LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

2020 Alberta MJT Order of Merit Standings

U15 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Tessa Ion ('24) Pinebrook G&CC Calgary, AB 1,767.50 1,017.50 86.27
2. Eileen Park ('27) Red Deer G&CC Red Deer, AB 2,012.50 925.00 82.67
3. Jayla Kucy ('24) Camrose Golf Club Camrose, AB 1,500.00 900.00 76.80
4. Sydney Bisgrove ('24) Canyon Meadows Calgary, AB 1,145.00 800.00 87.73
5. Gabrielle Roznicki ('23) Pinebrook Calgary, AB 945.00 645.00 95.91
6. Aastha Savadatti ('24) Calgary, AB 1,027.50 637.50 83.20
7. Saylar May ('26) Pine Hills Golf Course Rocky Mountain House , AB 990.00 630.00 87.30
8. Edie Nicholson ('25) Pinebrook GCC Calgary, AB 770.00 620.00 95.11
9. Kali Yeske ('20) Valley Ridge GC Calgary, AB 532.50 532.50 92.67
10. Clea Baylis ('23) Earl Grey Calgary, AB 325.00 325.00 91.50
11. Rhea Deo ('20) Edmonton Country Club Edmonton, AB 315.00 315.00 95.83
11. Olivia Leung ('24) Winston Calgary, AB 315.00 315.00 92.50
13. Sydney Chuong ('24) The Winston Calgary, AB 255.00 255.00 101.00
14. Jadalynn Lee ('25) Derrick Golf & Winter Club Edmonton, AB 165.00 165.00 106.50

15-19 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Grace Bell ('21) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 1,475.00 1,175.00 74.33
2. Jenna Bruggeman ('21) Derrick GC Edmonton, AB 2,475.00 1,075.00 77.77
3. Georgia Barr ('22) Glencoe Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 1,112.50 910.00 76.67
4. Emily Cornwall ('21) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 1,365.00 825.00 80.08
5. Brynne Davies ('23) Calgary, AB 937.50 787.50 84.89
6. Brooke Brezovski ('21) Glendale Golf & Country Club St Albert, AB 1,042.50 722.50 79.91
7. Jade Carter ('23) Pinebrook Calgary, AB 967.50 682.50 88.00
8. Stephanie Chelack ('20) Inglewood Golf and Curling Club Calgary, AB 650.00 650.00 76.40
8. Kaitlyn Wingnean ('20) Derrick Club Edmonton, AB 650.00 650.00 77.25
10. Georgia MacKenzie ('21) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 995.00 600.00 85.92
11. Carys Code ('23) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 530.00 530.00 87.14
12. Cassandra Ogden ('22) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 545.00 470.00 97.50
13. Zoe Banack ('20) Edson Yellowhead County, AB 537.50 462.50 89.13
14. Tasha Wallace ('23) Alberta Golf Public Players Club Calgary, AB 622.50 442.50 90.70
15. Belle Brezovski ('23) Glendale Golf & Country Club St Albert, AB 560.00 440.00 85.00
16. Alexa Wingnean ('22) Derrick Club Edmonton, AB 430.00 430.00 82.25
17. Cici Zhang ('21) Calgary, AB 420.00 420.00 89.00
18. Brooke Frerichs ('22) Glencoe Golf & CC Calgary, AB 397.50 397.50 77.75
19. Alanna Makarchuk ('21) Taber Golf Club Taber, AB 380.00 380.00 88.57
20. Ella Gifford ('21) Royal Mayfair Beaumont, AB 345.00 345.00 89.20
21. Macy Dela Rosa ('23) The Winston Golf Club Calgary, AB 300.00 300.00 97.00
22. Emma Hodgins ('20) Medicine Hat Medicine Hat, AB 270.00 270.00 109.50
23. Kristine Dixon ('21) Lynx Ridge GC Calgary, AB 210.00 210.00 94.50
24. Brooke Cuming ('20) Bearspaw Calgary, AB 175.00 175.00 84.50
25. Brio Hempstead ('22) Banff Springs Golf Club Banff, AB 125.00 125.00 88.50

Peewee Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Brae Rogalczyk ('20) Olds Innisfail, AB 1,250.00 1,025.00 78.33
