Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

Full Results

July 1-2, 2017
Swift Current, SK

Scoring sponsored by: Lydale Disaster Clean-up and Construction Services

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5608, Slope/Rating 127/71.0
1 Sarah Grieve Saskatoon, SK F 14 91, 99 190
2 Brooklin Fry Shell Lake, SK F 12 96, 96 192
15-18 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5608, Slope/Rating 127/71.0
1 Carey McLean Deer Valley, SK F 15 93, 95 188
Peewee Boys
Par 72, Ydg 5608, Slope/Rating 110/65.5
1 Brett Leonard Corman Park, SK M 12 81, 82 163
2 Keaton Cote Kindersley, SK M 11 87, 85 172
3 Ryan Chernoff Estevan, SK M 12 88, 92 180
4 Dane Giesbrecht Warman, SK M 9 93, 92 185
5 Lukas Riddell Regina, SK M 12 103, 108 211
6 Sean McKerracher Warman, SK M 12 126, 121 247
Bantam Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6174, Slope/Rating 122/67.7
1 Jordon McDonald Winnipeg, MB M 13 78, 76 154
2 Rylie Seaman Lethbridge, AB M 14 83, 78 161
2 Drew Fenwick Estevan, SK M 14 82, 79 161
4 Eric Reid Virden, MB M 13 81, 82 163
4 Cort Tunall Kindersley, SK M 13 75, 88 163
6 Will Blake Regina, SK M 13 85, 83 168
7 Aidan Shanks Regina, SK M 14 84, 87 171
7 Hudson Chernoff Estevan, SK M 14 83, 88 171
9 Hudson Malinoski Saskatoon , SK M 13 84, 88 172
10 Ryan McCleary Swift Current, SK M 13 88, 85 173
11 Kaden Clifton Regina, SK M 14 84, 91 175
12 Jackson Long Yorkton, SK M 14 89, 88 177
12 Jackson Wingert Saskatoon, SK M 13 89, 88 177
14 Kyle Krzysik White City, SK M 14 94, 85 179
15 Hendrik de Klerk Swift Current, SK M 14 93, 88 181
16 Rylan Egland Eastend, SK M 14 92, 95 187
17 Parker Mymryk Regina Beach, SK M 14 97, 92 189
18 Titus Bitternose Punnichy , SK M 13 104, 103 207
19 Charlie Belton Pense, SK M 14 113, 102 215
Juvenile Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6668, Slope/Rating 127/70.3
1 Josh Nagy Saskatoon, SK M 15 72, 74 146 Won in a playoff
1 Colby Friedrich Battleford, SK M 15 74, 72 146
3 Caleb Kinch Medicine Hat, AB M 16 75, 74 149
4 Griffin Wilson Swift Current, SK M 16 76, 80 156
5 Adam Kydd Regina, SK M 15 78, 81 159
6 Cole Nagy Saskatoon, SK M 15 83, 80 163
7 Kyler Cote Kindersley, SK M 15 85, 79 164
8 Jack Fischer Regina, SK M 16 78, 87 165
9 Reegan Robinson Estevan, SK M 16 81, 85 166
10 Chase Gedak Estevan, SK M 15 78, 89 167
11 Riley Lahey Lacadena, SK M 16 87, 82 169
11 Carter Exner Melville, SK M 16 86, 83 169
11 Matthew Moroz Edmonton, AB M 16 85, 84 169
14 Mathew Cheung Calgary, AB M 15 87, 83 170
15 Carter Wingert Saskatoon, SK M 15 85, 88 173
16 Logan Chernoff Estevan, SK M 16 84, 90 174
17 Micah Tangjerd Saskatoon, SK M 15 90, 89 179
17 Ethan Fizell Swift Current, SK M 15 86, 93 179
19 Tayler Lofgren Saskatoon, SK M 15 91, 92 183
20 Cole Morash Moose Jaw, SK M 16 92, 101 193
Junior Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6668, Slope/Rating 127/70.3
1 Tayden Wallin Humboldt , SK M 18 73, 69 142
2 Jacob Kydd Regina, SK M 17 73, 73 146
3 Keighton McNab Saskatoon, SK M 17 77, 73 150
4 Willie Chiang Regina, SK M 18 75, 77 152
4 Connor Tate Kindersley, SK M 17 73, 79 152
6 Parker Noln-Ens Warman, SK M 17 78, 76 154
7 Jarrett Brehmer Regina , SK M 18 82, 86 168
7 Jarret Reichert Kindersley, SK M 18 81, 87 168
Collegiate Mens
Par 72, Ydg 6668, Slope/Rating 127/70.3
1 Kirk Humphrey Eastend, SK M 18 81, 84 165
2 Logan Crawford Red Deer, AB M 21 86, 85 171