Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

Full Results

November 10-12, 2017
Kissimmee, FL

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Nicklaus: Par 72, Ydg 5510, Slope/Rating 128/71.7
1 Lauren Kim Surrey, BC F 12 74, 73, 74 221
2 Angela Arora Surrey, BC F 13 78, 80, 78 236
3 Elise Liu Richmond, BC F 11 85, 85, 86 256
4 Abbey Baker Halifax, NS F 12 96, 87, 84 267
5 Peyton Costabile Ayr, ON F 13 88, 88, 102 278
15-18 Girls
Nicklaus: Par 72, Ydg 5510, Slope/Rating 128/71.7
1 Ashley Chow North York , ON F 15 76, 79, 70 225
2 Bobbi Uhl Erickson, MB F 17 79, 73, 82 234
3 Heather McLean Port Williams, NS F 17 78, 82, 82 242
4 Haley Baker Halifax, NS F 15 87, 79, 85 251
5 Mackenzie Morrison Toronto, ON F 15 86, 87, 83 256
6 Mackenzie Deveau Moncton, NB F 15 90, 96, 86 272
6 Abby White Simcoe, ON F 17 93, 92, 87 272
8 Rebecca Reitsma Kelowna, BC F 17 95, 91, 89 275
9 Tess Scaman Chatham, ON F 18 94, 97, 90 281
Peewee Boys
Nicklaus: Par 72, Ydg 5510, Slope/Rating 121/66.7
1 Kevin Lee Markham, ON M 12 81, 75, 79 235
2 Andre Zhu Richmond Hill, ON M 11 80, 79, 77 236
3 Ryan Vest Vernon, BC M 11 80, 86, 75 241
4 Gavin Ives Middle Sackville, NS M 12 83, 80, 79 242
5 Brett Leonard Corman Park, SK M 12 85, 86, 79 250
6 Hayden Delaloye Neepawa, MB M 11 88, 92, 90 270
7 Arthur Wang Markham, ON M 12 96, 100, 82 278
8 Blake Fish Middle West Pubnico, NS M 11 97, 92, 94 283
Bantam Boys
Nicklaus: Par 72, Ydg 6205, Slope/Rating 129/69.8
1 Riley Lai Vancouver, BC M 14 75, 77, 68 220
2 Hunter Thomson Calgary, AB M 13 81, 76, 71 228
3 Thomas Sluka Canmore, AB M 14 75, 79, 75 229
3 Ethan Irvine Ancaster, ON M 14 76, 77, 76 229
5 Ben Hirasawa Toronto, ON M 14 76, 83, 77 236
6 Noah Fiks Winnipeg, MB M 13 82, 81, 80 243
7 Matthew Peesker Toronto, ON M 14 78, 86, 82 246
8 Kyle Mayner Kelowna, BC M 14 81, 87, 79 247
9 Michael Weber Burlington, ON M 13 86, 81, 82 249
10 Dimitri Mihelakos Halifax, NS M 14 91, 81, 80 252
11 Logan Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 13 91, 84, 82 257
12 Ajay Ranganathan Calgary, AB M 14 89, 83, 86 258
13 Thomas Sutherland Hammonds Plains, NS M 14 97, 94, 88 279
Juvenile Boys
Nicklaus: Par 72, Ydg 6471, Slope/Rating 133/71.4
1 Carter Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 16 70, 69, 71 210
2 Gerry Mei North York , ON M 15 72, 78, 73 223
3 Brady McKinlay Lacombe, AB M 16 76, 76, 73 225
4 Dylan Henderson Waterloo, ON M 16 79, 72, 76 227
5 Ryan Hodgins Medicine Hat, AB M 15 77, 77, 77 231
5 Jace Carlisle Estevan, SK M 16 78, 72, 81 231
7 Richard Dou Calgary, AB M 15 80, 77, 77 234
8 Jacob Armstrong Winnipeg, MB M 16 79, 79, 78 236
9 Zachary Hart New Hamburg, ON M 15 83, 79, 76 238
10 Ryley Sarris Edmonton, AB M 16 77, 74, 88 239
11 Eric Strick Winnipeg, MB M 15 78, 82, 80 240
12 Bennett Ruby Waterloo, ON M 16 84, 79, 78 241