2. Brady Durkin ('25) Meadowlands GC Sylvan Lake, AB 1,717.50 975.00 78.92
3. Tate MacKenzie ('25) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 1,167.50 807.50 82.73
4. Lyndon Kuryvial ('25) Taber Taber, AB 1,385.00 770.00 83.00
5. Patrick McLarty ('25) Carnmoney Golf Club Okotoks, AB 1,190.00 762.50 81.82
6. Connor Riou ('28) Strathmore Golf Club Strathmore, AB 935.00 650.00 88.18
7. Maciver Davis ('25) Derrick Golf and Winter Club Sherwood Park , AB 930.00 600.00 86.70
8. Ethan Parkinson ('28) Lil Devil golf club Calgary, AB 510.00 510.00 90.67
9. Cameron Lailey ('27) The Winston Calgary, AB 735.00 495.00 97.70
9. Jacob Natomagan ('28) Meadowlands golf course Sylvan Lake, AB 690.00 495.00 105.40
9. River Rommens ('25) Highwood G&CC High River, AB 495.00 495.00 82.25
12. Kane Gerrard ('25) Whispering Pines Red Deer County, AB 600.00 465.00 100.13
13. Bradley Loewen ('00) Winston Calgary, AB 540.00 390.00 106.20
14. Ashton Leung ('27) Winston Calgary, AB 315.00 315.00 97.00
15. Solomon Tong ('27) Heritage Pointe Heritage Pointe, AB 300.00 300.00 92.25
16. Tyler Hennessy ('26) Earl Grey Calgary, AB 270.00 270.00 97.83
17. Jackson Fabris ('00) Strathmore Golf Club Strathmore, AB 165.00 165.00 99.00
18. Trent Wesley ('26) Lethbridge, AB 150.00 150.00 101.50

Bantam Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Tate Bruggeman ('24) Derrick Club Edmonton, AB 1,800.00 975.00 73.47
2. Brett Jones ('24) Canyon Meadows Calgary, AB 1,980.00 900.00 74.71
2. Jayden Brar ('25) shaganapi golf Calgary, AB 1,350.00 900.00 75.20
4. Charlie Gillespie ('25) Canyon Meadows Calgary, AB 1,040.00 845.00 74.67
5. Sebastian Berube ('23) Priddis Greens Calgary, AB 722.50 722.50 75.43
6. Parker Riou ('24) Strathmore Golf Club Strathmore, AB 1,060.00 625.00 79.00
7. Eyosias Derech ('24) Earl Grey Calgary, AB 605.00 605.00 77.29
8. Josiah Tong ('23) Heritage Pointe Heritage Pointe, AB 750.00 600.00 76.63
9. Branden Lailey ('23) The Winston Calgary, AB 1,155.00 585.00 79.81
10. Peter Hlushak ('25) Windermere Spruce Grove, AB 752.50 497.50 82.38
11. Ryan Gillis ('23) Pinebrook Calgary, AB 495.00 495.00 79.00
12. Ryan Badger ('24) Red Tail Landing Edmonton, AB 540.00 465.00 81.13
13. Kohen Yeske ('20) Valley Ridge GC Calgary, AB 677.50 450.00 80.82
14. Jaden Rusznak ('24) carnmoney Okotoks, AB 520.00 420.00 82.11
15. Scott Levey ('24) Edmonton, AB 407.50 407.50 82.29
16. Jackson Wesley ('24) Paradise Canyon Lethbridge, AB 477.50 372.50 83.40
17. Alex Makarchuk ('23) Taber Golf Club Taber, AB 570.00 330.00 85.69
17. Christian Flick ('25) Carnmoney Golf Heritage Pointe, AB 330.00 330.00 80.75
19. Kenny Taylor ('24) RedTail Landing Golf Club Edmonton, AB 370.00 295.00 83.78
20. Saahir Sharma ('25) Edmonton Country Club Edmonton, AB 277.50 277.50 81.75
21. Leyton Arthur ('25) Lynx Ridge GC Calgary, AB 395.00 275.00 84.55
22. Russell Quinn ('25) Wainwright Golf Course Wainwright, AB 280.00 270.00 87.13
23. Lorenzo Amendola ('25) Sturgeon Golf & Country Club St. Albert, AB 255.00 255.00 83.25
24. Jared Code ('25) Glencoe Calgary, AB 250.00 250.00 81.40
25. Peyton Stahl ('20) McKenzie Meadows GC Priddis Greens, AB 315.00 240.00 85.33
26. Andrew Warnick ('23) Meadowlands Golf Club Sylvan Lake, AB 360.00 225.00 90.92
27. Carter Papp ('25) Canyon Meadows Calgary, AB 210.00 210.00 86.71
