14
30. Jaden Bradshaw ('20) Lynx Ridge Calgary, AB 217.50 217.50 83.75
31. Alex Nekich ('21) Lethbridge Country Club Lehtbridge, AB 210.00 210.00 84.00
32. Nolan Edwards ('20) River's Edge Okotoks, AB 200.00 200.00 82.00
33. Josh Meier ('21) Waskesiu Calgary , AB 195.00 195.00 97.33
34. Matthew Fleet ('21) Canyon Meadows Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 187.50 187.50 84.40
35. Brett Friesen ('20) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 165.00 165.00 97.33
36. Cole Cooper ('20) Glencoe G & C.C. Calgary , AB 140.00 140.00 95.43
37. Ben McGonigal ('21) Carstairs Carstairs, AB 120.00 120.00 102.75
38. Isaiah Francis ('20) Elbow Springs Calgary, AB 95.00 95.00 93.80
38. Braeden Van Dusen ('22) Henderson Lake Lethbridge, AB 95.00 95.00 91.20
40. Kayden Jethon ('22) Glendale Golf Club St.Albert, AB 90.00 90.00 105.00
41. Ryan Saponja ('20) Pinebrook Country Club Calgary, AB 75.00 75.00 96.00
41. Carter Hoey ('20) Medicine Hat, AB 75.00 75.00 95.00
43. Trae Verjee ('20) Valley Ridge Golf Calgary, AB 20.00 20.00 93.00
43. Adam Amiri ('20) Derrick G&WC Edmonton, AB 20.00 20.00 85.33

Juvenile Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Ryan Hodgins ('20) Medicine Hat GCC Medicine Hat, AB 955.00 842.50 76.00
2. Kaiden Nicholson ('18) Edmonton golf and country club Edmonton , AB 837.50 837.50 75.70
3. Richard Dou ('20) canyon meadows Calgary, AB 1,172.50 775.00 79.13
4. Elias Theodossopoulos ('19) Glencoe Golf & CC Calgary, AB 882.50 722.50 77.67
5. Brady McKinlay ('18) Lacombe Lacombe, AB 885.00 705.00 74.63
6. Reid Svendsen ('18) Grande Prairie G&CC Grande Prairie, AB 660.00 660.00 76.33
7. Ryley Sarris ('20) Edmonton Petroleum Golf Club Edmonton, AB 837.50 592.50 78.27
8. Shiv Kaura ('19) Pinebrook Calgary , AB 587.50 587.50 74.20
9. Graeme Watt ('19) Pinebrook Golf Club Calgary, AB 540.00 540.00 78.86
10. Brayden Swift ('19) Cottonwood Gcc Calgary, AB 515.00 515.00 78.00
11. Tyler Watt ('20) Innisfail Golf Course Innisfail, AB 500.00 500.00 78.14
12. Jordan Bean ('18) Canmore Golf and Country Club Canmore, AB 480.00 480.00 75.50
13. Callum McKay ('18) Carnmoney GC Calgary, AB 452.50 442.50 81.00
14. Cole Bateman ('19) cottonwood golf and country club Calgary, AB 485.00 430.00 79.33
15. Matthew Moroz ('19) Derrick G&WC Edmonton, AB 507.50 427.50 82.50
16. Nicholas Mah ('19) Glendale G&CC Edmonton, AB 405.00 405.00 75.50
17. Nolan Collins ('18) Bearspaw Country Club Calgary, AB 445.00 400.00 78.89
18. Caden Park ('20) Glencoe Golf & Country Club Springbank, AB 395.00 395.00 82.29
19. Stephen Christenson ('18) Derrick golf and winter club Edmonton, AB 375.00 375.00 76.40
20. Rory Huycke ('20) Waterton Lakes Calgary, AB 360.00 360.00 78.00
21. Jordan Cooke ('00) Lakewood Golf Resort Sylvan Lake, AB 420.00 345.00 79.89
21. Logan Pankiw ('18) Cottonwood G&CC Calgary, AB 355.00 345.00 83.75
23. Tayler Kurucz ('19) Redwood Meadows Calgary, AB 343.75 343.75 80.50
