LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

2022 MJT Mini Tour at Red Deer G&CC

July 7, 2022
Red Deer, AB

MJT Mini Tour celebrates centennial of Red Deer Golf and Country Club with inaugural stop; Tong takes title for low overall boy’s score
 
Venue and location:  Red Deer Golf and Country Club, Red Deer, Alberta
Tournament Date: July 7, 2022
Full Results: see website.
 
Tournament Highlights:

Read more

Photo Gallery

All Photos

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
Girls 8U
Red Deer G&CC: Par 72, Ydg 3000, Slope/Rating 0/0.0
1 Ain Lee Sylvan Lake, AB F 8 95 95
Girls 9-10
Red Deer G&CC: Par 72, Ydg 4173, Slope/Rating 110/64.1
1 Camilla Ruesga-Rojas Calgary, AB F 10 79 79
2 Tayvn Zdunick Edmonton, AB F 10 81 81
3 Sienna Saunders Calgary, AB F 10 82 82
Girls 11-12
Red Deer G&CC: Par 72, Ydg 4173, Slope/Rating 110/64.1
1 Sela Ogada Calgary, AB F 12 80 80 Won Playoff
2 Raylee Denton Red Deer, AB F 12 80 80
3 Hannah Thomas Calgary, AB F 11 81 81
Boys 8U
Red Deer G&CC: Par 72, Ydg 3000, Slope/Rating 0/0.0
1 Elliott Miller High River, AB M 7 100 100
2 Samuel Ogada Calgary, AB M 7 103 103
Boys 9-10
Red Deer G&CC: Par 72, Ydg 4173, Slope/Rating 105/61.3
1 Oscar Gosgnach Edmonton, AB M 9 63 63
2 Edwin Park Bentley, AB M 9 70 70
2 Dalton Stephens Craik, SK M 10 70 70
Boys 11-12
Red Deer G&CC: Par 72, Ydg 5107, Slope/Rating 113/64.5
1 Solomon Tong Heritage Pointe, AB M 12 69 69
2 Bennett Love Red Deer, AB M 11 71 71
3 Luke MacDonald Calgary, AB M 12 72 72

Full Results
Mini Tour Standings

MJT Long Drive

MJT

Girls 8U
Ain Lee • • Sylvan Lake, AB
Girls 9-10
Kaleia Kurylo • • Edmonton, AB
Girls 11-12
Brooke Halbauer • Leduc • Edmonton, AB
Boys 8U
Samuel Ogada • Sirocco Golf Club • Calgary, AB
Boys 9-10
Dalton Stephens • Craik Golf Course • Craik, SK
Boys 11-12
Solomon Tong • Heritage Pointe • Heritage Pointe, AB

MJT Closest to the Pin

MJT

Girls 8U
Ain Lee • • Sylvan Lake, AB
Girls 9-10
Tayvn Zdunick • Edmonton Golf And Country Club • Edmonton, AB
Girls 11-12
Brooke Halbauer • Leduc • Edmonton, AB
Boys 8U
Elliott Miller • • High River, AB
Boys 9-10
Edwin Park • • Bentley, AB
Boys 11-12
Bennett Love • • Red Deer, AB