May 12-13, 2018
Burlington, ON
Academy | Location | Top 4 Athletes | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Credit Valley Golf and Country Club | Credit Valley Golf and Country Club |
Alex Long, Peewee Boys (300.00) Ethan Siebert, Junior Boys (300.00) Beni Long , Bantam Boys (210.00) |
810 |
Ann Carroll Golf Academy (Ann Carroll) |
Ann Carroll |
Katie Cranston, U15 Girls (300.00) Nicole Gal, U15 Girls (195.00) Lauren Bevan, 15-19 Girls (180.00) Kayla Burke, 15-19 Girls (135.00) |
810 |
Henry Brunton Golf (Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Cory Southon, Mich Sonnenburg) |
Henry Brunton Golf |
Ethan Irvine, Bantam Boys (300.00) Kiefer Bulau, Juvenile Boys (195.00) Bradley Parker, Bantam Boys (150.00) Daniel Talmage, Juvenile Boys (127.50) |
772.5 |
Rattlesnake Point Academy (Sean Casey, Rich Storey) |
Rattlesnake Point GC |
Bo Brown, U15 Girls (225.00) Rachel Demaine, U15 Girls (180.00) Jack Dool, Juvenile Boys (90.00) Justin Nelligan, Juvenile Boys (75.00) |
570 |
David Banks Simply Golf Academy (David Banks) |
David Banks Simply Golf Academy |
Owen Kim, Bantam Boys (225.00) Aiden Pavey, Peewee Boys (180.00) |
405 |
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance Team (Dave Smallwood) |
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance |
Zachary Hart, Juvenile Boys (172.50) Ben Bell, Juvenile Boys (90.00) Abby White, 15-19 Girls (75.00) Curtis Coulson, Juvenile Boys (60.00) |
397.5 |
Focus Golf Group (Doug Lawrie, ) |
Focus Golf Group Academy |
Dougie Basadur, Peewee Boys (210.00) Tyler May, Bantam Boys (180.00) |
390 |
GolfTEC - Whitby (Steve Rodriquez) |
GolfTEC - Whitby |
Nicholas Lin, Juvenile Boys (300.00) |
300 |
Summit Golf and Country Club (Trevor Wallman) |
Summit Golf and Country Club |
Hana Yoshida, 15-19 Girls (165.00) Cynthia Ni, 15-19 Girls (120.00) |
285 |
Ontario Golf Academy (Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Alyssa Getty) |
Ontario Golf Academy |
Peyton Costabile, U15 Girls (150.00) Matthew Whitehead, Bantam Boys (75.00) Derek D'Ortenzio, Juvenile Boys (45.00) |
270 |
Shelburne G&CC (Sam Young) |
Shelburne G&CC |
Ranen Oomen-Danckert, Junior Boys (195.00) Kiefer Oomen-Danckert, Bantam Boys (45.00) |
240 |
Team Ontario (Reggie Millage) |
Golf Association of Ontario |
Andre Zhu, Peewee Boys (225.00) |
225 |
Ross Golf Academy (Andrew Ross) |
Oak Gables GC |
Luca Carestia, Junior Boys (225.00) |
225 |
Gord Burns Golf School | Gord Burns Golf School |
Kelly Zhao, U15 Girls (210.00) Karolyn Zeng, U15 Girls (0.00) |
210 |
Markham Golf Dome (Donghee Lee, Graham Ure) |
Markham Golf Dome |
Cynthia Zhao, 15-19 Girls (202.50) |
202.5 |
Golf Performance Coaches (Overholt, Roy) |
Golf Performance Coaches - Overholt & Roy |
Ty Stansfield, Bantam Boys (90.00) Jakob Ain, Juvenile Boys (75.00) Ben Hirasawa, Juvenile Boys (0.00) |
165 |
Rattlesnake Point | Rattlesnake Point GC |
Rozlyn Rooke, 15-19 Girls (90.00) Blake Adams, Juvenile Boys (45.00) |
135 |
Canada's Golf Doctor Academy (Terry Miskolczi) |
Canada's Golf Doctor Academy |
Calista Zeng, 15-19 Girls (75.00) |
75 |
Gary Kent Golf School of Ontario (Gary Kent) |
Gary Kent Golf School of Ontario |
Krtin Udith, Juvenile Boys (60.00) |
60 |
Nick Starchuk Golf (Nick Starchuk, Colin Macgregor) |
Nick Starchuk Golf |
Curtis Li, Peewee Boys (0.00) Andrew Lee, Peewee Boys (0.00) |
0 |