LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

October 9-12, 2020
Surrey, BC

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Par 73, Ydg 5721, Slope/Rating 139/73.3
1 Anna Huang Vancouver, BC F 11 72, 75, 72 219
2 Ha Young Chang Surrey, BC F 12 78, 81, 75 234
3 Yeji Kwon Port Coquitlam, BC F 14 82, 79, 76 237
4 Elise Liu Richmond, BC F 14 83, 83, 80 246
5 Tara O'Connor Guelph, ON F 14 81, 89, 86 256
6 Claudia Zhang West Vancouver, BC F 13 86, 93, 79 258
7 Tessa Ion Calgary, AB F 14 79, 90, 92 261
8 Addison Kartusch Winnipeg , MB F 14 82, 92, 90 264
15-19 Girls
Par 73, Ydg 6002, Slope/Rating 140/75.1
1 Tina Jiang Richmond, BC F 15 69, 78, 70 217
2 Luna Lu Burnaby, BC F 13 70, 75, 73 218
3 Vanessa Zhang Vancouver, BC F 13 72, 79, 73 224
4 Michelle Liu Vancouver , BC F 13 80, 73, 75 228
5 Jennifer Gu West Vancouver, BC F 17 78, 76, 75 229
6 Erin Lee Langley, BC F 15 79, 78, 73 230
7 Abby Chow Coquitlam, BC F 16 80, 83, 73 236
8 Grace Bell Calgary, AB F 17 78, 80, 80 238
9 Bonnie Zhai Surrey, BC F 15 83, 84, 72 239
9 Lydia St-Pierre LĂ©vis, QC F 15 76, 81, 82 239
11 Jenna Bruggeman Edmonton, AB F 17 82, 80, 78 240
12 Jessica Ng Vancouver, BC F 16 77, 87, 82 246
13 Autumn Neiszner Regina, SK F 16 82, 86, 79 247
13 Georgia Barr Calgary, AB F 15 79, 84, 84 247
15 Lucy Xi Lu Vancouver, BC F 15 91, 91, 82 264
16 Julie Zhou Vancouver , BC F 15 92, 98, 91 281
Peewee Boys
Par 72, Ydg 5721, Slope/Rating 121/67.9
1 Eric Li Port Coquitlam, BC M 12 78, 76, 76 230
2 Jerry Li Vancouver, BC M 12 76, 76, 81 233
3 Alex Zhang Richmond, BC M 12 79, 81, 75 235
4 Michael Li Vancouver, BC M 12 81, 80, 75 236
4 Sukhraj Singh Gill Surrey, BC M 12 77, 83, 76 236
6 Jaden August Pitt Meadows, BC M 11 80, 81, 82 243
7 Soohan Park Langley , BC M 12 78, 91, 76 245
8 Brady Durkin Sylvan Lake, AB M 12 82, 83, 84 249
9 Brae Rogalczyk Innisfail, AB M 12 80, 97, 79 256
9 Brayden Boge Winnipeg, MB M 12 84, 88, 84 256
11 Lyndon Kuryvial Taber, AB M 12 88, 84, 89 261
12 Jim Zhu Vancouver, BC M 11 88, 92, 86 266
13 Matthew Cui Burnaby, BC M 9 89, 81, 97 267
14 Elias Haukeness Buena Vista, SK M 12 89, 84, 107 280
Bantam Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6149, Slope/Rating 131/69.8
1 Luke Smith Toronto, ON M 13 74, 74, 72 220
2 Ryan Vest Vernon, BC M 14 77, 76, 68 221
2 Ryan Liang Vancouver, BC M 13 74, 72, 75 221
4 Matthew Rastogi North York, ON M 13 75, 77, 71 223
5 Nathan Szpakowicz Vancouver, BC M 14 72, 78, 74 224
6 Brett Jones Calgary, AB M 14 73, 78, 74 225
7 Tate Bruggeman Edmonton, AB M 14 78, 76, 76 230
8 Emil Liddell Vancouver, BC M 13 75, 82, 75 232
9 Grady Chuback Headingley, MB M 14 81, 74, 78 233
9 Josiah Tong Heritage Pointe, AB M 14 80, 74, 79 233
11 Joshua Ince Surrey, BC M 14 74, 86, 75 235
12 Tristan Jackman Surrey, BC M 14 82, 82, 75 239
13 Max Regier Saskatoon, SK M 14 79, 87, 74 240
13 Charlie Derrheim Delta, BC M 15 75, 87, 78 240
15 Darien Herlick Weyburn, SK M 15 76, 86, 80 242
