Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

Full Results

August 8-10, 2017
Surrey, BC

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 5314, Slope/Rating 118/69.8
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 5276, Slope/Rating 123/70.1
1 Emma Yang Langley, BC F 14 74, 74, 68 216
2 Lauren Kim Surrey, BC F 11 71, 75, 74 220
3 Angela Arora Surrey, BC F 13 74, 75, 77 226
4 Jennifer Gu West Vancouver, BC F 14 75, 78, 76 229
5 Coco Pei Surrey, BC F 12 78, 77, 76 231
6 Emily Zhang Vancouver, BC F 13 81, 79, 76 236
Vanessa Zhang Vancouver, BC F 10 83, 76 159 WD
Luna Lu Burnaby, BC F 10 87, 74 161
Emma Kusu Surrey, BC F 13 82, 85 167
Vanessa Clauzel Langley, BC F 14 94, 85 179
Lucy Park Abbotsford, BC F 14 95, 89 184
Meera Minhas Burnaby, BC F 12 95, 98 193
Sherri Yang Richmond, BC F 14 0 0 DNS
15-18 Girls
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 5314, Slope/Rating 118/69.8
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 5276, Slope/Rating 123/70.1
1 Mian Nishimoto Langley, BC F 16 68, 71, 76 215
2 Sophia Bian Vancouver, BC F 15 71, 74, 77 222
3 Jessica Wu Langley, BC F 17 73, 75, 76 224
4 Natalie Chu Vancouver, BC F 18 74, 77, 75 226
4 Shania Remandaban Coquitlam, BC F 18 73, 73, 80 226
6 Kate (Dahye) Choi Surrey, BC F 17 76, 76, 76 228
7 Kitty Zhang Vancouver , BC F 17 78, 75, 79 232
7 Cecile Kwon Maple Ridge, BC F 17 77, 74, 81 232
Sandee Park West Vancouver, BC F 16 79, 78 157
Sienna Kraus Maple Ridge, BC F 16 76, 83 159
Rachel Chung Langley, BC F 15 80, 82 162
Athena Yue Zeng Vancouver, BC F 15 93, 83 176
Anna (Chae Lim) An Coquitlam, BC F 16 87, 90 177
Rebecca Reitsma Kelowna, BC F 16 96, 88 184
Collegiate Womens
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 5314, Slope/Rating 118/69.8
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 5276, Slope/Rating 123/70.1
1 Jaya Rampuri Coquitlam, BC F 19 73, 77, 79 229
2 Avril Li Vancouver, BC F 20 79, 80, 83 242
3 Sarah Blank North Vancouver, BC F 19 78, 79, 94 251
Bethany Ma Vancouver, BC F 19 82, 85 167
Peewee Boys
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 5314, Slope/Rating 109/65.1
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 5276, Slope/Rating 114/65.8
1 Justin Bjornson Surrey, BC M 11 73, 74, 68 215
2 Ryan Vest Vernon, BC M 11 74, 74, 69 217
3 Daniel Bennett North Saanich, BC M 11 77, 79, 73 229
3 Kenneth Wang Vancouver, BC M 11 74, 73, 82 229
5 Adam Tindle Coquitlam, BC M 12 77, 78, 77 232
5 Jay Xu Burnaby, BC M 10 78, 74, 80 232
7 Jason Sang Surrey, BC M 12 77, 74, 86 237
David Deng Vancouver, BC M 12 75, 83 158
Emil Liddell Vancouver, BC M 10 83, 77 160
Ryan Burns Abbotsford, BC M 11 79, 81 160
Nathan Szpakowicz Vancouver, BC M 11 85, 80 165
Terry Xie Surrey, BC M 12 89, 91 180
Bantam Boys
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 6085, Slope/Rating 119/68.8
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 6001, Slope/Rating 124/69.2
1 Andy Luo Burnaby, BC M 14 69, 66, 66 201
2 Billy Zhang Coquitlam, BC M 13 71, 68, 72 211
3 Freddy Sun Richmond, BC M 13 74, 71, 70 215
4 Leo Harper Burnaby, BC M 14 74, 75, 71 220
4 Jordan Allaire Coquitlam, BC M 14 74, 71, 75 220
6 Bailey Bjornson Surrey, BC M 14 73, 73, 76 222
7 Riley Lai Vancouver, BC M 14 76, 78, 69 223
7 Jayden Piao Coquitlam, BC M 13 71, 75, 77 223
9 Bill Xu Vancouver , BC M 14 75, 73, 76 224
10 Luke Quanson Edmonton, AB M 13 73, 76, 76 225
11 Kyle Mayner Kelowna, BC M 14 75, 76, 78 229
12 Zackary Wilensky Coquitlam, BC M 13 77, 76, 83 236
13 Logan Underwood North Vancouver, BC M 13 79, 78, 84 241
