Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2015 MJT Ontario Series at Roseland Golf and Curling Club

July 4-5, 2015
Windsor, ON

MJT Tournament Director Summary of the event at Roseland:

All players were very happy to finally receive ideal weather conditions for golf, with clear skies and minimal wind allowing for a very enjoyable weekend at Roseland Golf and Curling Club in Windsor, ON.

Read more

Photo Gallery

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5358, Slope/Rating 125/71.1
1 Shannon Coffey Windsor, ON F 14 83, 83 166
2 Hannah Meloche Windsor, ON F 14 84, 88 172
3 Rachel Cote Windsor, ON F 14 91, 97 188
15-18 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5358, Slope/Rating 125/71.1
1 Jasmine Ly Windsor, ON F 14 82, 78 160
2 Megan Schauer Lasalle, ON F 17 78, 89 167
3 Melanie Burgess LaSalle, ON F 17 87, 86 173
Peewee Boys
Par 72, Ydg 5358, Slope/Rating 115/65.5
1 Shawn Sehra Windsor, ON M 12 66, 68 134
2 Jake Kelterborn Amherstburg, ON M 11 99, 99 198
Bantam Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6090, Slope/Rating 124/69.8
1 Austin Friesen Essex, ON M 14 79, 79 158
2 Dante Buratto Lasalle, ON M 14 83, 77 160
3 Jackson Tellerico Farmington, MI M 14 84, 79 163
Juvenile Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6486, Slope/Rating 126/71.8
1 Marcus Slipchuk Amherstburg, ON M 16 75, 74 149
2 Mitchell Demelo Leamington, ON M 15 78, 73 151
2 Jack Ferguson St. Thomas, ON M 15 76, 75 151
Junior Boys
Par 72, Ydg 6486, Slope/Rating 126/71.8
1 Nicholas Mihalo Windsor, ON M 17 76, 78 154
2 Nicholas Cook RR#1 Denfield , ON M 17 80, 77 157
3 Daniel Klinck Windsor, ON M 18 80, 78 158
3 Owen Coughlin Amherstburg, ON M 17 79, 79 158

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

MJT Long Drive

MJT

15-18 Girls
Melanie Burgess • Roseland Golf • LaSalle, ON
Peewee Boys
Shawn Sehra • Roseland Golf & Curling Club • Windsor, ON
Bantam Boys
Jackson Tellerico • Beach Grove G&CC • Farmington, MI
Juvenile Boys
Jack Dawson • Highland Golf and Country Club • London, ON
Junior Boys
Daniel Ivanouski • The Fox Golf Club • Denfield, ON

MJT Skills Competition

MJT

U15 Girls
Hannah Meloche • Sutton Creek Golf • Windsor, ON
15-18 Girls
Ciara Costabile • Whistle Bear Golf Club • Ayr, ON
Peewee Boys
Shawn Sehra • Roseland Golf & Curling Club • Windsor, ON
Bantam Boys
Julian Small • Beach Grove GC • Tecumseh, ON
Juvenile Boys
Mitchell Demelo • Erie Shores • Leamington, ON
Junior Boys
Nicholas Cook • Westhaven Golf Club • RR#1 Denfield , ON

Golf Town Comeback Award

Golf Town

15-18 Girls
Tatiana Hulan • West Haven G&CC • London, ON
Bantam Boys
Michael Barry • tyandaga • Burlington, ON
Juvenile Boys
Xavier Ayora • Whistle Bear Golf Club • Kitchener, ON
Junior Boys
Daniel Ivanouski • The Fox Golf Club • Denfield, ON

Prize Winners

Adam Nunes • Beach Grove G&CC • Tecumseh, ON
David Nunes • Beach Grove Golf and Country Club • Tecumseh, ON
Alex Saroli • Roseland G&CC • LaSalle, ON
Alexander Aversa • Roseland G&CC • Lasalle, ON
Andrew Smith • Beach Grove GC • Tecumseh , ON
Royce Beauchamp • Erie Shores Golf and Country Club • Leamington, ON
Brett Harrison • Roseland Golf Course • Windsor, ON
Grant Baker • Belleview • South Woodslee, ON
Ethan Stewart • Roseland Golf and Curling Club • Windsor, ON
Curtis Hughes • Beach Grove GC • Lakeshore , ON
Michael Nunes • Beach Grove GC • Tecumseh, ON
Morgan Halcovitch • Sarnia Golf and Curling Club • Camlachie, ON
Myles Thiessen • Kingsville GC • Kingsville, ON
William Stadder • Roseland Golf and Curling Club • Windsor, ON
Owen Coughlin • Pointe West Golf Club • Amherstburg, ON
Roark Paschin • Roseland Golf & Curling Club • Windsor, ON

Academy Points

Academy Location Total
Roseland GC
(Randy McQueen, Rob McQueen)
Roseland Golf and Curling Club 810
London Junior Development Centre
(Brian Gallant)
London Junior Development Center 445
GPC - Whistle Bear
(Mike Martz, Dave Smallwood, Mike Skimson, Mark Wilson, Theressa McDermott)
Whistle Bear Golf Club 435
Sutton Creek
(Joy McAvoy)
Sutton Creek Golf Club 405
Beach Grove G&CC
(Donavon Fraser, Ryan Hughes)
Beach Grove Golf and Country Club 250

All Academies
Academy Standings