Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2017 MJT Golf Sask OOM/Prodigy Series at Lloydminster G&CC

June 3-4, 2017
Lloydminster, SK

Moser Low Overall on MJT at Lloydminster

Lloydminster, SK (June 5, 2017) – The conditions were ideal and the Lloydminster Golf Club in Lloydminster, Saskatchewan rolled out the red carpet for the Maple Leaf Junior Golf Tour over the June 3rd and 4th weekend. This event marked the second of five stops on the MJT in the Province and the kids were treated to a fantastic experience by Lloydminster Golf Club including generous prizing and refreshments.

The junior golfers were competing for titles in eight age divisions on Canada’s number one played junior golf tour as well as qualifying spots into both the International Player’s Championship (IPC) presented by Miura, to be played at the Fairmont Jasper Park Lodge in Alberta this August, and the Nordic Junior Team Matches to held in Finland this Fall.

Read more

Photo Gallery

Top Finishers

Scoring sponsored by: Lydale Disaster Clean-up and Construction Services

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5690, Slope/Rating 128/73.2
1 Sarah Grieve Saskatoon, SK F 14 97, 92 189
15-18 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5690, Slope/Rating 128/73.2
1 Alyshia Suleman Sherwood Park, AB F 17 90, 90 180
2 Alexandra Schmidt Regina, SK F 16 94, 92 186
3 Raylyn Schmidt Moose Jaw, SK F 15 93, 94 187
Collegiate Womens
Par 72, Ydg 5690, Slope/Rating 128/73.2
1 Mikayla Phipps Lashburn, SK F 20 114, 119 233
Peewee Boys
Par 72, Ydg 5690, Slope/Rating 116/67.8
1 Colin Pasitney St. Paul , AB M 12 88, 78 166
2 Keaton Cote Kindersley, SK M 11 89, 89 178
3 Ryan Chernoff Estevan, SK M 12 92, 93 185
Bantam Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6220, Slope/Rating 124/70.6
1 Naoki Iwasaki Edmonton, AB M 14 75, 78 153
2 Cort Tunall Kindersley, SK M 13 81, 80 161
3 TJ Baker Waskesiu, SK M 14 85, 80 165
Juvenile Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6541, Slope/Rating 126/71.5
1 Jayden Dudas Estevan, SK M 14 78, 80 158
2 Matthew Moroz Edmonton, AB M 16 80, 80 160
3 Josh Nagy Saskatoon, SK M 15 80, 82 162
Junior Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6541, Slope/Rating 126/71.5
1 Bradley Moser Saskatoon, SK M 17 76, 73 149
2 Connor Scissons Saskatoon, SK M 17 81, 78 159
3 Austin Morrison Lloydminster, AB M 18 79, 81 160
3 Jeremie Pasitney St Paul, AB M 18 77, 83 160
Collegiate Mens
Par 72, Ydg 6541, Slope/Rating 126/71.5
1 Logan Crawford Red Deer, AB M 21 81, 85 166

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

PLYR Long Drive

PLYR

U15 Girls
Sarah Grieve • Wildwood Golf Course • Saskatoon, SK
15-18 Girls
Carey McLean • Deer Valley Golf Club • Deer Valley, SK
Peewee Boys
Luke Schmaltz • The Legends (Warman SK) • Martensville, SK
Bantam Boys
Naoki Iwasaki • Windermere GCC • Edmonton, AB
Juvenile Boys
Jayden Dudas • TS&M Woodlawn Golf Club • Estevan, SK
Junior Boys
Bradley Moser • The Willows G&CC • Saskatoon, SK

PLYR Closest to the Pin

PLYR

15-18 Girls
Carey McLean • Deer Valley Golf Club • Deer Valley, SK
Bantam Boys
TJ Baker • Waskesiu Golf Course • Waskesiu, SK
Juvenile Boys
Cole Jenkins • Cook Municipal • Prince Albert, SK
Junior Boys
Brandon Fedoruk • St.Paul GC • St.Paul, AB

Golf Town Performance Award

Golf Town

U15 Girls
Sarah Grieve • Wildwood Golf Course • Saskatoon, SK
15-18 Girls
Carey McLean • Deer Valley Golf Club • Deer Valley, SK
Peewee Boys
Colin Pasitney • St. Paul Golf club • St. Paul , AB
Bantam Boys
Austin Wolos • Lloydminster golf and curling center • Lloydminster, AB
Juvenile Boys
Adam Kydd • Royal Regina Golf Club • Regina, SK
Junior Boys
Dillon Worm-Poorman • Punnichy • Raymore, SK

Miura Award

Miura

Colby Friedrich • North Battleford G&CC • Battleford, SK

Prize Winners

Sophie Pasitney • St. Paul Golf club • St. Paul , AB
Veronika Duchscherer • Nipawin Evergreen • Nipawin, SK
Sean McKerracher • Legends Golf Course • Warman, SK
Aidan Shanks • Royal Regina • Regina, SK
Drayjon Sparvier • Royal Regina • Regina, SK
Parker Mymryk • Regina Beach Golf Course • Regina Beach, SK
Hunter Mayo • • Saskatoon , SK
Hudson Chernoff • Estevan Woodlawn • Estevan, SK
Brody Istace • Kindersley Regional Golf Course • Kindersley, SK
Jacob Kydd • Royal Regina Golf Club • Regina, SK
Jeremie Pasitney • St Paul Golf Club • St Paul, AB
Kenley Lewis • St. Walburg • Onion Lake , SK
Brandon Fedoruk • St.Paul GC • St.Paul, AB
Ethan MacDonald • Eagle Ridge St. Walburg • Onion Lake, SK
Jarrett Brehmer • Wascana golf and country club • Regina , SK
Vaughn Holbeche • Lloydminster Golf & CC • Lloydminster, AB
Kyler Cote • Kindersley • Kindersley, SK
Ethan Fizell • Chinook Golf Course • Swift Current, SK

Academy Points

Academy Location Total
Amanda Minchin Golf Academy
(Amanda Minchin)
Amanda Minchin Golf Academy 660
Jason Schneider Golf
(Jason Schneider)
Wildwood Golf Course 570
Jeff Chambers Golf Academy
(Jeff Chambers, Brennan Rumancik)
Jeff Chambers Golf Academy 540
GolfTEC
(Matthew Bartholomew)
GolfTEC 352.5

All Academies
Academy Standings