August 12-13, 2023
Beeton, ON
Academy | Location | Top 4 Athletes | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Rattlesnake Point Academy (Sean Casey, Rich Storey) |
Rattlesnake Point GC |
Nobelle Park, 15-19 Girls (500.00) Kaprice Park, U15 Girls (500.00) Kirsten Lee, 15-19 Girls (350.00) Alissa Lawrence, 15-19 Girls (325.00) |
1675 |
Niagara Golf Academy (Brody Whetham) |
Niagara Golf Academy |
Will Burleigh, Junior Boys (300.00) Trent Clarke, Bantam Boys (300.00) Andrew Burciul, Juvenile Boys (250.00) Matthew Gray, Bantam Boys (225.00) |
1075 |
Gord Burns Golf School | Gord Burns Golf School |
Haden Wang, Bantam Boys (500.00) Justin Chu, Bantam Boys (350.00) Parker MacMillan, Bantam Boys (125.00) |
975 |
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy (Terry O'Brien, Ryan Curran) |
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy |
David Kowalewski, Bantam Boys (325.00) Ethan Frost, Juvenile Boys (312.50) Sam Theissler, Junior Boys (250.00) Luke Valley, Juvenile Boys (61.25) |
948.75 |
Richmond Hill Golf Academy (Cory Southon, Donna Norman, Allen Panuncio, Rob Miceli) |
Richmond Hill Golf Club |
Ben De Castro, Junior Boys (500.00) Shao Liu, Juvenile Boys (350.00) Jayden Leung, Juvenile Boys (20.00) |
870 |
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance Team (Dave Smallwood) |
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance |
Danica Suckert, U15 Girls (375.00) Peter Wojcicki, Junior Boys (362.50) Justin Jansen, Juvenile Boys (61.25) |
798.75 |
Jason Helman Golf (Jason Helman) |
Jason Helman Golf |
Jaiden Brown, Juvenile Boys (500.00) Jiapeng Lu, Bantam Boys (262.50) Jade Guo, 15-19 Girls (0.00) |
762.5 |
Ontario Golf Academy (Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Alyssa Getty) |
Ontario Golf Academy |
Carter Banton, Juvenile Boys (275.00) Eddie McDonald, Junior Boys (187.50) Grayson Carter, Bantam Boys (175.00) Joseph Miller, Juvenile Boys (20.00) |
657.5 |
Geared to Golf Performance Center | Geared to Golf Performance Center - Jake Patte |
Michael Jeffery, Peewee Boys (500.00) |
500 |
Cutten Fields GC | Cutten Fields Golf Club |
Mark McLeod, Junior Boys (362.50) |
362.5 |
Henry Brunton Golf (Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Cory Southon, Mich Sonnenburg) |
Henry Brunton Golf |
Emma Hsiung, U15 Girls (350.00) Grace Mayer, 15-19 Girls (0.00) |
350 |
Focus Golf Group (Doug Lawrie, ) |
Focus Golf Group Academy |
Nathan Dai, Peewee Boys (337.50) |
337.5 |
Shelburne G&CC (Sam Young) |
Shelburne G&CC |
Callum McDonald, Bantam Boys (125.00) Nathan Woodyatt, Bantam Boys (125.00) Tyler Tipping, Bantam Boys (75.00) |
325 |
Lambton G&CC (Ann Carroll) |
Lambton G&CC |
Adley Abols, Juvenile Boys (312.50) |
312.5 |
Tour Performance Academy (Sean Burke) |
Piper's Heath GC |
Ryan Morita, Juvenile Boys (225.00) Benjamin Yang, Bantam Boys (75.00) |
300 |
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club (David Gourlie) |
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club |
Harrison Jones, Junior Boys (275.00) |
275 |
Bradlee Ryall Golf Academy (Bradlee Ryall) |
Bradlee Ryall Golf Academy |
Chi-Shen Lin, Peewee Boys (225.00) |
225 |
Ralph Bauer Golf | Ralph Bauer |
Ryan Dallimore, Juvenile Boys (175.00) |
175 |
Geared to Golf (Jake Patte) |
Lakeridge Links Golf Club |
Sam Boateng, Bantam Boys (0.00) |
0 |
Hidden Lake GC (Izak Fouche, David Banks) |
Hidden Lake Golf Club |
Luke Brockie, Peewee Boys (0.00) |
0 |
Nick Starchuk Golf (Nick Starchuk, Colin Macgregor) |
Nick Starchuk Golf |
Ethan Turner, Juvenile Boys (0.00) |
0 |