LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

May 4-5, 2019
Lethbridge, AB

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Par 71, Ydg 5282, Slope/Rating 125/71.7
1 Georgia Barr Calgary, AB F 14 84, 78 162
2 Brooke Frerichs Calgary, AB F 14 89, 80 169
3 Belle Brezovski St Albert, AB F 13 87, 92 179
4 Eileen Park Red Deer, AB F 9 92, 95 187
5 Tessa Ion Calgary, AB F 12 125, 105 230
Brio Hempstead Banff, AB F 14 92 92 WD
15-19 Girls
Par 71, Ydg 5832, Slope/Rating 133/74.9
1 Annabelle Ackroyd Calgary, AB F 17 76, 71 147
2 Jenna Bruggeman Edmonton, AB F 15 79, 71 150
3 Grace Bell Calgary, AB F 15 80, 83 163
4 MacKenzie Baustad Calgary, AB F 16 78, 89 167
5 Marcella Mercer Bigfork, MT F 16 84, 86 170
6 Brooke Brezovski St Albert, AB F 15 96, 84 180
7 Alanna Makarchuk Taber, AB F 16 95, 90 185
7 Emily Cornwall Calgary, AB F 15 93, 92 185
9 Lucy Urban Okotoks, AB F 17 101, 92 193
10 Kristine Dixon Calgary, AB F 15 116, 114 230
Kaitlyn Wingnean Edmonton, AB F 16 77 77 WD
Alexa Wingnean Edmonton, AB F 14 95 95 WD
Peewee Boys
Par 71, Ydg 5282, Slope/Rating 125/71.7
1 Jayden Brar Calgary, AB M 12 78, 71 149
2 Tate Bruggeman Edmonton, AB M 12 86, 73 159
3 Peyton Stahl Priddis Greens, AB M 11 82, 83 165
4 Parker Riou Strathmore, AB M 12 88, 78 166
5 Peter Hlushak Spruce Grove, AB M 11 86, 86 172
6 Jackson Wesley Lethbridge, AB M 11 89, 85 174
7 Kerrick Norrie Asquith Lethbridge , AB M 12 95, 81 176
7 Lyndon Kuryvial Taber, AB M 11 85, 91 176
9 Leyton Arthur Calgary, AB M 12 90, 87 177
10 Nolan House Foothills, AB M 12 100, 83 183
11 Owen Paskuski Lethbridge, AB M 12 105, 90 195
Bantam Boys
Par 71, Ydg 5832, Slope/Rating 121/68.3
1 Jaiden Koonar Calgary, AB M 14 77, 73 150 Won playoff
2 Bradin Stahl Priddis Greens , AB M 14 77, 73 150
3 Christian Hansen Okotoks, AB M 14 75, 78 153
4 Jace Shannon Forestburg, AB M 14 77, 77 154
5 Zachary Haydamack Rocky View County, AB M 14 79, 76 155
6 Colin Pasitney St. Paul , AB M 14 76, 80 156
7 Kye Krall Calgary, AB M 14 85, 77 162
8 Christopher McLarty Okotoks, AB M 13 80, 83 163
9 Graysen Collins Calgary, AB M 13 87, 78 165
10 Christian Waldron Calgary, AB M 14 80, 87 167
11 Jake Saver Calgary, AB M 14 90, 81 171
12 Alex Makarchuk Taber, AB M 13 85, 91 176
13 Keegan McKay Calgary, AB M 14 86, 95 181
14 Ronan Steel Canmore, AB M 14 95, 87 182
15 Ethan Howes Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 14 99, 86 185
16 Aidan Wood Cochrane, AB M 14 86, 103 189
17 Justin Gunderson Calgary, AB M 13 103, 104 207
Juvenile Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6372, Slope/Rating 129/70.6
1 Tommy McKenzie Calgary, AB M 16 75, 73 148 Won Playoff
2 Thomas Sluka Canmore, AB M 15 75, 73 148
3 Graedon Woodward Cardston, AB M 16 77, 73 150
4 Richard Dou Calgary, AB M 16 79, 73 152
4 Alex Gerrard Red Deer County, AB M 15 75, 77 152
