LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

2022 MJT - Edge School Spring Classic at River Bend Golf Course

May 14-15, 2022
Red Deer County, AB

Scorching scores and playoff among 119 juniors at MJT Edge School Spring Classic in Red Deer

 

Tournament Highlights:

Read more

Photo Gallery

All Photos

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5800, Slope/Rating 133/72.7
1 Eileen Park Red Deer, AB F 12 74, 71 145
2 Olivia Johnson Calgary, AB F 13 82, 75 157
3 Saylar May Rocky Mountain House , AB F 13 84, 81 165
15-19 Girls
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5800, Slope/Rating 133/72.7
1 Rosie Bee Kim Edmonton, AB F 14 72, 67 139
2 Jayla Kucy Camrose, AB F 16 79, 78 157
2 Sydney Bisgrove Calgary, AB F 15 77, 80 157
Peewee Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5325, Slope/Rating 113/67.7
1 Bennett Love Red Deer, AB M 11 79, 72 151
2 Jacob Natomagan Sylvan Lake, AB M 11 84, 83 167
3 Kail Prefontaine Calgary, AB M 12 104, 91 195
Bantam Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5800, Slope/Rating 113/67.7
1 Tyler Kidd Calgary, AB M 14 73, 75 148
2 Brae Rogalczyk Innisfail, AB M 14 74, 75 149
3 Casey Sliva Red Deer, AB M 14 81, 78 159
3 Harrison Kiziak Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 13 78, 81 159
Juvenile Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 6308, Slope/Rating 121/69.7
1 Brett Jones Calgary, AB M 15 72, 69 141
2 Christian Flick Heritage Pointe, AB M 15 74, 69 143
3 Mateo Kern Calgary, AB M 15 77, 72 149
3 Seth Murphy Lethbridge, AB M 15 77, 72 149
Junior Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 6308, Slope/Rating 121/69.7
1 Solomon Decksheimer Calgary, AB M 17 68, 69 137 Won in Playoff
2 Connor Czirjak Rocky View County, AB M 16 66, 71 137
3 Zachary Haydamack Rocky View County, AB M 17 75, 68 143

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

MJT Long Drive

MJT

U15 Girls
Eileen Park • Red Deer G&CC • Red Deer, AB
15-19 Girls
Jayla Kucy • Camrose GC • Camrose, AB
Peewee Boys
Jacob Natomagan • Meadowlands Golf Club • Sylvan Lake, AB
Bantam Boys
Tyler Kidd • Priddis Greens • Calgary, AB
Juvenile Boys
Scott Levey • • Edmonton, AB
Junior Boys
Shay Anderson • Pheasantback • Stettler, AB

MJT Closest to the Pin

MJT

U15 Girls
Eileen Park • Red Deer G&CC • Red Deer, AB
15-19 Girls
Eva Hogue • Edmonton Country Cllub • Edmonton, AB
Peewee Boys
Bennett Love • • Red Deer, AB
Bantam Boys
Tyler Kidd • Priddis Greens • Calgary, AB
Juvenile Boys
Ben Kantor • • Edmonton, AB
Junior Boys
Jack Seeger • Canmore Golf and Curling Club • Calgary, AB

Booster Juice BounceBack Award

Booster Juice

U15 Girls
Payton Lofgren • Earl Grey Golf Club • Calgary, AB
15-19 Girls
Zoe Banack • Edson • Yellowhead County, AB
Peewee Boys
Angelo Facca • • Calgary, AB
Bantam Boys
Jeffrey Langford • Derrick Golf and Winter Club • Edmonton, AB
Juvenile Boys
Jared Code • Glencoe • Calgary, AB
Junior Boys
Devon Stadnyk • Silver Birch • Fox Creek, AB

Academy Points

Academy Location Total
Edge School
(Ryan Cater)
Edge School 1050
Team DD
(Darcy Dhillon)
Darcy Dhillon 930
Derek Baker Golf Academy
(Derek Baker)
Derek Baker Golf Academy 750
ReimerGolf
(Jamie Reimer)
ReimerGOLF 682.5
Luke Workman Golf Academy
(Luke Workman)
Luke Workman Golf Academy 585

All Academies
Academy Standings