28. Jace McFaul ('25) Redtail Landing Edmonton, AB 202.50 202.50 83.50
29. Payton Benneweis ('24) Edmonton, AB 200.00 200.00 82.20
30. Ethan Korbyl ('24) Red Deer Golf and Country Club Red Deer County, AB 285.00 195.00 91.10
30. Nicholas Newton ('23) Willow park golf and country club Calgary, AB 195.00 195.00 85.43
32. Owen Bruins ('24) Cottonwood Coulee MEDICINE HAT, AB 180.00 180.00 85.25
33. Ryan Antonishyn ('24) Riverbend Golf Club Red Deer, AB 175.00 175.00 83.50
34. Jack Vicq ('23) Glencoe Calgary, AB 140.00 140.00 87.86
35. Lucas Challand ('24) Pine HIlls Golf Club Rocky Mountain House, AB 100.00 100.00 93.83
36. Jaxson Johnson ('24) Lethbridge, AB 75.00 75.00 94.00
36. Nolan House ('20) Sirocco Foothills, AB 75.00 75.00 90.50
38. Blake Ironside ('25) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 55.00 55.00 93.00
38. Duncan Vicq ('25) Glencoe Calgary, AB 55.00 55.00 101.75
40. Ryder Shields ('24) Carnmoney Foothills , AB 45.00 45.00 101.00
40. Kohen Rea ('25) Red Deer Golf & Country Club Red Deer, AB 45.00 45.00 87.00
42. Rhett Irwin ('24) Canyon Meadows Calgary, AB 20.00 20.00 83.67

Juvenile Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Zachary Haydamack ('23) Mickelson National GC Rocky View County, AB 2,902.50 1,500.00 73.33
2. Logan Graf ('22) Red Deer G&CC Sylvan Lake, AB 1,137.50 1,137.50 74.71
3. Nikko Sebjanic ('22) Glencoe Club Calgary , AB 1,062.50 1,062.50 75.17
4. Aneesh Kaura ('22) Pinebrook Calgary, AB 1,550.00 1,000.00 76.57
5. Jaiden Koonar ('23) Country Hills GC Calgary, AB 1,212.50 975.00 75.78
6. Reid Casavant ('20) Westlock Westlock, AB 1,375.00 862.50 76.46
7. Ethan Wilson ('22) Glendale GC St Albert, AB 1,125.00 850.00 75.70
7. Cole Bergheim ('21) Red Deer G&CC Red Deer, AB 850.00 850.00 75.29
9. Ethan Howes ('22) Broadmoor Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1,151.67 812.50 78.33
10. Rory Wutzke ('21) Camrose Camrose, AB 1,267.50 787.50 76.25
11. Christian Hansen ('22) River's Edge GC Okotoks, AB 1,640.00 750.00 76.71
12. Connor Czirjak ('23) The Winston Calgary, AB 925.00 725.00 79.00
12. Alex Gerrard ('21) Red Deer Golf & Country Club Red Deer County, AB 725.00 725.00 76.86
14. Aidan Fong ('23) Country Hills Golf Club Calgary, AB 662.50 662.50 78.33
15. Guillermo Salazar ('00) Waskesiu Golf Course Waskesiu, SK 957.50 657.50 77.10
16. Colin Pasitney ('22) St. Paul Golf club St. Paul , AB 705.00 570.00 80.10
17. Graysen Collins ('23) The Glencoe Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 1,015.83 562.50 80.37
18. Bradin Stahl ('23) McKenzie Meadows GC Priddis Greens , AB 570.00 550.00 78.22
19. Samuel Laquerre ('22) Priddis Greens Calgary , AB 907.50 537.50 78.15
20. Jace Shannon ('23) Forestburg Golf Club Forestburg, AB 727.50 452.50 80.60
21. Kye Krall ('22) Inglewood Golf & Curling Club Calgary, AB 822.50 437.50 82.00
22. Joe Kelly ('22) Innisfail Golf Club Innisfail, AB 462.50 432.50 84.55
23. Spence Matson ('22) Lethbridge CC Lethbridge, AB 690.00 425.00 81.53
23. Talin Thera ('21) Sturgeon Valley St. Albert, AB 425.00 425.00 76.20
25. MacGregor Andrekson ('22) Silver Springs Golf Course Calgary, AB 680.83 402.50 80.87
26. Easton Hopkins ('23) Pinebrook Golf Country Club Calgary, AB 590.00 375.00 81.53
27. Ben Bagley ('22) Canmore G&CC Canmore, AB 375.00 365.00 83.56
28. Sahaj Klair ('23) Redtail golf club Edmonton, AB 410.00 362.50 81.00