15 Jay Xu Coquitlam , BC M 13 74, 83, 85 242
17 Ben De Castro Toronto, ON M 14 85, 89, 89 263
Peyton Stahl Priddis Greens, AB M 13 94, 101 195 WD
Juvenile Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6670, Slope/Rating 139/72.5
1 Danny Im Langley, BC M 16 72, 76, 73 221
2 Cooper Humphreys Kelowna, BC M 15 73, 74, 79 226
3 Hunter Kutcher Regina, SK M 16 79, 78, 71 228
4 Willy Bishop Victoria, BC M 16 75, 78, 76 229
5 Zachary Haydamack Rocky View County, AB M 16 82, 78, 72 232
5 Aaron Huang Vancouver, BC M 14 74, 74, 84 232
7 Aneesh Kaura Calgary, AB M 16 76, 84, 73 233
8 Noah Fiks Winnipeg, MB M 16 80, 75, 80 235
9 Denby Carswell Burnaby, BC M 16 86, 77, 75 238
9 Jack Taylor Winnipeg, MB M 15 76, 79, 83 238
11 Alex Swinnerton Saskatoon, SK M 16 80, 79, 80 239
11 Stewart Walker Whistler, BC M 15 77, 79, 83 239
13 Chase Pochylko Saskatoon, SK M 16 82, 81, 77 240
13 Matteo Rocco Toronto, ON M 15 81, 82, 77 240
13 Jaiden Koonar Calgary, AB M 15 79, 83, 78 240
16 Ethan Wilson St Albert, AB M 16 82, 81, 78 241
17 Daniel Xu Richmond, BC M 15 84, 83, 75 242
17 Reid Casavant Westlock, AB M 16 80, 82, 80 242
19 Alex Gerrard Red Deer County, AB M 17 87, 82, 78 247
20 Rory Wutzke Camrose, AB M 16 87, 83, 78 248
20 Christian Hansen Okotoks, AB M 16 87, 76, 85 248
22 Scott Miner Winnipeg, MB M 15 78, 89, 82 249
23 Nikko Sebjanic Calgary , AB M 16 82, 86, 82 250
24 Thomas Danielson Saskatoon, SK M 15 82, 85, 84 251
25 Dougie Basadur Burlington, ON M 14 88, 88, 90 266
25 Spence Matson Lethbridge, AB M 16 88, 87, 91 266
Logan Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 16 78 78 WD
Junior Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6670, Slope/Rating 139/72.5
1 Ilirian Zalli Vancouver, BC M 18 74, 75, 71 220
2 Nicolas-Guy Landry Calgary, AB M 18 73, 74, 75 222
3 Dylan Norrey Oakville, ON M 17 77, 75, 72 224
4 Bailey Bjornson Surrey, BC M 17 72, 79, 74 225
5 Jayden Dudas Estevan, SK M 18 75, 74, 77 226
6 Russell Howlett Delta , BC M 18 76, 76, 75 227
7 Paxton Maxwell Magrath, AB M 18 76, 75, 79 230
8 Sam Bratvold Medicine Hat, AB M 18 74, 83, 77 234
8 Nicholas Rimmer Edmonton, AB M 17 76, 80, 78 234
8 Theoren West Wawota, SK M 17 78, 77, 79 234
11 Braden O'Grady Edmonton, AB M 17 81, 80, 74 235
12 Andrew Gwilliams Bradford, ON M 17 76, 79, 82 237
13 Paul Quilty Toronto, ON M 17 81, 82, 75 238
13 Luke Quanson Coquitlam, BC M 16 83, 73, 82 238
15 Carson Rody Calgary, AB M 18 87, 75, 77 239
16 Nico Aulicino Calgary, AB M 17 79, 81, 81 241
17 Cole Ruelling Edmonton, AB M 18 82, 86, 76 244
18 Evan Nachtigall Brandon, MB M 19 86, 82, 78 246
18 Carter Code Calgary, AB M 17 85, 80, 81 246
18 Austin Armanini Vernon, BC M 17 82, 80, 84 246
21 Trey Ross Winnipeg, MB M 17 81, 87, 80 248
22 Andrew Biggar Abbotsford , BC M 17 77, 92, 80 249
23 Eric Prokopowich Dauphin, MB M 17 81, 81, 89 251
24 Aidan Shanks Regina, SK M 18 82, 96, 82 260
Riley Lai Vancouver, BC M 17 91, 85 176 WD