LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Academy Points

June 26-27, 2021
Thornton, ON

Academy Location Top 4 Athletes Total
Henry Brunton Golf
(Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Cory Southon, Mich Sonnenburg)
Henry Brunton Golf Matteo Rocco, Juvenile Boys (300.00)
Andy Dai, Peewee Boys (225.00)
Jack Myers, Bantam Boys (210.00)
Ben De Castro, Juvenile Boys (180.00)
915
Summit Golf and Country Club
(Jon Blomme)
Summit Golf and Country Club Michelle Chu, U15 Girls (300.00)
Hana Yoshida, 15-19 Girls (210.00)
Robbie Pemberton, Junior Boys (202.50)
Lucas Gilbart, Peewee Boys (195.00)
907.5
Focus Golf Group
(Doug Lawrie, )
Focus Golf Group Academy Luke Smith, Bantam Boys (300.00)
Katherine Han, U15 Girls (210.00)
Azeem Manzoor, Juvenile Boys (75.00)
Ethan Silber, Bantam Boys (75.00)
660
Rattlesnake Point Academy
(Sean Casey, Rich Storey)
Rattlesnake Point GC Kaprice Park, U15 Girls (195.00)
Ryan Morita, Bantam Boys (157.50)
Aiden Pavey, Bantam Boys (157.50)
Jake Wojtowicz, Bantam Boys (135.00)
645
Nick Starchuk Golf
(Nick Starchuk, Colin Macgregor)
Nick Starchuk Golf Owen Croft, Junior Boys (202.50)
Andrew Lee, Juvenile Boys (195.00)
Curtis Li, Juvenile Boys (10.00)
407.5
The Academy at The National GC of Canada
(Nick Kennedy)
The Academy at The National Golf Club Vasili Gianakas, Peewee Boys (300.00)
300
Ralph Bauer Golf Ralph Bauer Hunter Kolm, Junior Boys (300.00)
300
Geared to Golf
(Jake Patte)
Lakeridge Links Golf Club Aidan Talent, Bantam Boys (225.00)
225
John Bloome
(John Bloome)
John Bloome - St. Catherines CC Matthew Lyons, Juvenile Boys (225.00)
225
Dave Fritz Golf Academy
(Dave Fritz)
Dave Fritz Golf Academy Eddie Gu, Peewee Boys (210.00)
210
Ontario Golf Academy
(Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Natalie Gleadall )
Ontario Golf Academy Tyson Roth, Juvenile Boys (210.00)
210
Tour Performance Academy
(Sean Burke)
Piper's Heath GC Nicholas Wynne, Bantam Boys (75.00)
Ethan Marek, Juvenile Boys (75.00)
Brayden Bosmans, Peewee Boys (45.00)
195
Rattlesnake Point Rattlesnake Point GC Grace Anderson, 15-19 Girls (165.00)
165
Shelburne G&CC
(Sam Young)
Shelburne G&CC Gregor Lawson, Juvenile Boys (165.00)
165
Bradlee Ryall Golf Academy
(Bradlee Ryall)
Bradlee Ryall Golf Academy Francesca Ampil, U15 Girls (150.00)
150
Cambridge Junior Golf Development Centre
(Chris Miranda, Carla Munch-Miranda, Jason Lavigne, Shawn Hilts)
Cambridge Golf Club Davis Gates, Juvenile Boys (142.50)
142.5
Gord Burns Golf School Gord Burns Golf School Maggie Yu, U15 Girls (75.00)
75
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club
(David Gourlie)
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club Harrison Jones, Juvenile Boys (10.00)
10
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy
(Terry O'Brien, Ryan Curran)
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy Bryden Dilley, 15-19 Girls (0.00)
0
Team Ontario
(Reggie Millage)
Golf Association of Ontario Raesa Sheikh, 15-19 Girls (0.00)
0