LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

2021 MJT TaylorMade Junior Championship at Rebel Creek GC

June 12-13, 2021
Petersburg, ON

Hole-in-one highlights MJT’s TaylorMade Junior Championship at Rebel Creek

Petersburg, ON – (June 14, 2021) – After a two and a half month delay to the start of the 2021 MJT season in Ontario due to COVID restrictions, Canada’s number one-played Junior Golf Tour was able to safely hold the hugely successful MJT TaylorMade Junior Championship at Rebel Creek Golf Club in Petersburg on June 12 and 13. This long-awaited and highly-anticipated event, headlined by MJT Premier Partner, TaylorMade Golf Canada, featured six age divisions and the first chance to collect valuable MJT Order of Merit points.

Read more

Photo Gallery

All Photos

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Rebel: Par 72, Ydg 5569, Slope/Rating 127/72.2
1 Katherine Han Toronto, ON F 12 81, 80 161
2 Nobelle Park Oakville, ON F 11 81, 81 162
3 Alexis Card Cambridge, ON F 10 86, 81 167
15-19 Girls
Rebel: Par 72, Ydg 5569, Slope/Rating 127/72.2
1 Alissa C. Xu Richmond Hill, ON F 15 73, 72 145
2 Michelle Xing Richmond Hill, ON F 12 71, 75 146
3 Karolyn Zeng Maple, ON F 15 76, 77 153
Peewee Boys
Rebel: Par 72, Ydg 5569, Slope/Rating 119/67.0
1 Brayden Card Cambridge, ON M 12 71, 74 145
2 Dawson Lew Markham , ON M 12 70, 77 147
3 Marcus D'Aguilar Kitchener, ON M 12 77, 77 154
Bantam Boys
Rebel: Par 72, Ydg 6040, Slope/Rating 125/69.2
1 Aiden Pavey Burlington, ON M 14 75, 79 154
2 Aidan Talent Brooklin, ON M 14 76, 83 159
3 Jameson Staab Kitchener, ON M 14 74, 86 160
Juvenile Boys
Rebel: Par 72, Ydg 6460, Slope/Rating 131/71.4
1 Mitchell Grey Mississauga, ON M 16 71, 73 144
2 Tyson Roth Elmira, ON M 15 76, 75 151
3 Dylan Weber Guelph, ON M 16 72, 81 153
Junior Boys
Rebel: Par 72, Ydg 6460, Slope/Rating 131/71.4
1 Graem Costigan Cambridge, ON M 18 74, 73 147
2 John Orlebar Springfield, ON M 17 77, 78 155
3 Zach Burt Guelph, ON M 18 73, 84 157

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

Prize Winners

Anupam Chettimada • Grey Silo Golf Club • Waterloo, ON
Sutton Meier • Galt Country Club • Conestogo, ON
Andrew Lee • Osprey Valley GC • Mississauga, ON
Kieran Moyle • King Valley GC • Snow Valley, ON
John Kingdon • Sawmill • Grimsby, ON
Tristan Zhang • • Toronto, ON
Abby Barker • Galt Country Club • Kitchener, ON
Jimmy Ross • Whistle Bear • Cambridge , ON
Alyssa Cowling • Ambassador Golf Club • Oldcastle, ON
Ela Jones • Ainsdale Golf Course • Kincardine , ON

Academy Points

Academy Location Total
Galt Junior Performance Centre
(Dave Smallwood, Scott Bogle, Vic Ciesielski, Carly Shane)
Galt Country Club 1020
Rattlesnake Point Academy
(Sean Casey, Rich Storey)
Rattlesnake Point GC 945
Ontario Golf Academy
(Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Natalie Gleadall )
Ontario Golf Academy 802.5
Focus Golf Group
(Doug Lawrie, )
Focus Golf Group Academy 780
Henry Brunton Golf
(Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Kieran Harris)
Henry Brunton Golf 442.5

All Academies
Academy Standings