LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Academy Points

June 28-29, 2020
Georgetown, ON

Academy Location Top 4 Athletes Total
Focus Golf Group
(Doug Lawrie, )
Focus Golf Group Academy Sarah Yang, U15 Girls (225.00)
Michelle Ding, 15-19 Girls (225.00)
Dougie Basadur, Bantam Boys (210.00)
Mitchell Grey, Juvenile Boys (195.00)
855
Ann Carroll Golf Academy
(Ann Carroll)
Ann Carroll Emily McKee, 15-19 Girls (300.00)
Myranda Quinton, 15-19 Girls (275.00)
Jacqueline Giles, 15-19 Girls (125.00)
Sonya Weerasinghe, 15-19 Girls (125.00)
825
Henry Brunton Golf
(Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Kieran Harris)
Henry Brunton Golf Kiefer Bulau, Junior Boys (300.00)
Ben De Castro, Bantam Boys (225.00)
Ethan Irvine, Juvenile Boys (210.00)
Spidey Brent-Hurst, Juvenile Boys (75.00)
810
Rattlesnake Point
(Connor Oshea)
Rattlesnake Point GC Spencer Korol, Juvenile Boys (300.00)
Alessandra Christine Nagayo, 15-19 Girls (250.00)
Rozlyn Rooke, 15-19 Girls (175.00)
Elian Infante, Juvenile Boys (45.00)
770
Glen Abbey Academy
(Sean Casey, Carrie Vaughan, Brad Kingvid)
Glen Abbey Golf Club Bo Brown, 15-19 Girls (337.50)
Aiden Pavey, Bantam Boys (135.00)
Sophie Weber, U15 Girls (127.50)
Gurmehar Sandhu, 15-19 Girls (100.00)
700
Ontario Golf Academy
(Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Natalie Gleadall )
Ontario Golf Academy Patrick Holloway, Junior Boys (187.50)
Andrew Rouble, Juvenile Boys (165.00)
Matthew Whitehead, Juvenile Boys (142.50)
Ethan Szabo, Juvenile Boys (142.50)
637.5
Tilbury G&CC Tilbury G&CC Hailey Katona, 15-19 Girls (500.00)
500
Galt Junior Performance Centre
(Dave Smallwood, Scott Bogle, Vic Ciesielski, Carly Shane)
Galt Country Club Tyler Schaap, Junior Boys (217.50)
Curtis Coulson, Junior Boys (75.00)
Zachary Taus, Junior Boys (10.00)
302.5
Dave Fritz Golf Academy
(Dave Fritz)
Dave Fritz Golf Academy Eddie Gu, Peewee Boys (300.00)
300
London Junior Development Centre
(Brian Gallant)
London Junior Development Center Bennett Hawrelak, Bantam Boys (150.00)
Ryan Vanderwerf, Junior Boys (75.00)
Austin Kuiack, Junior Boys (27.50)
252.5
Gord Burns Golf School Gord Burns Golf School Maggie Yu, U15 Girls (150.00)
Annie Yu, 15-19 Girls (100.00)
250
Shelburne G&CC
(Sam Young)
Shelburne G&CC Ava Di Martino, U15 Girls (165.00)
Kiefer Oomen-Danckert, Juvenile Boys (85.00)
250
Golf Performance Coaches
(Overholt, Roy)
Golf Performance Coaches - Overholt & Roy Ryan Somerville, Juvenile Boys (225.00)
225
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy
(Terry O'Brien, Ryan Curran)
The Terry O'Brien Golf Academy Karolyn Zeng, 15-19 Girls (200.00)
200
John Bloome
(John Bloome)
John Bloome - St. Catherines CC Matthew Lyons, Juvenile Boys (180.00)
180
Geared to Golf
(Jake Patte)
Lakeridge Links Golf Club Aidan Talent, Bantam Boys (172.50)
172.5
GolfTEC - Whitby
(Steve Rodriquez)
GolfTEC - Whitby Nicholas Lin, Junior Boys (165.00)
165
Alexa Kim Golf Academy
(Alexa Kim)
AK Golf Academy Angelina Cai, U15 Girls (127.50)
127.5
Team Ontario
(Reggie Millage)
Golf Association of Ontario Peter Blazevic, Junior Boys (120.00)
120
Summit Golf and Country Club
(Jon Blomme)
Summit Golf and Country Club Hana Yoshida, 15-19 Girls (75.00)
75
Westmount G&CC
(Tony Martin, Dylan Smallwood)
Westmount G&CC Luke Collins, Juvenile Boys (45.00)
45