Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2017 Atlantic MJT Order of Merit Standings

U15 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Mackenzie Deveau ('20) Royal Oaks Golf Club Moncton, NB 1,350.00 900.00 94.45
2. Keighan DeCoff ('20) Glen Lovat Golf Course New Glasgow, NS 325.00 325.00 102.00

15-18 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Heather McLean ('18) Ken-Wo GC Port Williams, NS 900.00 900.00 79.57
2. Elizabeth Labbe ('20) Lévis Lévis, QC 500.00 500.00 77.67
3. Catherine Boyd ('20) Brightwood transitioning from Riverside) Halifax, NS 420.00 420.00 119.20
4. Mackenzie Scott ('18) Kingswood Upper Hampstead, NB 375.00 375.00 93.25
5. Julie Gauvin ('20) Fox Creek Golf Club Dieppe, NB 360.00 360.00 93.75
5. Kiley MacDonald ('18) Ashburn Bedford, NS 360.00 360.00 92.25
7. Anne-Sophie Belanger ('21) Royal Quebec Quebec, QC 350.00 350.00 86.67
8. Andreanne Allard ('19) Club de golf Chicoutimi Chicoutimi, QC 325.00 325.00 87.67
9. Meghan McLean ('17) Ken-Wo GC Port Williams, NS 300.00 300.00 79.00
10. Sara Cumby ('19) Ken Wo Kentville, NS 210.00 210.00 83.50
11. Laura Wesselius ('17) Petitcodiac Valley golf & country club Intervale, NB 180.00 180.00 87.50

Peewee Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Gavin Ives ('23) OakField Middle Sackville, NS 1,587.50 1,100.00 85.55
2. Blake Fish ('20) West Pubnico Golf and Country Club Middle West Pubnico, NS 980.00 785.00 90.56
3. Simon Mullen ('20) Truro Golf Club Truro, NS 612.50 612.50 84.60
4. Max Baldwin ('14) Oakfield Golf Course Hammonds Plains, NS 600.00 600.00 88.40
5. Olivier Dallaire ('22) Bouctouche Saint Antoine , NB 575.00 575.00 88.00
6. Cole MacPhee ('24) Glen Arbour Hammonds Plains, NS 470.00 470.00 97.20
7. Nicholas Colton ('22) Gowan Brae Bathurst, NB 382.50 382.50 89.75

Bantam Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Owen Mullen ('20) Truro Golf Club Truro, NS 1,125.00 900.00 75.89
2. Dimitri Mihelakos ('21) ashburn Halifax, NS 987.50 785.00 77.56
3. Jake Smith ('21) Ashburn Golf Club Dartmouth, NS 960.00 757.50 78.67
3. Pierre-Luc Arsenault ('20) St-Ignace Saint-Louis, NB 757.50 757.50 77.86
5. Luke Baldwin ('20) Oakfield Golf Course Hammonds Plains, NS 662.50 662.50 81.00
6. Jakob Lorefice ('20) Antigonish Golf & Country Club Antigonish, NS 512.50 512.50 82.14
7. Thomas Sutherland ('21) Oakfield G&CC Hammonds Plains, NS 905.00 502.50 86.85
8. Nathan Clow ('21) Oakfield G&CC Grand Lake, NS 455.00 380.00 86.22
9. Marc-Andre Gaudet ('21) St-Ignace St-Ignace, NB 377.50 377.50 81.60
10. Finn Kimball ('21) Osprey Ridge LaHave, NS 315.00 315.00 85.75
11. John Murray-Weir ('21) Country Meadows Moncton, NB 405.00 285.00 97.00
12. Owen Canavan ('22) Oakfield Hammonds Plains, NS 275.00 275.00 85.71
13. Aden Kavanaugh ('20) Brightwood Dartmouth, NS 315.00 270.00 97.11
14. Patrick Cooke ('20) Glen Arbour Hammonds Plains, NS 240.00 240.00 87.50
15. Adrian Nunn ('20) Chester Golf Club Halifax, NS 165.00 165.00 85.50
16. Brock Forsythe ('20) Catamount/ Mountain Woods Moncton, NB 75.00 75.00 90.00
17. Alex Ross ('20) Ashburn Halifax, NS 45.00 45.00 95.00

