LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

2022 MJT - Team TaylorMade Championship at The Club at Bond Head

August 6-7, 2022
Beeton, ON

Juniors enjoy top TaylorMade treatment in MJT Team TaylorMade Championship at The Club at Bond Head; Brown aces low overall boys title
 
Venue and location:  The Club at Bond Head, Beeton, ON
Tournament Date: August 6-7, 2022
Full Results: see website.
 
Tournament Highlights:

Read more

Photo Gallery

All Photos

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Bond Head South: Par 72, Ydg 5598, Slope/Rating 134/74.5
1 Katherine Hou Richmond Hill, ON F 13 88, 87 175
2 Alexa Todd Owen Sound, ON F 14 92, 96 188
15-19 Girls
Bond Head South: Par 72, Ydg 5598, Slope/Rating 134/74.5
1 Ela Jones Kincardine , ON F 17 83, 85 168
2 Francesca Ampil Brampton, ON F 13 87, 84 171
3 Naomi Goh Markham, ON F 15 84, 88 172
Bantam Boys
Bond Head South: Par 72, Ydg 5598, Slope/Rating 123/69.1
1 Spencer Shropshire Oro-Medonte, ON M 14 70, 70 140
2 Jiapeng Lu Markham, ON M 13 73, 72 145
3 Brayden Card Cambridge, ON M 13 72, 76 148
Juvenile Boys
Bond Head South: Par 72, Ydg 6488, Slope/Rating 125/71.7
1 Jaiden Brown Newcastle, ON M 15 70, 74 144
2 Andrew Lee Mississauga, ON M 16 74, 72 146
3 David Ursu Markham, ON M 16 77, 73 150
Junior Boys
Bond Head South: Par 72, Ydg 6488, Slope/Rating 125/71.7
1 Keith Hunter New Hamburg , ON M 18 73, 76 149
2 Kiefer Oomen-Danckert Mono, ON M 18 71, 80 151
3 Gabe Tovell Campbellville, ON M 17 80, 72 152

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

MJT Long Drive

MJT

U15 Girls
Alexa Todd • Legacy Ridge Golf Club • Owen Sound, ON
15-19 Girls
Kiana Chen • • North York, ON
Bantam Boys
Ryan Morita • Rattlesnake • Mississauga, ON
Juvenile Boys
Michael Collett • South Muskoka Golf Club • Bracebridge, ON
Junior Boys
Gabe Tovell • • Campbellville, ON

MJT Closest to the Pin

MJT

U15 Girls
Katherine Hou • National Pine • Richmond Hill, ON
15-19 Girls
Ela Jones • Galt Country Club • Kincardine , ON
Bantam Boys
Rainer Bulau • King Valley Golf Club • Aurora , ON
Juvenile Boys
Cole Thompson • Sawmill • Beamsville, ON
Junior Boys
Ryan Spenler • Dundas Valley Golf Club • Dundas, ON

Booster Juice BounceBack Award

Booster Juice

15-19 Girls
Kiana Chen • • North York, ON
Bantam Boys
Onnik Ayvazian • Galt CC • Cambridge, ON
Juvenile Boys
Paolo Miceli • • Vaughan, ON
Junior Boys
Kieran Stubbs • • Alliston, ON

Academy Points

Academy Location Total
Galt Junior Performance Centre
(Dave Smallwood, Scott Bogle, Vic Ciesielski, Carly Shane)
Galt Country Club 1475
Henry Brunton Golf
(Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Cory Southon, Mich Sonnenburg)
Henry Brunton Golf 1150
Jason Helman Golf
(Jason Helman)
Jason Helman Golf 1000
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy
(Terry O'Brien, Ryan Curran)
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy 750
Tour Performance Academy
(Sean Burke)
Piper's Heath GC 675

All Academies
Academy Standings