29. Iain Smiley ('21) Canyon Meadows Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 500.00 350.00 80.73
30. Shay Anderson ('21) Pheasantback Stettler, AB 370.00 320.00 83.38
31. Brandon Gratton ('22) Epgcc Edmonton, AB 308.33 308.33 81.67
32. Jon Vinge ('23) Pinebrook Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 295.00 295.00 79.83
33. Christopher McLarty ('23) Carnmoney Golf Club Okotoks, AB 355.00 275.00 85.94
33. Ronan Steel ('22) Canmore Golf & Country Club Canmore, AB 295.00 275.00 81.11
35. Kylin Fraser ('22) The Winston Golf Club Calgary, AB 305.00 265.00 85.18
36. Ben Lehmann ('22) Willow Park Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 155.00 155.00 84.57
37. Kole Keenas ('23) Strathmore Strathmore, AB 191.67 151.67 84.00
38. Evan Couch ('23) Glendale Golf and Country Club Spruce Grove, AB 140.00 140.00 83.83
39. Sawyer Farris ('21) Canyon Meadows Golf Club Calgary, AB 135.00 135.00 83.40
40. Matthew Mayowski ('24) Drayton Valley Golf Club Drayton Valley, AB 125.00 125.00 83.83
41. Jack Seeger ('23) Canmore Golf and Curling Club Calgary, AB 141.67 115.00 86.67
42. Karl Daniel Reyes ('22) Pinebrook Calgary , AB 105.00 105.00 79.00
43. Jack Chidlaw ('22) Country Hills GC Calgary, AB 141.67 85.00 88.31
43. Matthew Workun ('22) Sylvan lake golf and country club Sylvan Lake , AB 115.00 85.00 89.30
43. Angelo Amendola ('23) Sturgeon Valley Golf Course St. Albert, AB 85.00 85.00 85.75
46. Jeremy Hart ('23) Sirocco Golf Club Calgary, AB 76.67 76.67 84.50
47. Braeden Van Dusen ('22) Henderson Lake Lethbridge, AB 75.00 75.00 81.00
48. Aidan Flynn ('23) Canyon Meadows Calgary, AB 60.00 60.00 85.29
49. Ryker Flikinger ('23) Pine Hills Golf Course Rocky Mountain House, AB 70.00 50.00 88.70
49. Justin Gunderson ('23) Inglewood golf and curing Club Calgary, AB 50.00 50.00 90.00
49. Aidan Wood ('22) Lynx Ridge Cochrane, AB 50.00 50.00 100.67
52. Colby Sims ('22) pine hills Rocky Mountain House, AB 40.00 40.00 93.83
53. Matthew Alloway ('23) Willow Park Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 36.67 36.67 90.40
54. Jordon Seney ('22) High Wood Golf Course Blackie, AB 30.00 30.00 91.75
55. Liam Findlay ('21) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 20.00 20.00 90.00
55. Jady Shigehiro ('22) Priddis Greens Calgary, AB 20.00 20.00 86.00
55. Ned Booth ('22) Willow Park Calgary, AB 20.00 20.00 89.50
58. Jordan Strle ('23) Sirocco Calgary, AB 10.00 10.00 102.50

Junior Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Braden O'Grady ('21) Windermere G&CC Edmonton, AB 1,515.00 975.00 73.15
2. Hunter Thomson ('21) Calgary Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 850.00 850.00 70.40
3. Carson Rody ('21) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 1,215.00 825.00 75.92
4. Nico Aulicino ('21) The Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 812.50 812.50 74.14
5. Paxton Maxwell ('21) Magrath Municipal GC Magrath, AB 1,232.50 782.50 75.46
6. Nicholas Rimmer ('20) Derrick GC Edmonton, AB 940.00 775.00 74.13
7. Thomas Sluka ('21) Canmore G&CC Canmore, AB 912.50 770.00 75.63
8. Nicolas-Guy Landry ('20) Country Hills Calgary, AB 957.50 742.50 76.67
9. Cole Ruelling ('19) Windermere G&CC Edmonton, AB 887.50 677.50 74.22
10. Carter Code ('21) Glencoe G&CC Calgary, AB 647.50 647.50 74.71
