Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

Full Results

August 27-28, 2017
Warman, SK

Scoring sponsored by: Lydale Disaster Clean-up and Construction Services

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5217, Slope/Rating 126/70.4
1 Ella Kozak Yorkton, SK F 11 82, 86 168
2 Sarah Grieve Saskatoon, SK F 14 92, 93 185
3 Brooklin Fry Shell Lake, SK F 12 99, 88 187
15-18 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5217, Slope/Rating 126/70.4
1 Alexandra Schmidt Regina, SK F 17 74, 85 159
2 Georgia Miller Kamloops, BC F 16 85, 80 165
3 Carey McLean Deer Valley, SK F 15 89, 86 175
4 Veronika Duchscherer Nipawin, SK F 16 90, 97 187
5 Raylyn Schmidt Moose Jaw, SK F 15 91, 98 189
Peewee Boys
Par 72, Ydg 5217, Slope/Rating 126/70.4
1 Brett Leonard Corman Park, SK M 12 82, 81 163
2 Keaton Cote Kindersley, SK M 11 84, 82 166
3 Ryan Chernoff Estevan, SK M 12 88, 81 169
3 Brody Sawchyn Saskatoon, SK M 12 86, 83 169
5 Dane Giesbrecht Warman, SK M 10 84, 86 170
6 Jagger Bitz Warman, SK M 12 86, 87 173
6 Darien Herlick Weyburn, SK M 11 85, 88 173
8 Joshua Czuy Warman, SK M 12 84, 93 177
9 Sean McKerracher Warman, SK M 12 91, 98 189
10 Matthew Cudmore Prince Albert, SK M 11 96, 99 195
11 Parker Riou Strathmore, AB M 10 97, 102 199
12 Luke Schmaltz Martensville, SK M 11 104, 102 206
Bantam Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6216, Slope/Rating 122/70.4
1 TJ Baker Waskesiu, SK M 14 75, 74 149
2 Drew Fenwick Estevan, SK M 14 76, 79 155
3 Cort Tunall Kindersley, SK M 13 77, 79 156
4 Will Blake Regina, SK M 13 81, 76 157
4 Parker Layton La Ronge, SK M 14 81, 76 157
6 Jackson Wingert Saskatoon, SK M 13 82, 80 162
6 Theoren West Wawota, SK M 14 80, 82 162
8 Parker Mymryk Regina Beach, SK M 14 85, 80 165
9 Owen Sumner Saskatoon, SK M 14 83, 83 166
10 Hudson Chernoff Estevan, SK M 14 79, 89 168
11 Alex Swinnerton Saskatoon, SK M 13 89, 84 173
12 Hudson Malinoski Saskatoon , SK M 13 89, 85 174
13 Chase Thomson Regina, SK M 14 86, 89 175
14 Kyle Krzysik White City, SK M 14 95, 82 177
15 Josh Meier Calgary , AB M 14 92, 86 178
16 Ryder Genereaux Duck Lake, SK M 14 95, 85 180
17 Morgan Prefontaine Shell Lake, SK M 14 94, 95 189
18 Titus Bitternose Punnichy , SK M 14 97, 93 190
19 Charlie Belton Pense, SK M 14 107, 95 202
20 Carter Walter Saskatoon, SK M 13 90, 113 203
Chase Pochylko Saskatoon, SK M 13 76 76 WD
Juvenile Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6730, Slope/Rating 128/72.7
1 Jayden Dudas Estevan, SK M 15 75, 72 147 Won Playoff
1 Josh Nagy Saskatoon, SK M 16 73, 74 147
3 Colby Friedrich Battleford, SK M 15 71, 77 148
4 Brody Istace Kindersley, SK M 16 76, 74 150
5 Cole Nagy Saskatoon, SK M 16 73, 82 155
6 Adam Kydd Regina, SK M 15 79, 78 157
7 Jace Carlisle Estevan, SK M 16 79, 79 158
8 Ethan Fizell Swift Current, SK M 15 80, 79 159
8 Jean-Luc Dupuis Estevan , SK M 16 79, 80 159
8 Chase Gedak Estevan, SK M 15 78, 81 159
11 Logan Chernoff Estevan, SK M 16 81, 80 161
12 Ben Zultok Prince Albert , SK M 15 86, 77 163
12 Tayler Lofgren Saskatoon, SK M 15 83, 80 163
14 Kyler Cote Kindersley, SK M 16 85, 83 168
15 Micah Tangjerd Saskatoon, SK M 15 86, 84 170
16 Jackson Meier Calgary, AB M 16 87, 84 171
17 Cole Jenkins Prince Albert, SK M 15 88, 86 174
18 Aidan Shanks Regina, SK M 15 92, 86 178
19 Cole Morash Moose Jaw, SK M 16 94, 89 183
20 Mason Gorski MEADOW LAKE, SK M 15 94, 90 184
21 Parker Dale Saskatoon, SK M 15 91, 95 186
Ruben Cooper Maple Creek, SK M 15 99 99 WD
Carter Exner Melville, SK M 16 0 0 WD
Junior Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6730, Slope/Rating 128/72.7
1 Jacob Kydd Regina, SK M 17 72, 72 144
2 Steven Duchscher Saskatoon, SK M 17 75, 70 145
3 Josh Guthrie Prince Albert , SK M 18 74, 73 147
3 Reegan Robinson Estevan, SK M 17 73, 74 147
5 Cole Obrigewitsch Deer Valley, SK M 18 74, 75 149
5 Kristian Houk North Battleford, SK M 18 73, 76 149
7 Jax Gipman , SK M 18 71, 79 150
8 Jarrett Brehmer Regina , SK M 18 79, 74 153
9 Keighton McNab Saskatoon, SK M 17 76, 78 154
9 Andrew Campbell Saskatoon, SK M 17 75, 79 154
11 Jaden Steinke Vernon, BC M 17 79, 79 158
12 Connor Scissons Saskatoon, SK M 18 77, 86 163
13 Kyle Doucette Saskatoon, SK M 17 86, 84 170
14 Rylan Lukey Saskatoon, SK M 18 88, 86 174
Ethan MacDonald Onion Lake, SK M 18 0 0 NS
Collegiate Mens
Par 72, Ydg 6730, Slope/Rating 128/72.7
1 Julian Gilewicz Saskatoon, SK M 19 81, 77 158
2 Jordan Unger Saskatoon, SK M 19 82, 80 162
3 Logan Crawford Red Deer, AB M 21 86, 87 173