14 Lex Cameron Surrey, BC M 13 83, 79, 85 247
Benjamin Kang Vancouver, BC M 13 87, 78 165
Judd Beron Vancouver, BC M 14 79, 86 165
Dongjo Lee North Vancouver, BC M 13 88, 86 174
Tyson Dyck Abbotsford, BC M 13 87, 89 176
Jiahao Li Richmond, BC M 14 87, 91 178
Aidan Kolof Vancouver, BC M 14 97, 84 181
Tony Bin West Vancouver , BC M 13 92, 92 184
Lucas Keady Delta, BC M 14 91, 93 184
Minseo Choi Coquitlam, BC M 14 96, 91 187
Gabriel Ma Vancouver, BC M 13 101, 99 200
Juvenile Boys
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 6646, Slope/Rating 132/71.3
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 6475, Slope/Rating 136/71.2
1 Jackson Jacob Fort Langley, BC M 16 69, 72, 69 210
2 Michael Wu Victoria, BC M 16 71, 71, 70 212
3 Tony Li Vancouver, BC M 15 75, 73, 73 221
4 Dustin Franko Delta, BC M 16 76, 72, 74 222
5 Paul Kim Abbotsford, BC M 16 76, 74, 74 224
6 Cole Bowering Vancouver, BC M 15 79, 71, 75 225
6 Minho Sung Abbotsford, BC M 15 78, 70, 77 225
8 Jace Minni Delta, BC M 15 78, 76, 73 227
9 Braeden Cooper Vernon, BC M 16 78, 78, 74 230
9 Kristian Isa Kelowna , BC M 15 79, 72, 79 230
11 Dylan Prasad Surrey, BC M 15 79, 75, 79 233
12 Rumi Bhatia Surrey, BC M 16 83, 72, 79 234
13 Tristen Boubard Surrey, BC M 16 79, 74, 83 236
14 Jin Se (Usher) Li Vancouver, BC M 16 83, 73, 81 237
15 Miguel Cullum Coquitlam, BC M 16 82, 75, 83 240
16 Bradley Seto Vancouver, BC M 16 78, 77, 88 243
Josef Koznek Marysville, WA M 15 77, 77 154 WD
Sher Sidhu Surrey, BC M 14 79, 81 160
Ryan McGee Abbotsford , BC M 16 77, 83 160
Maxwell Maichin Delta, BC M 16 83, 78 161
Echo Wu Surrey, BC M 15 86, 77 163
Daniel Taddei Burnaby, BC M 15 88, 76 164
Joban Sandhu Surrey, BC M 15 85, 81 166
Brandon Mcclure North Vancouver, BC M 15 82, 85 167
Evan Boyd Anmore, BC M 15 83, 87 170
Jason Zhang Coquitlam, BC M 15 87, 87 174
Kevin Huang West Vancouver, BC M 15 87, 89 176
Peter Zhang Surrey, BC M 16 93, 101 194
Liam Kightley-Kauser Surrey, BC M 16 81 81 WD
Junior Boys
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 6646, Slope/Rating 132/71.3
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 6475, Slope/Rating 136/71.2
1 Benjamin Whiton Langley, BC M 18 72, 66, 69 207
2 Jaden Steinke Vernon, BC M 17 75, 74, 72 221
3 Brandon Chai Vernon, BC M 17 74, 75, 73 222
4 John Morrow Delta, BC M 17 79, 72, 75 226
5 Gregory Shen Richmond, BC M 17 81, 74, 73 228
6 Nicholas Torry Comox, BC M 17 79, 75, 75 229
7 Min Kang Abbotsford, BC M 17 79, 76, 75 230
7 Taylor Bourdon Delta, BC M 17 76, 77, 77 230
7 Bernie Xu Richmond, BC M 17 81, 70, 79 230
11 Christopher Dale Mission, BC M 17 77, 81, 73 231
12 Bradley Gagnon Burnaby, BC M 17 78, 76, 78 232
13 Mitchell Catania North Vancouver, BC M 17 83, 76, 78 237
14 Philipp Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 17 78, 82, 81 241
Jordan Loyst Pitt Meadows, BC M 17 84, 77 161
Davide Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 18 84, 78 162
Skye Ku Burnaby, BC M 17 79, 84 163
Dexter Weiten Coldstream, BC M 17 79, 86 165
Ryan Austin Surrey, BC M 18 84, 84 168
Colton Piper Kelowna, BC M 17 86, 83 169
Kevin Yang Surrey, BC M 17 81, 92 173
James Yoo Saskatoon, SK M 18 90, 87 177
Collegiate Mens
Round 1&2: Canal: Par 72, Ydg 6646, Slope/Rating 132/71.3
Round 3: Ridge: Par 72, Ydg 6475, Slope/Rating 136/71.2
1 Tyler Leclair North Vancouver, BC M 20 75, 78, 69 222
2 Kyle Leiman Victoria , BC M 19 79, 75, 70 224
3 Seowon Chang Abbotsford, BC M 19 80, 72, 75 227
Rios Do Vancouver, BC M 20 78, 77 155
Morgan Benko Cloverdale, BC M 19 79, 79 158