11. Sam Bratvold ('20) Medicine Hat G&CC Medicine Hat, AB 710.00 585.00 75.50
12. Caden Park ('21) Glencoe Golf & Country Club Springbank, AB 895.00 575.00 77.92
13. Adam Amiri ('21) Derrick G&WC Edmonton, AB 577.50 502.50 78.50
14. Blake Reimer ('21) Windermere GC Edmonton, AB 525.00 450.00 77.25
15. Jaden Bradshaw ('20) Lynx Ridge Calgary, AB 630.00 440.00 81.43
16. Joel Sullivan ('21) Silver Springs Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 432.50 432.50 78.33
17. Cayden Clark ('20) Glendale Golf and Country Club St. Albert, AB 502.50 427.50 78.63
18. Benjamin Lovrod ('20) Grande Prairie golf and Country Club Grande Prairie, AB 420.00 420.00 78.50
19. Marko Banic ('21) Pinebrook G&CC Calgary, AB 405.00 405.00 74.50
19. Devin Kucy ('21) Camrose Golf Club Camrose, AB 405.00 405.00 77.00
21. Graedon Woodward ('21) Cardston Cardston, AB 400.00 400.00 77.00
22. Andrew Langford ('21) The Derrick Golf Club Edmonton, AB 542.50 392.50 79.36
23. Connor Kurysh ('20) Glendale Golf And Country Club Spruce Grove, AB 415.00 370.00 80.38
24. Brennan Tailfeathers ('21) Picture Butte Golf Club Lethbridge, AB 387.50 367.50 81.13
25. Daniel Thomas ('20) Valley Ridge Golf Club Calgary, AB 362.50 362.50 80.88
26. Theo Leakos ('21) Sturgeon Valley Golf and Country Club Surgeon Country, AB 335.00 335.00 77.80
27. Ryan Hodgins ('20) Medicine Hat GCC Medicine Hat, AB 300.00 300.00 75.50
28. Erik Torhjelm ('20) Hamptons Golf & Country Club Calgary , AB 362.50 287.50 80.22
29. Karson Ong-Padilla ('21) Sundre Golf Club Calgary, AB 350.00 285.00 84.60
30. Josh Meier ('21) Waskesiu Waskesiu, SK 250.00 250.00 82.50
31. Mason Kucy ('19) Camrose Golf Club Camrose, AB 247.50 247.50 80.83
32. Dylan Gunderson ('20) Inglewood Golf and Curling Club Calgary, AB 255.00 245.00 83.33
33. Nolan Kemper ('20) Earl Grey Calgary, AB 245.00 225.00 83.00
33. Ethan Couch ('20) Glendale Golf & CC Spruce Grove, AB 225.00 225.00 84.00
35. Lucas Sadownyk ('21) Sturgeon Valley Golf Club St. Albert, AB 210.00 210.00 82.75
36. Cooper Lindberg ('21) Glencoe Golf Club Calgary, AB 200.00 200.00 75.00
37. Jackson Styranka ('21) Canyon Meadows Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 240.00 195.00 85.11
38. Aiden Koch ('21) Carnmoney Calgary, AB 175.00 175.00 81.20
39. Matthew Flick ('21) Carnmoney Golf Heritage Pointe, AB 212.50 167.50 85.00
40. Matthew Fleet ('21) Canyon Meadows Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 150.00 150.00 80.33
41. Dalton Dingman ('20) Oyen & District Golf & Country Club Oyen, AB 160.00 140.00 92.56
41. John Niedermier ('20) Willow Park Golf and Country Club Calgary , AB 160.00 140.00 87.67
43. Britton Robson ('20) Springbank Links Calgary, AB 130.00 130.00 85.29
43. Rory Huycke ('20) Calgary Golf & Country Club Calgary, AB 130.00 130.00 84.50
45. Taylor Frei ('20) Canyon Meadows Golf and Country Club Calgary, AB 120.00 120.00 82.75
46. Kyle Schwartz ('20) Inglewood Golf & Curling Club Calgary, AB 105.00 105.00 91.71
47. Evan Matty ('20) Sturgeon Valley St.Albert, AB 75.00 75.00 81.00
47. Brady DeBoice ('20) Riverview Golf Club Redcliff, AB 75.00 75.00 81.50
47. Kennedy Bailey-Borges ('21) Windermere Sherwood Park, AB 75.00 75.00 82.00
50. Matthew Friedrick ('20) Brooks golf club Brooks , AB 45.00 45.00 86.00
51. Alex Nekich ('21) Lethbridge Country Club Lethbridge, AB 20.00 20.00 86.00