Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

Full Results

August 8-9, 2017
Bragg Creek, AB

Scoring sponsored by: Lydale Disaster Clean-up and Construction Services

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Wintergreen: Par 72, Ydg 5135, Slope/Rating 134/69.9
1 Sydney Kostreba Calgary, AB F 13 83, 90 173
2 Alanna Makarchuk Taber, AB F 14 87, 87 174
15-18 Girls
Wintergreen: Par 72, Ydg 5598, Slope/Rating 137/72.5
1 Sydney Scraba Calgary, AB F 17 86, 82 168
2 Cassidy Couture Calgary, AB F 18 90, 86 176
3 Jenna Bruggeman Edmonton, AB F 14 93, 85 178
Peewee Boys
Wintergreen: Par 72, Ydg 5135, Slope/Rating 122/64.3
1 Bradin Stahl Priddis, AB M 12 73, 76 149
2 Jaiden Koonar Calgary, AB M 12 74, 76 150
3 Christian Waldron Calgary, AB M 12 90, 85 175
3 Peyton Stahl Priddis, AB M 10 86, 89 175
5 MacGregor Andrekson Calgary, AB M 12 93, 89 182
5 Zachary Haydamack Cochrane, AB M 12 90, 92 182
7 Alex Makarchuk Taber, AB M 11 94, 96 190
8 Tate Bruggeman Edmonton, AB M 10 92, 99 191
9 Christopher McLarty Okotoks, AB M 12 95, 98 193
9 Kole Keenas Strathmore, AB M 12 87, 106 193
11 Connor Czirjak Calgary, AB M 11 104, 103 207
Branden Lailey Calgary, AB M 11 0 0 WD
Bantam Boys
Wintergreen: Par 72, Ydg 5913, Slope/Rating 125/66.6
1 Tommy McKenzie Calgary, AB M 14 72, 76 148 Won in Playoff
2 Cooper Lindberg Calgary, AB M 14 77, 71 148
3 Nico Aulicino Calgary, AB M 13 75, 79 154
4 Ajay Ranganathan Calgary, AB M 14 81, 80 161
5 Braeden Petro Lethbridge, AB M 14 81, 85 166
6 Brady Brenner Calgary, AB M 14 84, 83 167
7 Spence Matson Lethbridge, AB M 13 87, 81 168
8 Christian Hansen Okotoks, AB M 13 82, 87 169
9 Tyson Gross Calgary, AB M 14 81, 89 170
9 Matthew Fleet Calgary, AB M 14 80, 90 170
11 Alex Gerrard Red Deer County, AB M 13 83, 90 173
12 Matt Altwasser Calgary, AB M 14 92, 86 178
13 Dylan Churchill Biggar, SK M 14 88, 97 185
14 Ryler Bergman Carstairs , AB M 13 91, 101 192
Thomas Sluka Canmore, AB M 14 82 82
Charlie Belton Pense, SK M 14 0 0 NS
Juvenile Boys
Wintergreen: Par 72, Ydg 6247, Slope/Rating 135/71.4
1 Jordan Bean Canmore, AB M 16 74, 73 147
2 Shiv Kaura Calgary , AB M 16 74, 74 148
3 Elias Theodossopoulos Calgary, AB M 16 71, 78 149
4 Tyler Watt Innisfail, AB M 16 76, 79 155
5 Reid Svendsen Grande Prairie, AB M 16 78, 78 156
6 Colby Friedrich Battleford, SK M 15 74, 83 157
7 Rory Huycke Calgary, AB M 14 79, 79 158
7 Brodie Shields-Tyler Calgary, AB M 16 78, 80 158
7 Daniel Thomas Calgary, AB M 15 76, 82 158
10 Riley Watson Calgary, AB M 16 82, 77 159
11 Brody Istace Kindersley, SK M 16 83, 77 160
12 William Bell Calgary, AB M 16 80, 82 162
13 Matthew Moroz Edmonton, AB M 16 84, 81 165
14 Graeme Watt Calgary, AB M 15 86, 80 166
14 Andrew Makarchuk Taber, AB M 16 84, 82 166
14 Brendan Grabo Lacombe, AB M 16 80, 86 166
17 Caden Park Springbank, AB M 15 86, 82 168
18 Jack Lavorato Calgary, AB M 15 87, 83 170
18 Carter Sawby Airdrie, AB M 16 86, 84 170
18 Tayler Kurucz Calgary, AB M 16 83, 87 170
18 Jack Baldwin Calgary, AB M 16 81, 89 170
22 Jackson Squires Stettler, AB M 16 92, 81 173
22 Aria Kabganian Calgary, AB M 16 83, 90 173
22 Aaron Yuke Calgary, AB M 16 75, 98 173
25 Albert Hoang Calgary, AB M 15 89, 86 175
26 John Stuart Foothills, AB M 15 92, 89 181
26 Tysen Johansen Lethbridge, AB M 16 87, 94 181
28 Logan Pankiw Calgary, AB M 16 90, 92 182
29 Dylan Gunderson Calgary, AB M 15 91, 94 185
30 Sam Forgrave Calgary, AB M 15 101, 107 208
31 Hudson Holland Bragg Creek, AB M 15 113, 100 213
32 Malcolm Wilson Camrose, AB M 15 118, 103 221
Nick Daoust Calgary, AB M 15 0 0 NS
Junior Boys
Wintergreen: Par 72, Ydg 6247, Slope/Rating 135/71.4
1 Cam Duffin Red Deer, AB M 17 75, 72 147 Won Playoff
1 Connor Dunlop Strathmore, AB M 17 74, 73 147
3 Jace Ouellette Red Deer County, AB M 18 72, 76 148
4 Jacob Thomas Edmonton , AB M 18 75, 75 150
5 Taylen Garlough Leduc, AB M 17 80, 78 158
5 Will Murray Calgary, AB M 17 76, 82 158
7 Chase Broderson Lacombe, AB M 17 77, 82 159
8 Carlos Bagni Calgary, AB M 17 82, 80 162
9 Cedric Kidd Calgary , AB M 18 82, 83 165
10 Carter Doerkson Grande Prairie, AB M 17 83, 84 167
11 Owen MacEachern Calgary, AB M 17 87, 83 170
12 Michael Dumont Airdrie , AB M 18 88, 89 177
Collegiate Mens
Wintergreen: Par 72, Ydg 6713, Slope/Rating 137/72.5
1 Curtis Webster Calgary, AB M 19 78, 90 168
2 Jacob Magee Calgary, AB M 20 76, 94 170
3 Quinn Poulsen Calgary, AB M 19 91, 83 174
4 Phelan Shaw Calgary, AB M 19 84, 92 176
5 Stephen Payne Calgary, AB M 22 86, 104 190
Dakota Smith Edmonton, AB M 21 85 85 WD