4 Carson Rody Calgary, AB M 16 74, 78 152
7 Bridger Atkinson High River, AB M 16 77, 77 154
7 Cole Bergheim Red Deer, AB M 15 74, 80 154
7 Jayson Bugera Calgary, AB M 16 73, 81 154
10 Braden O'Grady Edmonton, AB M 15 77, 78 155
10 Ryan Hodgins Medicine Hat, AB M 16 76, 79 155
12 Jaden Bradshaw Calgary, AB M 16 74, 83 157
13 Matthew Fleet Calgary, AB M 15 80, 80 160
14 Joel Sullivan Calgary, AB M 15 80, 81 161
15 Brennan Tailfeathers Lethbridge, AB M 15 84, 78 162
15 Carter Code Calgary, AB M 16 80, 82 162
17 Alex Nekich Lethbridge, AB M 16 84, 79 163
17 Rylie Seaman Lethbridge, AB M 16 84, 79 163
19 Rory Huycke Calgary, AB M 16 84, 80 164
20 Tyson Klinot Calgary, AB M 16 90, 75 165
20 Spence Matson Lethbridge, AB M 15 82, 83 165
20 Adam Amiri Edmonton, AB M 16 81, 84 165
23 Taylor Frei Calgary, AB M 16 85, 82 167
23 Joe Kelly Innisfail, AB M 15 83, 84 167
25 Colton Moscato Calgary, AB M 16 84, 85 169
26 Owen Lai Edmonton, AB M 16 84, 91 175
26 Braeden Van Dusen Lethbridge, AB M 15 84, 91 175
28 Jacob Dorton Desert Blume, AB M 15 99, 81 180
28 Jaden McIntyre Coaldale, AB M 15 89, 91 180
28 Braeden Petro Lethbridge, AB M 15 87, 93 180
31 Iain Smiley Calgary, AB M 15 98, 87 185
31 Karson Ong-Padilla Calgary, AB M 16 96, 89 185
33 Cole Cooper Calgary , AB M 15 99, 92 191
34 David Lee BROOKS, AB M 15 97, 98 195
35 Jackson Styranka Calgary, AB M 16 99, 97 196
Nikko Sebjanic Calgary, AB M 15 87 87 WD
Mark Janes Red Deer, AB M 16 90 90 WD
Matthew Friedrick Brooks , AB M 16 97 97 WD
Junior Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6372, Slope/Rating 129/70.6
1 Ethan Choi Pincher Creek, AB M 17 74, 68 142
2 Nicolas-Guy Landry Calgary, AB M 17 73, 70 143
3 Caleb Kinch Medicine Hat, AB M 17 72, 73 145
4 Jakob Chicoyne Calgary, AB M 17 75, 72 147
5 George Wollersheim Claresholm , AB M 17 76, 75 151
6 Mason Harder Lethbridge, AB M 18 79, 73 152
7 Nolan Burzminski Medicine Hat, AB M 17 77, 78 155
8 Ethan Campbell Lethbridge, AB M 18 76, 81 157
9 Jarrett Bossert Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 18 81, 77 158
9 Matthew Betker Calgary, AB M 17 80, 78 158
11 Daniel Thomas Calgary, AB M 17 79, 81 160
12 Caden Park Springbank, AB M 17 81, 80 161
13 Sam Bratvold Medicine Hat, AB M 17 79, 83 162
14 Nick Sprovieri Calgary, AB M 17 86, 79 165
15 Chase Bodoano Sherwood Park , AB M 18 80, 86 166
16 Brady DeBoice Redcliff, AB M 17 89, 79 168
17 John Niedermier Calgary , AB M 17 90, 82 172
18 Dylan Gunderson Calgary, AB M 17 92, 84 176
19 Hayden Prins Sturgeon County, AB M 17 98, 81 179
Nolan Collins Calgary, AB M 18 81 81 WD
Mathieu Chapdelaine Medicine Hat, AB M 18 92 92 WD
Bradley McKeating Calgary, AB M 18 0 0 WD
Collegiate
Par 71, Ydg 6810, Slope/Rating 133/72.7
1 Jonas Nelson Lethbridge, AB M 19 77, 77 154
2 Michael Dumont Airdrie , AB M 19 82, 82 164
3 Justin Schmidt Sherwood Park, AB M 19 85, 84 169