LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

May 14-15, 2022
Red Deer County, AB

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5800, Slope/Rating 133/72.7
1 Eileen Park Red Deer, AB F 12 74, 71 145
2 Olivia Johnson Calgary, AB F 13 82, 75 157
3 Saylar May Rocky Mountain House , AB F 13 84, 81 165
4 Rhea Deo Edmonton, AB F 12 89, 78 167
5 Alessandra Sundquist Calgary, AB F 11 89, 88 177
6 Sela Ogada Calgary, AB F 11 94, 90 184
7 Raylee Denton Red Deer, AB F 12 102, 91 193
8 Payton Lofgren Calgary, AB F 13 112, 99 211
9 Coryn Tardif Sylvan Lake, AB F 14 110, 105 215
10 Morgan Harvey Calgary, AB F 12 112, 107 219
15-19 Girls
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5800, Slope/Rating 133/72.7
1 Rosie Bee Kim Edmonton, AB F 14 72, 67 139
2 Jayla Kucy Camrose, AB F 16 79, 78 157
2 Sydney Bisgrove Calgary, AB F 15 77, 80 157
4 Aastha Savadatti Calgary, AB F 15 85, 77 162
5 Neige Dunn Calgary, AB F 17 83, 85 168
6 Mya Rowan Sherwood Park, AB F 16 87, 82 169
7 Carla van Remmen Calgary, AB F 15 88, 83 171
8 Eva Hogue Edmonton, AB F 15 89, 84 173
9 Zoe Banack Yellowhead County, AB F 18 97, 80 177
10 Jordan Harvey Calgary, AB F 15 87, 95 182
11 Julianne Burlet Edmonton, AB F 16 105, 89 194
12 Ella Dolan Edmonton , AB F 16 105, 93 198
12 Rien Solodan Canmore, AB F 16 100, 98 198
14 Amy Smith Edmonton, AB F 17 101, 103 204
Brynne Davies Calgary, AB F 17 85 85 WD
Peewee Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5325, Slope/Rating 113/67.7
1 Bennett Love Red Deer, AB M 11 79, 72 151
2 Jacob Natomagan Sylvan Lake, AB M 11 84, 83 167
3 Kail Prefontaine Calgary, AB M 12 104, 91 195
4 Angelo Facca Calgary, AB M 12 110, 97 207
Bantam Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 5800, Slope/Rating 113/67.7
1 Tyler Kidd Calgary, AB M 14 73, 75 148
2 Brae Rogalczyk Innisfail, AB M 14 74, 75 149
3 Casey Sliva Red Deer, AB M 14 81, 78 159
3 Harrison Kiziak Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 13 78, 81 159
5 Ryan Johnson Calgary, AB M 13 82, 78 160
6 Sam Cook Calgary , AB M 13 85, 77 162
6 Maciver Davis Sherwood Park , AB M 14 84, 78 162
6 Liam Czirjak Calgary, AB M 13 82, 80 162
9 Kole Myhra Calgary, AB M 13 81, 82 163
10 Jeffrey Langford Edmonton, AB M 14 89, 75 164
10 Brady Wagner Sherwood Park, AB M 13 82, 82 164
12 Cade Farrow Cochrane , AB M 14 86, 80 166
13 Evan Evaskavich Calgary, AB M 13 86, 81 167
13 Jesse Pelletier Edmonton, AB M 14 82, 85 167
15 Tye Kantor Edmonton, AB M 14 89, 82 171
15 Jackson Fabris Strathmore, AB M 12 86, 85 171
17 Hayden McManes Calgary, AB M 13 91, 85 176
18 Colby Adams Calgary, AB M 14 92, 87 179
18 Cohen Laviolette Calgary, AB M 13 89, 90 179
20 Cody Schatzmann Canmore, AB M 14 89, 95 184
Juvenile Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 6308, Slope/Rating 121/69.7
1 Brett Jones Calgary, AB M 15 72, 69 141
2 Christian Flick Heritage Pointe, AB M 15 74, 69 143
3 Mateo Kern Calgary, AB M 15 77, 72 149
3 Seth Murphy Lethbridge, AB M 15 77, 72 149
5 Ryan Gillis Calgary, AB M 16 77, 73 150
6 Daniel Boyle Edmonton, AB M 15 76, 75 151
