Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

Full Results

August 14-16, 2017
Jasper, AB

Scoring sponsored by: Lydale Disaster Clean-up and Construction Services

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
15-18 Girls
Jasper PL: Par 71, Ydg 6033, Slope/Rating 139/74.4
1 June Song Eastwood, AU F 15 70, 73, 74 217
2 Maria Fernanda Xalapa, MX F 15 78, 75, 70 223
3 Maria Jose Veracruz, MX F 17 77, 76, 74 227
4 Belinda Ji Concord, AU F 15 79, 78, 73 230
5 Yuliana Yapur Mexico City, MX F 17 79, 80, 74 233
6 Stephanie Chelack Calgary, AB F 15 83, 78, 74 235
6 Sydney Scraba Calgary, AB F 17 80, 74, 81 235
8 Paula Valdivia Xalapa, MX F 17 83, 77, 81 241
9 Jayla Kucy Camrose, AB F 11 93, 83, 88 264
10 Alyshia Suleman Sherwood Park, AB F 17 89, 91, 89 269
11 Alanna Makarchuk Taber, AB F 14 93, 89, 90 272
12 Raylyn Schmidt Moose Jaw, SK F 15 104, 96, 92 292
Bantam Boys
Jasper PL: Par 71, Ydg 6033, Slope/Rating 122/68.6
1 Braxton Kuntz Winnipeg, MB M 13 71, 72, 68 211
2 Thomas Sluka Canmore, AB M 14 77, 73, 73 223
3 Logan Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 13 79, 79, 79 237
4 Devin Kucy Camrose, AB M 14 82, 79, 79 240
5 Tyson Dyck Abbotsford, BC M 13 82, 91, 75 248
6 Drew Fenwick Estevan, SK M 14 90, 82, 78 250
7 Christian Hansen Okotoks, AB M 13 88, 86, 80 254
8 Spence Matson Lethbridge, AB M 13 89, 85, 82 256
Junior Boys
Jasper PL: Par 71, Ydg 6663, Slope/Rating 130/71.6
1 Carter Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 16 65, 70, 69 204
2 Ethan Chambers Sydney, AU M 16 73, 67, 69 209
3 Jacob Thomas Edmonton , AB M 18 68, 73, 69 210
4 Chandler McDowell Springbrook , AB M 17 69, 70, 72 211
4 Harrison Crowe Bexley NSW Australia, AU M 15 68, 70, 73 211
6 Brandon Chai Vernon, BC M 17 75, 72, 68 215
7 Chase Broderson Lacombe, AB M 17 73, 67, 79 219
8 Brady McKinlay Lacombe, AB M 16 73, 79, 71 223
8 Kaiden Nicholson Edmonton , AB M 16 75, 74, 74 223
8 Jake Willsey Grande Prairie , AB M 17 78, 70, 75 223
11 Brady Bandura Selkirk, MB M 16 71, 77, 77 225
12 Bradley Moser Saskatoon, SK M 17 75, 82, 69 226
12 Jarrett Bossert Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 17 81, 73, 72 226
12 Ryan Hodgins Medicine Hat, AB M 15 72, 81, 73 226
12 Nicholas Mah Edmonton, AB M 16 77, 74, 75 226
16 Caleb Kinch Medicine Hat, AB M 16 73, 78, 77 228
16 Samuel Hamelin Stettler, AB M 17 78, 70, 80 228
18 Stephen Christenson Edmonton, AB M 16 79, 77, 74 230
18 Mason Kucy Camrose, AB M 16 81, 72, 77 230
18 Cam Duffin Red Deer, AB M 17 73, 73, 84 230
21 Matthew Moroz Edmonton, AB M 16 76, 78, 77 231
22 Jordan Cooke Sylvan Lake, AB M 16 81, 79, 72 232
22 Reid Svendsen Grande Prairie, AB M 16 73, 79, 80 232
24 Aria Kabganian Calgary, AB M 16 80, 77, 78 235
24 Ryley Sarris Edmonton, AB M 16 80, 75, 80 235
24 Andrew Makarchuk Taber, AB M 16 77, 76, 82 235
27 Brody Istace Kindersley, SK M 16 80, 79, 77 236
27 Richard Dou Calgary, AB M 15 75, 76, 85 236
29 Callum McKay Calgary, AB M 16 86, 77, 74 237
29 Brendan Grabo Lacombe, AB M 16 76, 80, 81 237
31 Josh Nagy Saskatoon, SK M 16 83, 82, 73 238
31 Naoki Iwasaki Edmonton, AB M 14 84, 76, 78 238
33 Eric Strick Winnipeg, MB M 15 83, 78, 78 239
33 Austin Morrison Lloydminster, AB M 18 77, 84, 78 239
35 Connor Ackroyd St. Albert, AB M 17 80, 83, 78 241
36 Jayden Dudas Estevan, SK M 15 81, 81, 80 242
37 Cole Nagy Saskatoon, SK M 16 82, 82, 79 243
38 Theo Sekulic Rycroft, AB M 15 78, 80, 87 245
39 Jarrett Brehmer Regina , SK M 18 87, 80, 85 252
40 Albert Hoang Calgary, AB M 15 82, 84, 94 260
41 Malcolm Wilson Camrose, AB M 15 116, 107, 104 327
Hunter Penalva Vernon, BC M 15 92 92 WD
Nolan Collins Calgary, AB M 16 0 0 WD
Collegiate Mens
Jasper PL: Par 71, Ydg 6663, Slope/Rating 130/71.6
1 Michael Harrison Camrose, AB M 22 68, 74, 73 215
2 Logan Hill Red Deer, AB M 20 74, 72, 70 216
3 Phelan Shaw Calgary, AB M 19 75, 69, 75 219
4 Dakota Smith Edmonton, AB M 21 76, 80, 77 233
5 Jacob Magee Calgary, AB M 20 77, 76, 83 236