Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2017 Saskatchewan MJT Order of Merit Standings

U15 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Sarah Grieve ('20) Wildwood Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 1,500.00 975.00 94.20
2. Ella Kozak ('23) Deer Park Golf Course Yorkton, SK 1,475.00 950.00 97.70
3. Brooklin Fry ('23) Shell Lake Shell Lake, SK 935.00 935.00 92.50

15-18 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Carey McLean ('19) Deer Valley Golf Club Deer Valley, SK 1,205.00 1,010.00 92.25
2. Alexandra Schmidt ('18) Royal Regina Regina, SK 887.50 887.50 87.50
3. Raylyn Schmidt ('19) Hillcrest GC Moose Jaw, SK 1,052.50 872.50 94.00

Peewee Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Brett Leonard ('20) Wildwood Corman Park, SK 1,405.00 925.00 84.18
2. Ryan Chernoff ('22) Estevan Woodlawn Estevan, SK 1,195.00 782.50 89.50
3. Keaton Cote ('23) Kindersley Kindersley, SK 900.00 675.00 86.25
4. Darien Herlick ('20) Weyburn golf club Weyburn, SK 652.50 652.50 91.83
5. Dane Giesbrecht ('25) The Legends Golf Club Warman, SK 650.00 650.00 90.83
6. Brody Sawchyn ('20) Wildwood Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 565.00 565.00 86.25
7. Luke Schmaltz ('23) The Legends (Warman SK) Martensville, SK 635.00 560.00 108.75
8. Sean McKerracher ('22) Legends Golf Course Warman, SK 645.00 525.00 114.63
9. Joshua Czuy ('22) Legends Warman, SK 385.00 385.00 95.25
10. Jagger Bitz ('23) Legends Warman Warman, SK 382.50 382.50 97.00

Bantam Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Cort Tunall ('22) Kindersley GC Kindersley, SK 1,347.50 950.00 79.80
2. TJ Baker ('20) Waskesiu Golf Course Waskesiu, SK 1,047.50 837.50 80.63
3. Drew Fenwick ('20) Estevan Woodlawn Estevan, SK 1,052.50 767.50 82.92
4. Parker Layton ('21) Eagle point resort La Ronge, SK 892.50 742.50 83.13
5. Will Blake ('22) Royal Regina Regina, SK 770.00 605.00 83.88
6. Jack Hodson ('20) Riverside Golf Club Riverside Estates, SK 566.67 546.67 85.44
7. Alex Swinnerton ('22) Waskesiu Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 470.00 470.00 88.67
8. Kaden Clifton ('21) Wascana Country Club Regina, SK 425.00 425.00 85.75
9. Jackson Wingert ('22) Wildwood Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 374.17 374.17 86.67
10. Hudson Chernoff ('20) Estevan Woodlawn Estevan, SK 522.50 372.50 91.30
11. Ryan McCleary ('20) Elmwood Golf Club Swift Current, SK 365.00 365.00 88.83
12. Parker Mymryk ('20) Regina Beach Golf Course Regina Beach, SK 471.67 351.67 91.90
13. Hudson Malinoski ('23) Wildwood Saskatoon , SK 320.00 320.00 88.67
14. Drayjon Sparvier ('21) Royal Regina Regina, SK 270.00 270.00 87.50
15. Jackson Long ('21) Deer Park Yorkton, SK 255.00 255.00 94.17
16. Kyle Krzysik ('20) Wascana White City, SK 300.00 225.00 93.38
17. Hunter Mayo ('22) Saskatoon , SK 195.00 195.00 93.00
18. Carter Walter ('22) Riverside Saskatoon, SK 180.00 180.00 95.50
19. Charlie Belton ('20) Deer Valley Golf Club Pense, SK 230.00 165.00 112.90
20. Rylan Egland ('20) Elmwood Eastend, SK 90.00 90.00 98.75
21. Dylan Churchill ('20) Biggar Biggar, SK 75.00 75.00 92.50
22. Ryder Genereaux ('20) Rosthern Valley Golf Club Duck Lake, SK 65.00 65.00 95.00
23. Carter Walter ('22) Wildwood Saskatoon, SK 45.00 45.00 101.50