7 Jared Code Calgary, AB M 15 82, 70 152
7 Peter Hlushak Spruce Grove, AB M 14 77, 75 152
7 Michael Song Red Deer, AB M 15 77, 75 152
10 Russell Quinn St. Albert, AB M 15 74, 79 153
11 Eyosias Derech Calgary, AB M 15 77, 77 154
12 Ethan Korbyl Red Deer County, AB M 15 80, 75 155
12 Ryan Garbutt Edmonton, AB M 15 78, 77 155
12 Payton Benneweis Edmonton, AB M 15 75, 80 155
15 Fin Vermette Sylvan Lake, AB M 14 79, 77 156
15 Jackson Wesley Lethbridge, AB M 14 76, 80 156
17 Scott Levey Edmonton, AB M 16 83, 74 157
17 Kelan Dhanani Calgary, AB M 15 72, 85 157
19 Roan Crowe Claresholm, AB M 16 83, 75 158
19 Avery Shadbolt Sylvan Lake, AB M 14 83, 75 158
21 Kasha Petasky Sherwood Park, AB M 15 83, 76 159
22 Tom Dyack Calgary, AB M 15 80, 80 160
22 Kenny Taylor Edmonton, AB M 15 78, 82 160
24 Christopher Colberg Calgary, AB M 15 85, 76 161
25 Jason Yih Edmonton, AB M 15 81, 85 166
26 Lorenzo Amendola St. Albert, AB M 14 84, 83 167
27 Ryder Riedel Didsbury , AB M 15 89, 79 168
28 Parker Riou Strathmore, AB M 15 81, 88 169
29 Rhys Hunt Calgary, AB M 15 88, 83 171
30 Ben Kantor Edmonton, AB M 16 80, 92 172
31 Leyton Arthur Calgary, AB M 15 86, 87 173
32 Will Long Spruce Grove, AB M 16 91, 85 176
32 Ben Rota Edmonton, AB M 15 91, 85 176
34 Brady Mah Edmonton, AB M 16 90, 91 181
35 Cash Verjee Calgary, AB M 15 95, 89 184
36 Kyle Ng Calgary, AB M 16 94, 93 187
37 Jacob Burlet Edmonton, AB M 16 107, 97 204
Junior Boys
River Bend: Par 72, Ydg 6308, Slope/Rating 121/69.7
1 Solomon Decksheimer Calgary, AB M 17 68, 69 137 Won in Playoff
2 Connor Czirjak Rocky View County, AB M 16 66, 71 137
3 Zachary Haydamack Rocky View County, AB M 17 75, 68 143
4 Mac Andrekson Calgary, AB M 17 76, 68 144
5 Shay Anderson Stettler, AB M 18 74, 72 146
6 Ethan Howes Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 17 76, 71 147
7 Rory Wutzke Camrose, AB M 18 77, 71 148
7 Wyatt Bishop Dunmore , AB M 17 75, 73 148
7 Jack Seeger Calgary, AB M 17 72, 76 148
10 Graysen Collins Calgary, AB M 16 75, 74 149
11 Ronan Steel Canmore, AB M 17 78, 73 151
11 Kennedy Bailey-Borges Sherwood Park, AB M 18 76, 75 151
11 Carter McDermid Airdrie, AB M 17 74, 77 151
14 Ryker Flikinger Rocky Mountain House, AB M 17 76, 76 152
14 Evan Couch Spruce Grove, AB M 17 70, 82 152
16 Jon Vinge Calgary, AB M 16 79, 74 153
16 Connor Cameron Calgary, AB M 17 78, 75 153
18 Reid Casavant Westlock, AB M 18 77, 78 155
19 Kole Keenas Wheatland County, AB M 16 78, 80 158
19 Joe Kelly Innisfail, AB M 18 78, 80 158
21 Devin Kucy Camrose, AB M 19 85, 75 160
21 Massimo Naccarato Edmonton, AB M 16 81, 79 160
21 Nathan Piers Edmonton, AB M 16 81, 79 160
21 Jace Shannon Forestburg, AB M 17 78, 82 160
25 Justin Gunderson Calgary, AB M 16 88, 78 166
25 Matthew Mayowski Drayton Valley, AB M 16 87, 79 166
25 Angelo Amendola St. Albert, AB M 16 86, 80 166
28 Trae Verjee Calgary, AB M 18 79, 89 168
29 Connor McQuiston Calgary, AB M 16 87, 82 169
30 Bryson Johnson Warman, SK M 17 83, 89 172
31 Devon Stadnyk Fox Creek, AB M 18 94, 79 173
32 Tye Georgeson Grande Prairie, AB M 17 87, 87 174
33 Mitchell McGinnis Airdrie , AB M 17 97, 96 193