June 10-11, 2017
Red Deer County, AB
Place | Name | City | Sex | Age | Scores | Total | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U15 Girls
Riverbend GC: Par 72, Ydg 5502, Slope/Rating 125/71.0
|
|||||||
1 | Ella Gifford | Beaumont, AB | F | 14 | 88, 84 | 172 | |
2 | Alanna Makarchuk | Taber, AB | F | 14 | 97, 98 | 195 | |
15-19 Girls
Riverbend GC: Par 72, Ydg 5951, Slope/Rating 134/73.5
|
|||||||
1 | Victoria Tse | Calgary, AB | F | 16 | 91, 79 | 170 | |
2 | Alyshia Suleman | Sherwood Park, AB | F | 17 | 89, 89 | 178 | |
3 | Brooke Cuming | Calgary, AB | F | 15 | 110, 103 | 213 | |
4 | D'arci Sutton | Spruce Grove, AB | F | 15 | 124, 116 | 240 | |
Peewee Boys
Riverbend GC: Par 72, Ydg 5502, Slope/Rating 116/68.0
|
|||||||
1 | Ethan Wilson | St Albert, AB | M | 12 | 75, 76 | 151 | |
2 | Bradin Stahl | Priddis Greens , AB | M | 12 | 77, 79 | 156 | |
3 | Peyton Stahl | Priddis Greens, AB | M | 10 | 90, 83 | 173 | |
3 | Tate Bruggeman | Edmonton, AB | M | 10 | 83, 90 | 173 | |
5 | Brett Leonard | Corman Park, SK | M | 12 | 97, 82 | 179 | |
6 | Alex Makarchuk | Taber, AB | M | 11 | 105, 97 | 202 | |
Bantam Boys
Riverbend GC: Par 72, Ydg 5951, Slope/Rating 120/69.0
|
|||||||
1 | Thomas Sluka | Canmore, AB | M | 13 | 75, 70 | 145 | |
2 | Luke Quanson | Coquitlam, BC | M | 13 | 74, 79 | 153 | |
3 | Logan Graf | Sylvan Lake, AB | M | 13 | 81, 74 | 155 | |
3 | Tommy McKenzie | Calgary, AB | M | 14 | 78, 77 | 155 | |
5 | Nolan Edwards | Okotoks, AB | M | 14 | 80, 76 | 156 | |
6 | Cole Bergheim | Red Deer, AB | M | 13 | 79, 80 | 159 | |
7 | Cooper Lindberg | Calgary, AB | M | 14 | 85, 75 | 160 | |
7 | Jaden Bradshaw | Calgary, AB | M | 14 | 77, 83 | 160 | |
9 | Alex Gerrard | Red Deer County, AB | M | 13 | 83, 81 | 164 | |
10 | Brady Brenner | Calgary, AB | M | 14 | 85, 84 | 169 | |
10 | Cayden Clark | St. Albert, AB | M | 14 | 83, 86 | 169 | |
12 | Nico Aulicino | Calgary, AB | M | 13 | 85, 85 | 170 | |
13 | Justin Auger | Wabasca, AB | M | 14 | 90, 81 | 171 | |
14 | Owen Lai | Edmonton, AB | M | 14 | 87, 86 | 173 | |
15 | Matthew Permann | Calgary, AB | M | 14 | 107, 96 | 203 | |
16 | Rylan Egland | Eastend, SK | M | 14 | 108, 100 | 208 | |
16 | Kayden Jethon | St. Albert, AB | M | 13 | 108, 100 | 208 | |
18 | Charlie Belton | Pense, SK | M | 14 | 127, 114 | 241 | |
Juvenile Boys
Riverbend GC: Par 72, Ydg 6410, Slope/Rating 128/71.0
|
|||||||
1 | Samuel Hamelin | Stettler, AB | M | 16 | 74, 72 | 146 | |
2 | Colby Friedrich | Battleford, SK | M | 15 | 73, 79 | 152 | |
3 | Tyler Watt | Innisfail, AB | M | 15 | 82, 72 | 154 | |
3 | Nicholas Mah | Edmonton, AB | M | 16 | 79, 75 | 154 | |
3 | Kaiden Nicholson | Edmonton, AB | M | 16 | 79, 75 | 154 | |
3 | Reid Svendsen | Spruce Grove, AB | M | 16 | 79, 75 | 154 | |
3 | Brody Istace | Kindersley, SK | M | 16 | 76, 78 | 154 | |
8 | Brendan Grabo | Lacombe, AB | M | 16 | 78, 77 | 155 | |
9 | Ryley Sarris | Edmonton, AB | M | 16 | 78, 79 | 157 | |
10 | Rylee Isely | Calgary, AB | M | 16 | 82, 76 | 158 | |
11 | Connor Maloney | Calgary, AB | M | 16 | 82, 79 | 161 | |
12 | Jackson Squires | Stettler, AB | M | 15 | 84, 78 | 162 | |
12 | Nolan Collins | Calgary, AB | M | 16 | 79, 83 | 162 | |
14 | Jordan Cooke | Sylvan Lake, AB | M | 15 | 87, 79 | 166 | |
14 | Andrew Makarchuk | Taber, AB | M | 16 | 84, 82 | 166 | |
16 | Zach Zabot | Wabasca, AB | M | 16 | 85, 85 | 170 | |
17 | Daniel Thomas | Calgary, AB | M | 15 | 88, 86 | 174 | |
18 | Cole Regan | Olds , AB | M | 16 | 89, 86 | 175 | |
19 | Easton Moore | Rimbey, AB | M | 15 | 100, 94 | 194 | |
Junior Boys
Riverbend GC: Par 72, Ydg 6410, Slope/Rating 128/71.0
|
|||||||
1 | Chandler McDowell | Springbrook , AB | M | 17 | 71, 66 | 137 | |
2 | Matthew Tse | Calgary, AB | M | 18 | 71, 73 | 144 | |
3 | Justin Loro | Calgary, AB | M | 18 | 78, 69 | 147 | |
4 | Jarrett Bossert | Fort Saskatchewan, AB | M | 17 | 76, 73 | 149 | |
4 | Cam Duffin | Red Deer, AB | M | 17 | 76, 73 | 149 | |
6 | Brandon Maxwell | Eckville, AB | M | 18 | 79, 74 | 153 | |
6 | Tanner Smith | Red Deer , AB | M | 17 | 72, 81 | 153 | |
8 | Matthew Link | Strathmore, AB | M | 17 | 76, 78 | 154 | |
9 | Jackson Bader | Cochrane, AB | M | 18 | 80, 77 | 157 | |
10 | Keighton McNab | Saskatoon, SK | M | 17 | 81, 77 | 158 | |
11 | Taylen Garlough | Leduc, AB | M | 17 | 90, 79 | 169 | |
11 | Jake Willsey | Grande Prairie , AB | M | 17 | 82, 87 | 169 | |
13 | Nate Gerhardt | Leduc County, AB | M | 17 | 88, 96 | 184 | |
Collegiate
Riverbend GC: Par 72, Ydg 6410, Slope/Rating 128/71.0
|
|||||||
1 | Logan Hill | Red Deer, AB | M | 20 | 74, 74 | 148 | |
2 | Dakota Smith | Edmonton, AB | M | 21 | 78, 73 | 151 | |
3 | Michael Harrison | Camrose, AB | M | 22 | 81, 72 | 153 | |
3 | Cole Radbourne | Grande Prairie, AB | M | 19 | 77, 76 | 153 | |
5 | Sikander Kaleka | Spruce Grove, AB | M | 19 | 78, 78 | 156 |