Juvenile Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Jayden Dudas ('20) TS&M Woodlawn Golf Club Estevan, SK 1,137.50 1,062.50 79.36
2. Josh Nagy ('19) Riverside Saskatoon, SK 1,270.00 900.00 78.00
3. Colby Friedrich ('19) North Battleford G&CC Battleford, SK 1,567.50 825.00 77.50
4. Jace Carlisle ('19) TS&M Woodlawn GC Estevan, SK 877.50 727.50 79.50
5. Brody Istace ('18) Kindersley Regional Golf Course Kindersley, SK 1,165.00 720.00 79.76
6. Griffin Wilson ('20) Elmwood G&CC Swift Current, SK 662.50 652.50 80.13
7. Cole Nagy ('19) Riverside Country Club Saskatoon, SK 767.50 557.50 80.00
7. Adam Kydd ('20) Royal Regina Golf Club Regina, SK 700.00 557.50 82.13
9. Parker Dale ('20) Wildwood Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 500.00 490.00 87.38
10. Chase Gedak ('20) Estevan Woodlawn Golf Club Estevan, SK 450.00 345.00 82.00
11. Jack Fischer ('18) Royal Regina GC Regina, SK 335.00 335.00 82.71
12. Jean-Luc Dupuis ('20) Estevan Woodlawn Golf Estevan , SK 320.00 320.00 85.67
13. Cole Jenkins ('20) Cook Municipal Prince Albert, SK 350.00 305.00 86.88
14. Kyler Cote ('19) Kindersley Kindersley, SK 395.00 300.00 88.80
15. Ethan Fizell ('20) Chinook Golf Course Swift Current, SK 315.00 270.00 88.38
16. Adam Husli ('20) Royal Regina Regina, SK 267.50 267.50 86.75
17. Tayler Lofgren ('20) Wildwood Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 240.00 240.00 87.50
18. Logan Chernoff ('18) Estevan Woodlawn Estevan, SK 345.00 225.00 88.50
19. Zachary Hill ('20) Redvers Golf Club Redvers, SK 270.00 195.00 97.17
20. Micah Tangjerd ('20) Wildwood Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 140.00 140.00 89.33
21. Cole Morash ('19) Moose Jaw, SK 155.00 135.00 97.00
22. Cody Huntley ('19) Cooke Prince Albert, SK 120.00 120.00 82.50
23. Adrian Worm-Poorman ('19) Raymore, SK 90.00 90.00 110.25
24. Carter Wingert ('19) Wildwood Golf Course Saskatoon, SK 75.00 75.00 86.50
24. Davis Czuy ('19) Legends Warman, SK 75.00 75.00 92.00
26. Garrett Pewapisconias ('19) Grandora , SK 20.00 20.00 103.50

Junior Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Tayden Wallin ('17) Humboldt Golf Club Humboldt , SK 852.50 852.50 73.83
2. Jacob Kydd ('18) Royal Regina Golf Club Regina, SK 1,015.00 850.00 77.13
3. Andrew Campbell ('18) Waskesiu G&CC Saskatoon, SK 822.50 822.50 75.67
4. Reegan Robinson ('18) Woodlawn TS&M Golf Course Estevan, SK 897.50 652.50 79.20
5. Steven Duchscher ('18) Riverside golf and Country Club Saskatoon, SK 645.00 645.00 78.17
6. Connor Tate ('17) Kindersley Reginal Park GC Kindersley, SK 579.17 579.17 77.67
7. Bradley Moser ('18) The Willows G&CC Saskatoon, SK 575.00 575.00 77.17
8. Connor Scissons ('17) Riverside Golf Club Saskatoon, SK 560.00 485.00 79.88
9. Jarrett Brehmer ('17) Wascana golf and country club Regina , SK 705.00 465.00 84.33
10. Cole Obrigewitsch ('17) Deer Valley Deer Valley, SK 460.00 460.00 76.25
11. Rylan Lukey ('17) Saskatoon G&CC Saskatoon, SK 495.00 450.00 83.50
12. Keighton McNab ('17) Dakota Dunes Golf Links Saskatoon, SK 619.17 427.50 78.20
13. Kristian Houk ('17) North Battleford Golf and Country Club North Battleford, SK 375.00 375.00 74.25
14. Kyle Doucette ('18) Saskatoon Golf and Country Club Saskatoon, SK 385.00 337.50 86.50
15. Kade Johnson ('16) Deer Park GC Yorkton, SK 300.00 300.00 70.00
16. Jarret Reichert ('16) Kindersley Golf Coach Kindersley, SK 340.00 292.50 88.13
17. Ethan MacDonald ('18) Eagle Ridge St. Walburg Onion Lake, SK 210.00 210.00 87.75
18. Justin James ('17) Kenosee Arcola, SK 195.00 195.00 83.50
19. Kenley Lewis ('17) St. Walburg Onion Lake , SK 180.00 180.00 82.50
20. Noah Kozack ('17) Royal Regina GC Regina, SK 157.50 157.50 76.00
21. Dillon Worm-Poorman ('17) Punnichy Raymore, SK 140.00 140.00 95.67

Collegiate Mens

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Jordan Unger ('16) Memorial Lake GC Saskatoon, SK 300.00 300.00 81.25