LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

August 12-13, 2021
Sundre, AB

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Coyote Creek: Par 71, Ydg 5535, Slope/Rating 125/70.3
1 Eileen Park Red Deer, AB F 12 70, 74 144
2 Kali Yeske Calgary, AB F 12 83, 80 163
3 Saylar May Rocky Mountain House , AB F 12 81, 84 165
4 Jordan Harvey Calgary, AB F 14 88, 82 170
5 Olivia Johnson Calgary, AB F 12 91, 84 175
5 Samantha Lin Edmonton, AB F 13 85, 90 175
5 Kenzie Bowers Calgary, AB F 14 84, 91 175
8 Aliyah Hull Chestermere, AB F 12 94, 82 176
9 Raylee Denton Red Deer, AB F 11 102, 89 191
Emma Liu Edmonton, AB F 14 92 92
15-19 Girls
Coyote Creek: Par 71, Ydg 5535, Slope/Rating 125/70.3
1 Georgia Barr Calgary, AB F 16 77, 70 147
2 Aastha Savadatti Calgary, AB F 14 78, 74 152
2 Belle Brezovski St Albert, AB F 16 77, 75 152
4 Sydney Bisgrove Calgary, AB F 15 77, 77 154
5 Zoe Banack Yellowhead County, AB F 17 83, 86 169
6 Georgia MacKenzie Calgary, AB F 18 86, 87 173
Peewee Boys
Coyote Creek: Par 71, Ydg 5535, Slope/Rating 110/66.0
1 Ryan Johnson Calgary, AB M 12 76, 76 152
2 Bennett Love Red Deer, AB M 10 81, 73 154
3 Solomon Tong Heritage Pointe, AB M 11 80, 81 161
4 Jackson Fabris Strathmore, AB M 12 81, 84 165
5 Jacob Natomagan Sylvan Lake, AB M 10 87, 87 174
6 Brady Wagner Sherwood Park, AB M 12 88, 91 179
Bantam Boys
Coyote Creek: Par 71, Ydg 6083, Slope/Rating 118/68.3
1 Tyler Kidd Buck Lake, AB M 13 75, 68 143
2 Brae Rogalczyk Innisfail, AB M 13 74, 73 147
2 Kohen Yeske Calgary, AB M 14 74, 73 147
4 Peter Hlushak Spruce Grove, AB M 13 71, 78 149
5 Christian Flick Heritage Pointe, AB M 14 76, 76 152
6 Mateo Kern Calgary, AB M 14 83, 72 155
6 Chase Lassman Parkland County, AB M 12 78, 77 155
6 Brady Durkin Sylvan Lake, AB M 13 75, 80 155
9 Saahir Sharma Edmonton, AB M 13 78, 81 159
10 Avery Shadbolt Sylvan Lake, AB M 13 78, 82 160
11 Casey Sliva Red Deer, AB M 13 80, 84 164
12 Lorenzo Amendola St. Albert, AB M 13 86, 79 165
12 Rhys Hunt Calgary, AB M 14 85, 80 165
14 Fin Vermette Sylvan Lake, AB M 14 82, 84 166
15 Tom Dyack Calgary, AB M 14 82, 89 171
16 Liam Czirjak Calgary, AB M 12 88, 87 175
17 Kyle Oakenfold Calgary, AB M 13 95, 95 190
18 Clive Bennie Calgary, AB M 13 104, 97 201
Juvenile Boys
Coyote Creek: Par 71, Ydg 6662, Slope/Rating 122/71.3
1 Ethan Howes Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 16 77, 70 147
2 Sahaj Klair Edmonton, AB M 16 73, 75 148
3 Tyler Houston Calgary, AB M 16 82, 71 153
4 Kole Keenas Strathmore, AB M 16 84, 74 158
4 Jace Shannon Forestburg, AB M 16 79, 79 158
4 Ryan Antonishyn Blackfalds, AB M 15 77, 81 158
7 Nathan Piers Edmonton, AB M 16 83, 81 164
7 Matthew Mayowski Drayton Valley, AB M 16 82, 82 164
7 Ryker Flikinger Rocky Mountain House, AB M 16 80, 84 164
10 Solomon Decksheimer Calgary, AB M 16 80, 85 165
11 Roan Crowe Claresholm, AB M 15 85, 82 167
12 Massimo Naccarato Edmonton, AB M 16 90, 79 169
12 Evan Couch Spruce Grove, AB M 16 87, 82 169
14 Michael Seungyun Song Red Deer, AB M 14 86, 84 170
14 Angelo Amendola St. Albert, AB M 16 85, 85 170
16 Jack Colhoun Calgary, AB M 15 87, 86 173
17 Ethan Korbyl Red Deer County, AB M 15 86, 88 174
18 Andrew Warnick Sylvan Lake, AB M 15 98, 89 187
19 Mitchell McGinnis Airdrie , AB M 16 95, 96 191
20 Declan Abrahams Cochrane, AB M 14 126, 128 254
Junior Boys
Coyote Creek: Par 71, Ydg 6662, Slope/Rating 122/71.3
1 Sam Bratvold Medicine Hat, AB M 19 71, 73 144
2 Shay Anderson Stettler, AB M 17 73, 73 146
3 Kye Krall Calgary, AB M 17 73, 75 148
4 Thomas Scott Dauphin, MB M 17 76, 73 149
4 Reid Casavant Westlock, AB M 17 74, 75 149
6 Jonace Johnson Cranbrook, BC M 19 79, 72 151
7 Braeden Van Dusen Lethbridge, AB M 17 75, 77 152
7 Rory Wutzke Camrose, AB M 17 74, 78 152
9 Kylin Fraser Calgary, AB M 17 79, 74 153
10 Reid Williamson Olds , AB M 16 77, 77 154
11 Lucas Ortega Calgary, AB M 18 78, 77 155
12 Christian Hansen Okotoks, AB M 17 83, 76 159
13 Daniel Thomas Calgary, AB M 19 84, 77 161
13 Kennedy Bailey-Borges Sherwood Park, AB M 18 80, 81 161
15 Karson Ong-Padilla Calgary, AB M 18 80, 82 162
16 Ronan Steel Canmore, AB M 17 80, 83 163
17 Devon Stadnyk Fox Creek, AB M 17 86, 82 168