24. Daniel Thomas ('20) Bearspaw Country Club Calgary, AB 347.50 337.50 84.75
25. Andrew Makarchuk ('18) Taber Golf Club Taber, AB 402.50 327.50 81.00
26. Jakob Chicoyne ('19) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 322.50 322.50 76.00
27. Aaron Yuke ('19) Heritage Pointe GC Calgary, AB 310.00 310.00 82.14
28. Mason Harder ('19) Lethbridge Country Club Lethbridge, AB 300.00 300.00 70.50
29. Caleb Kinch ('20) Medicine Hat G&CC Medicine Hat, AB 285.00 285.00 75.75
30. Brendan Grabo ('20) Lacombe Golf And Country Club Lacombe, AB 347.50 275.00 80.73
31. Ben Wong ('19) Country Hills GC Calgary, AB 240.00 240.00 78.00
31. William Bell ('19) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 240.00 240.00 81.86
33. Matthew Permann ('20) Cottonwood Golf & Country Calgary, AB 290.00 225.00 103.91
33. Connor Maloney ('18) Lynx Ridge GC & Silver Springs GC Calgary, AB 225.00 225.00 80.83
33. Ethan Choi ('20) Pincher Creek GC Pincher Creek, AB 225.00 225.00 71.00
36. Mason Kucy ('19) Camrose Golf Club Camrose, AB 212.50 212.50 82.00
37. Brodie Shields-Tyler ('18) Pinebrook G & CC Calgary, AB 210.00 210.00 78.00
37. Carter Graf ('19) Red Deer G&CC Sylvan Lake, AB 210.00 210.00 73.50
39. Albert Hoang ('19) Inglewood Calgary, AB 237.50 202.50 88.23
40. Aria Kabganian ('18) Cottonwood G&CC Calgary, AB 225.00 195.00 83.45
41. Jack Baldwin ('18) Pinebrook Golf &CC Calgary, AB 188.75 188.75 85.33
42. Jared Brewster ('18) Carnmoney Calgary, AB 185.00 185.00 83.50
42. Rylee Isely ('18) Lynx Ridge Calgary, AB 185.00 185.00 82.00
44. Bradley McKeating ('18) Bearspaw CC Calgary, AB 180.00 180.00 74.50
45. Cole Regan ('18) Olds GC Olds , AB 170.00 165.00 86.00
46. Jackson Squires ('19) Pheasantback Golf and Country Club Stettler, AB 160.00 160.00 84.50
47. Reid Turcotte ('19) Lloydminster Golf and Curling Centre Lloydminster , AB 150.00 150.00 91.50
48. Carter Sawby ('18) Airdrie Airdrie, AB 131.25 131.25 85.00
49. Nolan Burzminski ('19) Medicine Hat G&CC Medicine Hat, AB 130.00 130.00 83.50
49. Regan Colberg ('18) Bearspaw CC Calgary, AB 130.00 130.00 81.83
49. Jackson Meier ('19) Waskesiu Calgary, AB 130.00 130.00 88.50
52. Connor Ackroyd ('18) Sturgeon Valley G&CC St. Albert, AB 127.50 127.50 76.00
53. Cole Ruelling ('19) Lewis Estates Golf Course Edmonton, AB 125.00 125.00 79.67
54. Mathew Cheung ('20) Calgary Elks Calgary, AB 120.00 120.00 84.50
54. Nick Sprovieri ('19) Cottonwood GCC Calgary, AB 120.00 120.00 82.75
56. Ben Farrington ('18) Fort McMurray GC Fort McMurray, AB 105.00 105.00 76.50
57. Sam Forgrave ('20) Blue Devil Golf Course Calgary, AB 95.00 95.00 102.33
58. Cameron McFadyen ('19) Sirocco Okotoks, AB 85.00 85.00 97.25
59. Cian Besler-Chalcroft ('18) Bearspaw Country Club Calgary, AB 75.00 75.00 77.00
59. Dillon Beebe ('19) Rivers Edge DeWinton, AB 75.00 75.00 87.86
61. Evan Pfeifer ('19) Calgary, AB 65.00 65.00 86.40
