LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

July 6-7, 2021
Chilliwack, BC

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Chilliwack : Par 71, Ydg 5589, Slope/Rating 115/66.3
1 Ha Young Chang Surrey, BC F 13 69, 76 145
2 Ling Yu (Katherine) Hao Burnaby, BC F 13 74, 74 148
2 YanLing (Elaine) Liu Vancouver, BC F 13 73, 75 148
4 Hui Yu Burnaby, BC F 13 75, 85 160
5 Kelly Du Coquitlam, BC F 14 82, 85 167
6 Dara Miao Surrey, BC F 13 98, 91 189
15-19 Girls
Chilliwack : Par 71, Ydg 5589, Slope/Rating 115/66.3
1 Sueah Park Langley, BC F 17 72, 74 146 Won in Playoff
2 Tina Jiang Richmond, BC F 16 75, 71 146
2 Anaya Bhandal Surrey, BC F 16 73, 73 146
4 June Hsiao Coquitlam, BC F 14 75, 75 150
5 Abby Chow Coquitlam, BC F 17 77, 78 155
6 Sienna Harder Langley, BC F 14 81, 79 160
7 Chloe Tran Langley , BC F 17 87, 78 165
8 Nicole Zhang Langley , BC F 18 93, 91 184
9 Synaeha Randhawa Surrey, BC F 16 83, 105 188
Peewee Boys
Chilliwack : Par 71, Ydg 5589, Slope/Rating 115/66.3
1 Jaden August Pitt Meadows, BC M 12 72, 72 144
2 Tiger Zhao Vancouver, BC M 10 78, 75 153
2 Jim Zhu Vancouver, BC M 12 77, 76 153
4 Jeevyn Lotay Burnaby, BC M 11 78, 77 155
4 Ryan LePrieur Langley, BC M 12 75, 80 155
6 Ethan Zhong Surrey, BC M 11 76, 80 156
7 Jason Yu Surrey, BC M 10 80, 78 158
7 Ethan Zeng Vancouver, BC M 11 77, 81 158
9 Ian Choi Coquitlam, BC M 11 83, 81 164
9 Jackson Wang Surrey, BC M 9 81, 83 164
11 Tiger Xie Surrey, BC M 10 85, 82 167
11 Matthew Cui Burnaby, BC M 10 80, 87 167
13 Gordon He Burnaby, BC M 12 84, 86 170
14 Tyson Valk North Vancouver, BC M 11 84, 88 172
15 Jayden H X Zhu Surrey, BC M 9 90, 90 180
Bantam Boys
Chilliwack : Par 72, Ydg 6166, Slope/Rating 120/69.4
1 Alex Zhang Richmond, BC M 12 75, 71 146
2 Eric Joo Coquitlam, BC M 14 77, 71 148
3 Louis Chun Port Coquitlam, BC M 14 78, 72 150
3 Richard Sun Burnaby, BC M 13 76, 74 150
3 Hyunjun Lee North Vancouver, BC M 14 74, 76 150
6 Roy Baek Coquitlam, BC M 14 75, 77 152
6 Harry Yoon Vancouver, BC M 14 75, 77 152
8 Austin Krahn Christina Lake, BC M 13 77, 77 154
9 Harvey Liu Surrey, BC M 13 80, 75 155
9 Soohan Park Langley , BC M 13 79, 76 155
11 Sukhraj Singh Gill Surrey, BC M 13 76, 80 156
12 Tim Hachey Osoyoos, BC M 13 78, 79 157
13 Max Osten Delta, BC M 14 80, 79 159
14 Lucas Ly Langley, BC M 13 81, 79 160
14 Oscar Yu West Vancouver, BC M 13 81, 79 160
16 Jerry Li Vancouver, BC M 13 84, 77 161
17 Yu Chen (Vincent) Guo Vancouver, BC M 12 83, 83 166
18 Rylan Cavasin Langley, BC M 14 84, 83 167
19 Michael Xie Victoria, BC M 13 84, 85 169
20 Logan Hippsley Surrey, BC M 14 83, 89 172
21 Ethan Wang Vancouver , BC M 13 89, 85 174
22 Sean Xie Surrey, BC M 13 83, 93 176
23 Joey Brandt Langley, BC M 13 93, 89 182
24 Kingsley Duong Kelowna, BC M 13 88, 95 183
25 Willem Bagnall Langley, BC M 13 100, 97 197
George Zhou Vancouver, BC M 14 84 84 NS
Juvenile Boys
Chilliwack : Par 72, Ydg 6484, Slope/Rating 125/70.8
1 Caleb Davies Langley, BC M 16 70, 69 139
2 Joshua Ince Surrey, BC M 15 72, 75 147
3 Ryan Liang Vancouver, BC M 14 75, 75 150
3 Jason Yang Victoria, BC M 14 73, 77 150
5 Charlie Derrheim Delta, BC M 15 78, 74 152
5 Jay Xu Coquitlam , BC M 14 76, 76 152
7 Daniel Xu Richmond, BC M 15 76, 78 154
8 Gavin Cameron Richmond , BC M 15 77, 79 156
8 Jacob Knoblauch Vancouver, BC M 15 77, 79 156
8 Brendan O'Brien Victoria, BC M 15 77, 79 156
11 Emerson Bronsema Abbotsford, BC M 15 80, 77 157
11 Isaac Bedwell Abbotsford, BC M 16 78, 79 157
13 Ryan Burns Abbotsford, BC M 15 76, 82 158
14 Owen Crockett Abbotsford, BC M 15 83, 78 161
14 Kangbin (Jay) Park Victoria, BC M 16 79, 82 161
16 Jesse Chen Vancouver, BC M 15 80, 83 163
17 Mitchell Krahn Christina Lake, BC M 15 84, 84 168
18 Dawson Pratt Vancouver , BC M 15 87, 84 171
19 Aiden Cook Abbotsford, BC M 16 86, 95 181
20 David Krahn Christina Lake, BC M 15 89, 103 192
21 Logan Dennis Coquitlam , BC M 15 98, 95 193
Devon Johnson Tsawwassen, BC M 15 97 97 WD
Junior Boys
Chilliwack : Par 72, Ydg 6484, Slope/Rating 125/70.8
1 Danny Im Langley, BC M 16 69, 72 141
2 Russell Howlett Delta , BC M 19 68, 75 143
3 Bailey Bjornson Surrey, BC M 17 76, 71 147
3 Andrew Biggar Abbotsford, BC M 17 75, 72 147
3 Ryan You Langley, BC M 19 72, 75 147
6 Sirrus Adolph Lillooet, BC M 18 77, 75 152
6 Jun Nam Surrey, BC M 17 73, 79 152
8 Adrian Murray Delta, BC M 18 77, 76 153
9 Luke Spencer Delta, BC M 17 78, 79 157
10 Luke Quanson Coquitlam, BC M 17 79, 80 159
11 Hayden Lazeo Abbotsford, BC M 17 79, 81 160
11 Jack Talstra Langley, BC M 16 79, 81 160
13 Domenic Carteri Vancouver, BC M 17 80, 85 165
14 Chengye Li Greater Vancouver, BC M 17 86, 83 169
14 Ben Peters Kelowna, BC M 18 85, 84 169
16 Rohan Birk Delta, BC M 19 87, 83 170
17 Ben Black Vancouver, BC M 16 88, 83 171
18 Jaxx Keeler Abbotsford, BC M 17 89, 87 176
19 Ethan Reiber Lake Country, BC M 19 87, 98 185
20 Oliver Parlee Langley, BC M 17 96, 90 186
Billy Zhang Coquitlam, BC M 17 0 0 NS