12 Logan Tramble Bedford, NS M 16 77, 82, 82 241
14 Cole Bowering Vancouver, BC M 15 79, 83, 80 242
15 Ben Bauer Waterloo, ON M 15 77, 83, 84 244
16 Mark Chandler Chester, NS M 15 84, 80, 81 245
17 Aidan Smith Dorchester, ON M 16 88, 82, 76 246
17 Hunter Penalva Vernon, BC M 15 76, 84, 86 246
19 Sean Tippin Waterloo, ON M 16 85, 83, 80 248
19 Nicholas Rimmer Edmonton, AB M 15 82, 82, 84 248
21 Callum McKay Calgary, AB M 16 89, 82, 78 249
21 Alec Anderson Halifax, NS M 16 83, 85, 81 249
21 Owen Gillespie Portage La Prairie, MB M 16 85, 81, 83 249
24 Brett LeBlanc Hammonds Plains, NS M 16 86, 88, 77 251
25 Felix Boucher Dieppe, NB M 16 79, 91, 84 254
25 Jayden Dudas Estevan, SK M 15 83, 85, 86 254
25 Jayden Boddy Dorchester, ON M 16 88, 79, 87 254
28 Brady Bandura Selkirk, MB M 16 79, 85, 92 256
29 Justin Nelligan Hamilton, ON M 16 84, 85, 89 258
30 Zach Friesen Woodstock, ON M 16 88, 83, 88 259
31 Brendan Grabo Lacombe, AB M 16 88, 89, 83 260
32 Tyler Watt Innisfail, AB M 16 86, 90, 90 266
33 Elias Theodossopoulos Calgary, AB M 16 96, 80, 91 267
34 Cameron Cormier Dieppe, NB M 15 94, 92, 86 272
34 Samuel Cormier Dieppe, NB M 15 87, 99, 86 272
36 Patrick Cormier Dieppe, NB M 15 99, 100, 94 293
Junior Boys
Nicklaus: Par 72, Ydg 6471, Slope/Rating 133/71.4
1 Eric (Joohyung) Byun Richmond Hill, ON M 17 74, 73, 74 221 Won in a playoff
2 Jacob Thomas Edmonton , AB M 18 68, 78, 75 221
3 Cam Kellett London, ON M 18 79, 75, 71 225
4 Brandon Chai Vernon, BC M 17 82, 79, 71 232
5 Davey Morton Woodstock, ON M 18 82, 71, 80 233
6 Cole Wilson Kelowna, BC M 17 82, 77, 76 235
7 Nicholas Torry Comox, BC M 17 81, 79, 76 236
7 Justin Loro Calgary, AB M 18 79, 81, 76 236
9 Andrew Campbell Saskatoon, SK M 17 80, 78, 79 237
10 Satshia Tep-Chhun St. Thomas, ON M 17 81, 77, 81 239
11 Samuel Hamelin Stettler, AB M 17 83, 77, 80 240
12 Josh Shuster Winnipeg, MB M 17 81, 82, 78 241
13 Brayden Bauman Grande Prairie , AB M 18 87, 77, 78 242
13 Reid Svendsen Grande Prairie, AB M 17 79, 83, 80 242
15 Teran Newell RR 1 Barrington, NS M 17 86, 79, 78 243
15 Xavier Ayora Kitchener, ON M 17 81, 84, 78 243
15 Michael Desautels Oakville, ON M 17 81, 80, 82 243
18 Reegan Robinson Estevan, SK M 17 82, 86, 87 255
19 Philipp Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 17 88, 87, 82 257
20 Jarrett Bossert Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 17 91, 86, 81 258
21 Jordan Loyst Pitt Meadows, BC M 17 87, 86, 87 260
22 Brandon Logan Jarvis, ON M 17 87, 90, 87 264
23 Matthew Onik Guelph, ON M 18 88, 86, 91 265
Collegiate Mens
Nicklaus: Par 72, Ydg 6471, Slope/Rating 133/71.4
1 Kyle Leiman Victoria , BC M 19 76, 78, 81 235
2 Joel Baron Carberry, MB M 21 79, 80, 78 237
3 Davide Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 19 82, 82, 77 241
4 Luc Gagnon Oro-medonte , ON M 19 78, 86, 80 244