61. Britton Robson ('20) Hamptons Airdrie, AB 65.00 65.00 105.33
63. Mitchell Fleming ('19) Willow Park Calgary, AB 55.00 55.00 82.00
63. Easton Moore ('19) Gull Lake Golf Course Rimbey, AB 55.00 55.00 96.25
63. Jackson Findlay ('20) Springbank Links Calgary , AB 55.00 55.00 90.25
66. Malcolm Wilson ('20) Camrose GC Camrose, AB 50.00 50.00 107.00
67. Andrew Deng ('18) Country Hills Golf Club Calgary, AB 45.00 45.00 86.50
68. Tysen Johansen ('20) paradise canyon Lethbridge, AB 40.00 40.00 85.29
68. John Stuart ('20) Sirocco Golf Course Foothills, AB 40.00 40.00 93.71
70. Dylan Gunderson ('20) Calgary Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 30.00 30.00 88.40
71. Zachary Grant ('19) Pinebrook Golf & CC Calgary, AB 27.50 27.50 83.50
72. Hudson Holland ('20) Priddis Greens Bragg Creek, AB 25.00 25.00 95.00
73. Joshua Daniel Salcedo ('20) Jagare Ridge Golf Club Edmonton, AB 10.00 10.00 85.00
74. Evan Urquhart ('18) Willow Park GCC Calgary, AB 5.00 5.00 89.50

Junior Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Samuel Hamelin ('18) Pheasant Back GC Stettler, AB 1,317.50 860.00 75.38
2. Justin Loro ('17) Lakewood Golf Resort Calgary, AB 1,155.00 825.00 75.00
3. Connor Dunlop ('18) Strathmore GC Strathmore, AB 892.50 817.50 75.89
4. Chandler McDowell ('17) Red Deer G&CC Springbrook , AB 800.00 800.00 70.00
5. Josh Berze ('16) The Hamptons Golf Club Calgary, AB 1,012.50 787.50 74.40
6. Matthew Tse ('16) Country Hills Calgary, AB 820.00 745.00 75.89
7. Jace Ouellette ('17) Innisfail golf club Red Deer County, AB 855.00 645.00 75.56
8. Chris Horton ('16) Glencoe Golf & CC Calgary, AB 600.00 600.00 69.25
9. Cam Duffin ('17) Red Deer Golf & Country Club Red Deer, AB 585.00 585.00 74.67
10. Chase Broderson ('18) Lacombe Golf & Country Club Lacombe, AB 660.00 537.50 78.82
10. Austin Morrison ('16) Lloydminster Golf and Country Club Lloydminster, AB 537.50 537.50 78.17
12. Michael Valk ('17) Medicine Hat G&CC Medicine Hat, AB 510.00 510.00 75.25
13. Connor Blake ('16) Country Hills Golf Course Calgary, AB 500.00 500.00 71.33
14. Jarrett Bossert ('18) Belvedere G&CC Fort Saskatchewan, AB 487.50 487.50 76.00
15. Michael Dumont ('17) Woodside Golf Course Airdrie , AB 547.50 472.50 84.63
16. Zander Park ('17) Glencoe G&CC Springbank, AB 462.50 462.50 76.40
17. Zachary Farkas ('17) silver springs Calgary, AB 457.50 457.50 75.00
18. Cale Singular ('17) Strathmore Bassano, AB 395.00 395.00 79.40
19. Jackson Bader ('16) Lynx Ridge Golf Course Cochrane, AB 420.00 375.00 81.63
19. Max Sekulic ('17) Dune G&WC Rycroft, AB 375.00 375.00 73.00
21. Matt Campbell ('17) Earl Grey Golf Club Calgary, AB 367.50 367.50 74.50
22. Taylor Finlayson ('17) Lynx Ridge Golf Course Calgary, AB 360.00 360.00 81.50
23. Will Murray ('17) Priddis Greens GC Calgary, AB 347.50 347.50 89.20
24. Cedric Kidd ('17) Earl Grey GC Calgary , AB 345.00 345.00 84.00
25. James Robillard ('16) Glendale Golf & Country Club St.Albert, AB 300.00 300.00 70.00