Juvenile Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Felix Boucher ('19) Fox Creek Dieppe, NB 925.00 850.00 79.00
2. Daniel Kirby ('20) Kingswood Golf Woodstock, NB 1,055.00 735.00 78.27
3. Samuel Cormier ('20) Fox Creek Dieppe, NB 930.00 690.00 82.00
4. Brett LeBlanc ('19) Glen Arbour Hammonds Plains, NS 590.00 590.00 79.86
5. Raphael Lebrun ('18) Cub de Golf Stoneham Lac Delage, QC 500.00 500.00 74.33
6. Nathan Hogan ('20) Miramichi G&CC Derby, NB 485.00 485.00 78.20
7. Benjamin MacDonald ('19) Gowan Brae Bathurst, NB 465.00 465.00 83.33
8. Andrew Cash ('19) Oakfield Upper Tantallon, NS 447.50 447.50 80.86
9. Cameron Cormier ('20) Fox Creek Dieppe, NB 525.00 435.00 86.36
9. Logan Tramble ('19) Ashburn Bedford, NS 435.00 435.00 82.29
11. Devon Gionet ('20) Miramichi Miramichi, NB 405.00 405.00 82.57
12. Craig Landry ('20) Antigonish Antigonish, NS 382.50 382.50 82.43
13. Jared Fraser ('19) Oakfield Golf Course Lower Sackville, NS 450.00 375.00 82.56
14. John Mosher ('20) Chester NS Halifax, NS 300.00 300.00 77.50
15. Ryan Martin ('20) Ken-Wo Country Club Falmouth, NS 217.50 217.50 83.75
16. Ethan Barter ('20) country meadows Uppercoverdale, NB 202.50 202.50 99.25
17. Patrick Cormier ('19) Fox Creek Dieppe, NB 185.00 185.00 92.60
18. Alec Anderson ('19) Ashburn Golf Club Halifax, NS 180.00 180.00 83.75
19. Enrique Foster Marier ('00) murray bay St Simeon, QC 125.00 125.00 80.33
20. Seamus Stears ('19) Bell Bay GC Baddeck, NS 120.00 120.00 89.25
21. Ben Thomander ('18) Ashburn Golf Club Beaver Bank, NS 105.00 105.00 87.25
22. Chris Consmueller ('19) Ashburn Golf Club Halifax, NS 60.00 60.00 84.50
23. Sergio Kahil ('21) Ashburn Halifax, NS 55.00 55.00 92.50
24. Dylan Patterson ('19) Ashburn GC Bedford, NS 10.00 10.00 91.50

Junior Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Teran Newell ('18) River Hills Golf and Country Club RR 1 Barrington, NS 805.00 730.00 78.78
2. Brandon Cuvelier ('17) Grandview Golf & Country Club Dartmouth, NS 685.00 685.00 76.29
3. Tyler Hashmi ('20) Belvedere golf club Charlottetown, PE 500.00 500.00 72.67
4. Zach Brown ('18) Oakfield Lantz, NS 435.00 435.00 83.33
5. Zachary Forsythe ('18) Ken Wo Golf & Country Club Coldbrook, NS 375.00 375.00 78.00
5. Jack Anderson ('17) Ashburn Golf Club Halifax, NS 375.00 375.00 77.75
7. Michael Smith ('17) Brightwood Golf & Country Club Dartmouth, NS 362.50 362.50 81.14
8. Benjamin Chassé ('17) Oakfield Golf Club Fall River, NS 352.50 352.50 76.25
9. Sam Kimball ('18) Osprey Ridge LaHave, NS 285.00 285.00 81.75
10. Alex LeBlanc ('16) Royal Oaks GC Dieppe, NB 262.50 262.50 81.00
11. Harrison O'Pray ('18) Moncton Golf Club Riverview, NB 250.00 250.00 82.60
12. Nick Berryman ('18) Oakfield golf and country club Halifax, NS 90.00 90.00 87.50
13. Alexander Nemeskeri ('17) Chester GC Chester, NS 45.00 45.00 87.00