July 15-16, 2023
Waterloo, ON
Academy | Location | Top 4 Athletes | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance Team (Dave Smallwood) |
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance |
Brayden Card, Bantam Boys (300.00) Alexis Card, U15 Girls (225.00) Evan Klein, Junior Boys (210.00) Danica Suckert, U15 Girls (195.00) |
930 |
Rattlesnake Point Academy (Sean Casey, Rich Storey) |
Rattlesnake Point GC |
Nobelle Park, 15-19 Girls (300.00) Kaprice Park, U15 Girls (300.00) Jake Wojtowicz, Juvenile Boys (75.00) Suyog Surana, Junior Boys (10.00) |
685 |
Richmond Hill Golf Academy (Cory Southon, Donna Norman, Allen Panuncio, Rob Miceli) |
Richmond Hill Golf Club |
Ben De Castro, Junior Boys (300.00) Spencer Shropshire, Juvenile Boys (225.00) Sadiq Habib, Junior Boys (75.00) Kaden Najarali, Juvenile Boys (75.00) |
675 |
Ontario Golf Academy (Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Alyssa Getty) |
Ontario Golf Academy |
Grayson Carter, Bantam Boys (225.00) Carter Banton, Juvenile Boys (172.50) Will Drewery, Junior Boys (135.00) Ryan Boone, Bantam Boys (127.50) |
660 |
Niagara Golf Academy (Brody Whetham) |
Niagara Golf Academy |
Andrew Burciul, Juvenile Boys (142.50) Will Burleigh, Junior Boys (135.00) Matthew Gray, Bantam Boys (75.00) Trent Clarke, Bantam Boys (75.00) |
427.5 |
Focus Golf Group (Doug Lawrie, ) |
Focus Golf Group Academy |
Kaylan Green, U15 Girls (210.00) Nathan Dai, Peewee Boys (195.00) |
405 |
Henry Brunton Golf (Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Cory Southon, Mich Sonnenburg) |
Henry Brunton Golf |
Rainer Bulau, Bantam Boys (210.00) Bradley Parker, Junior Boys (195.00) Hunter Zigelstein, Bantam Boys (0.00) |
405 |
Tour Performance Academy (Sean Burke) |
Piper's Heath GC |
Liam Ampil, Peewee Boys (180.00) Benjamin Yang, Bantam Boys (75.00) Ryan Morita, Juvenile Boys (75.00) Nicholas Wynne, Juvenile Boys (0.00) |
330 |
Shelburne G&CC (Sam Young) |
Shelburne G&CC |
Kiefer Oomen-Danckert, Junior Boys (180.00) Tyler Tipping, Bantam Boys (75.00) Nathan Woodyatt, Bantam Boys (45.00) |
300 |
Cutten Fields GC | Cutten Fields Golf Club |
Mark McLeod, Junior Boys (225.00) |
225 |
Sean Foley Performance (Sean Foley, Chris Bennett) |
Sean Foley Performance |
Daman Grevers, Bantam Boys (180.00) |
180 |
Mississauga Golf Academy (James Hutchison) |
Mississauga Golf and Country Club |
Mackenzie Parkhouse, 15-19 Girls (165.00) |
165 |
Hidden Lake GC (Izak Fouche, David Banks) |
Hidden Lake Golf Club |
Luke Brockie, Peewee Boys (165.00) |
165 |
Gord Burns Golf School | Gord Burns Golf School |
Justin Chu, Bantam Boys (150.00) |
150 |
Deer Ridge Golf Academy (James Skrypec) |
Deer Ridge Golf Course |
Marcus D'Aguilar, Bantam Boys (127.50) |
127.5 |
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy (Terry O'Brien, Ryan Curran) |
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy |
Sam Theissler, Junior Boys (75.00) Luke Valley, Juvenile Boys (45.00) |
120 |
Nick Starchuk Golf (Nick Starchuk, Colin Macgregor) |
Nick Starchuk Golf |
Ethan Turner, Juvenile Boys (45.00) |
45 |
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club (David Gourlie) |
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club |
Harrison Jones, Junior Boys (45.00) |
45 |
Geared to Golf (Jake Patte) |
Lakeridge Links Golf Club |
Sam Boateng, Bantam Boys (45.00) |
45 |
Ralph Bauer Golf | Ralph Bauer |
Ryan Dallimore, Juvenile Boys (10.00) |
10 |
Rattlesnake Point | Rattlesnake Point GC |
Beckett Mazereeuw, Juvenile Boys (10.00) |
10 |
Westmount G&CC (Tony Martin, Dylan Smallwood) |
Westmount G&CC |
Rohan Jobanputra, Bantam Boys (0.00) |
0 |