26. Matthew Link ('17) Strathmore Golf Club Strathmore, AB 330.00 285.00 83.75
26. Korbin Allan ('17) Strathmore Golf Club Strathmore, AB 285.00 285.00 78.00
28. Brandon Fedoruk ('20) St.Paul GC St.Paul, AB 277.50 277.50 82.75
28. Owen MacEachern ('17) calgary elks Calgary, AB 277.50 277.50 81.50
30. Taylen Garlough ('18) Leduc Golf Club Leduc, AB 247.50 247.50 81.75
31. Brayden Provost ('17) Lethbridge Country Club Brocket, AB 217.50 217.50 83.50
32. Ethan Campbell ('18) Paradise Canyon Lethbridge, AB 212.50 212.50 81.50
33. Justin Pasitney ('18) St. Paul Golf club St. Paul, AB 200.00 200.00 82.20
34. Jacob Thomas ('17) Edmonton Country Club Edmonton , AB 195.00 195.00 75.00
35. Tanner Smith ('18) Red Deer - Riverbend Golf Club Red Deer , AB 157.50 157.50 76.50
35. Brandon Maxwell ('17) Alberta Springs GC Eckville, AB 157.50 157.50 76.50
37. Nigel Anderson ('17) Calgary G&CC Calgary, AB 150.00 150.00 92.50
38. Carlos Bagni ('18) River Spirit Golf Club Calgary, AB 135.00 135.00 81.00
39. Berkeley Meppem ('16) Carnmoney Okotoks, AB 127.50 127.50 79.00
40. Carter Doerkson ('18) Grande Prairire Golf & Club Grande Prairie, AB 105.00 105.00 83.50
41. Jake Willsey ('20) Grande prairie golf and country club Grande Prairie , AB 75.00 75.00 84.50
41. Spencer Kalnicki ('18) Willow park Calgary, AB 75.00 75.00 90.50
43. Sebastian Farkas ('16) Silver Springs G&CC Calgary, AB 45.00 45.00 86.50

Collegiate Mens

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Logan Hill ('15) Red Deer G&CC Red Deer, AB 1,025.00 1,025.00 73.71
2. Logan Crawford ('14) Riverbend Golf Course Red Deer, AB 1,360.00 925.00 85.00
3. Cole Radbourne ('16) Grande Prairie Golf and Country Club Grande Prairie, AB 852.50 852.50 77.43
4. Jacob Magee ('15) Olympic View Golf Club Calgary, AB 942.50 762.50 80.67
5. Jeremie Pasitney ('16) St Paul Golf Club St Paul, AB 757.50 757.50 76.83
6. Michael Harrison ('13) Camrose Golf Course Camrose, AB 1,117.50 720.00 77.90
7. Quinn Poulsen ('16) The Hamptons Golf Club Calgary, AB 782.50 707.50 83.11
8. Sikander Kaleka ('16) Stony Plain Golf Club Spruce Grove, AB 1,005.00 645.00 79.30
8. Stephen Payne ('13) Calgary Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 645.00 645.00 87.71
10. Braden Clarkson ('15) Camrose Golf Club Camrose, AB 615.00 615.00 79.17
11. Curtis Webster ('16) Pinebrook GC Calgary, AB 585.00 585.00 82.17
12. Darin Bertschi ('16) Lethbridge CC Lethbridge, AB 472.50 472.50 75.00
13. Dakota Smith ('14) Public Players Club Edmonton, AB 450.00 450.00 75.50
14. Phelan Shaw ('15) The Glencoe golf club Calgary, AB 390.00 390.00 83.25
15. Nicholas Vanderheyden ('16) Okotoks , AB 382.50 382.50 76.00
16. Jake Martin ('16) Sirocco Golf Club Calgary, AB 260.00 260.00 88.40
17. Conaire Kehoe ('20) Calgary G&CC Calgary, AB 142.50 142.50 79.00
17. Lachlan Spriddle ('16) Henderson Lake Lethbridge, AB 142.50 142.50 79.00