Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2017 Manitoba MJT Order of Merit Standings

15-18 Girls

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Bobbi Uhl ('18) Shilo Golf and Country Club Erickson, MB 1,100.00 1,100.00 77.67
2. Rebecca Kuik ('17) Niakwa Country Club Winnipeg, MB 1,050.00 825.00 82.00
3. Mikyla Albert ('19) Inwood G&CC Selkirk, MB 1,005.00 810.00 88.25
4. Brynne Paschinski ('19) Shilo G&CC Brandon, MB 910.00 730.00 96.63
5. Coral Zamzow ('18) Swan River Golf & Country Club Swan River, MB 350.00 350.00 88.00
6. Dayna Dubnicoff ('18) Elmhurst West St. Paul, MB 210.00 210.00 96.50

Collegiate Womens

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Marissa Naylor ('15) Pine Ridge Golf Club Winnipeg , MB 600.00 600.00 77.00

Peewee Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Hayden Delaloye ('24) Neepawa Golf Club Neepawa, MB 1,472.50 1,037.50 89.50
2. Spence Mott ('25) Shilo Golf Club Brandon, MB 1,520.00 875.00 91.38
3. Alexander Sabourin ('24) Riverside Golf Course St Jean Baptiste, MB 515.00 515.00 101.00
4. Grady Chuback ('23) St. Charles G&CC Headingley, MB 435.00 435.00 98.75
5. Jack Taylor ('00) Rossmere Winnipeg, MB 430.00 430.00 93.75
6. Russell Watts ('20) Bel Acres Golf & Country Club Stonewall, MB 125.00 125.00 109.50

Bantam Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Braxton Kuntz ('21) Breezybend CC Winnipeg, MB 1,520.00 975.00 75.46
2. Noah Fiks ('21) Pine Ridge Golf Club Winnipeg, MB 1,355.00 950.00 78.20
3. Jordon McDonald ('21) Breezy Bend CC Winnipeg, MB 1,365.00 825.00 80.42
4. Carter Johnson ('20) Rossmere Winnipeg, MB 1,155.00 765.00 80.30
5. Adam Ingram ('20) Elmhurst G&CC West St Paul, MB 595.00 595.00 79.75
6. Eric Reid ('21) Virden WellView Golf Club Virden, MB 820.00 587.50 85.20
7. Trey Ross ('21) Rossmere Winnipeg, MB 847.50 570.00 85.83
8. Nolan Watson ('21) St. Charles CC Winnipeg, MB 957.50 530.00 84.25
9. Aiden Lane ('20) Elmhurst Winnipeg , MB 680.00 500.00 87.50
10. Jose Mekish-lacquette ('21) Gilbert Plains CC Shellmouth , MB 465.00 465.00 85.67
11. Justin Cure ('20) Lorette Golf Course Lorette, MB 485.00 410.00 87.75
12. Aaron Macdonell ('20) St. Boniface Winnipeg, MB 400.00 325.00 92.63
13. Dylan Haegeman ('22) Larters at St. Andrews West Saint Paul, MB 255.00 255.00 120.50
14. Dylan Normandeau ('22) Elmhurst East St Paul, MB 230.00 230.00 90.25
15. Seth Kohn ('21) Glendale GC Winnipeg, MB 200.00 200.00 90.50
15. Zachary Topping ('22) Elmhurst G and CC Winnipeg, MB 200.00 200.00 88.75
17. Ryland Hueging ('21) Breezy Bend CC Headingley, MB 150.00 150.00 91.25
18. Nathan Vigfusson ('22) Links at the lake Gimli, MB 75.00 75.00 108.00

Juvenile Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Eric Strick ('20) Rossmere Golf & C.C Winnipeg, MB 1,360.00 1,037.50 79.08
2. Jacob Armstrong ('19) St Boniface / Southwood Winnipeg, MB 1,125.00 750.00 77.70
3. Josh Shuster ('18) PRGC & EGCC Winnipeg, MB 832.50 675.00 77.88
4. Owen Gillespie ('19) Portage Golf Club Portage La Prairie, MB 887.50 640.00 82.20
5. Inderpreet Singh ('19) Transcontinental Winnipeg , MB 587.50 587.50 85.00
6. Brady Bandura ('20) Elmhurst CC Selkirk, MB 720.00 585.00 81.13
7. Nic Fanning ('18) Southwood Golf & Country Club Winnipeg, MB 630.00 555.00 82.50
8. Brent Ingram ('19) Elmhurst G&CC West St Paul, MB 500.00 500.00 84.33
9. Clark Bolton ('20) Portage Golf Club Portage La Prairie, MB 637.50 487.50 84.40
10. Nicholas Fernandes ('19) Niakwa Winnipeg, MB 470.00 470.00 83.17
11. Neel Soni ('20) St. Charles GC Winnipeg, MB 390.00 390.00 79.25
12. Easton Donohoe ('20) Elmhurst Petersfield, MB 450.00 375.00 85.75
13. Ryan Young ('19) St. Charles Country Club St Francois Xavier, MB 362.50 362.50 85.50
14. Mason Coldwell ('18) Links at quarry oaks Steinbach, MB 387.50 312.50 87.25
15. Evan Ruta ('20) Breezy Bend Country Club Winnipeg, MB 245.00 245.00 94.00
16. Thomas Coldwell ('19) Niakwa Country Club Winnipeg, MB 225.00 225.00 84.25
17. Nicholas Welch ('20) St. Boniface golf course Winnipeg, MB 125.00 125.00 86.50
18. Travis Sheridan ('19) Wildewood Club Winnipeg, MB 75.00 75.00 91.67

Junior Boys

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Zak Bannatyne ('17) Links at the Lake Winnipeg, MB 1,227.50 875.00 79.50
2. Connor Stewart ('17) Southwood Winnipeg, MB 802.50 802.50 77.67
3. Ryan McMillan ('18) Elmhurst Golf & CC Winnipeg, MB 725.00 725.00 76.00
4. Cameron McIntyre ('17) Rossmere GC Winnipeg, MB 650.00 650.00 77.00
5. Cameron Riel ('17) St. Boniface GC Winnipeg, MB 667.50 547.50 86.25
6. Wesley Hoydalo ('17) Selkirk G&CC Selkirk, MB 525.00 525.00 74.50
7. Evan Grierson ('17) Links at the Lake Winnipeg, MB 477.50 477.50 87.00
8. Caydon Klassen ('18) Winkler Centennial GC Reinfeld, MB 475.00 475.00 91.83
9. Marco Trstenjak ('18) Larter's at St. Andrews Winnipeg, MB 325.00 325.00 80.50
10. Torrin Bilan ('18) Links at the lake Winnipeg, MB 285.00 285.00 85.25
11. Darcy Bryant ('17) Birtle riverside golf course St-Lazare, MB 250.00 250.00 86.50
12. Noah Goertzen ('18) Carman Golf Course Homewood, MB 240.00 240.00 92.80
13. Samuel Diamond ('16) St. Charles CC Winnipeg, MB 225.00 225.00 87.50

Collegiate Mens

Athlete Points Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ Stroke
Average
1. Joel Baron ('15) Sandhill's G&CC Carberry, MB 1,160.00 950.00 78.13
2. Cole Ferguson ('16) Glendale G&CC Winnipeg, MB 1,355.00 935.00 77.60
3. Aaron McIntyre ('15) Rossmere GC Winnipeg, MB 600.00 600.00 78.25
4. Izac Silagy ('15) Breezy Bend CC Winnipeg, MB 525.00 525.00 78.50