LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

November 8-11, 2018
Phoenix, AZ

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Par 71, Ydg 5600, Slope/Rating 117/70.4
1 Erin Lee Langley, BC F 13 71, 76, 71 218
2 Vanessa Zhang Vancouver, BC F 11 72, 74, 78 224
3 Elise Liu Richmond, BC F 12 77, 74, 74 225
4 Bonnie Zhai Surrey, BC F 13 82, 76, 76 234
5 Ella Kozak Yorkton, SK F 12 84, 78, 85 247
6 Jayla Kucy Camrose, AB F 12 88, 82, 82 252
7 Autumn Neiszner Regina, SK F 14 85, 81, 87 253
8 Georgia Barr Calgary, AB F 14 91, 84, 79 254
9 Brooke Frerichs Calgary, AB F 14 96, 76, 86 258
10 Armaan Dhillon Winnipeg, MB F 13 108, 115, 115 338
15-18 Girls
Par 71, Ydg 5600, Slope/Rating 117/70.4
1 Lauren Kim Surrey, BC F 13 66, 69, 67 202
2 Michelle Liu Vancouver , BC F 11 72, 69, 73 214
2 Tina Jiang Richmond, BC F 13 69, 71, 74 214
4 Angela Arora Surrey, BC F 14 73, 72, 71 216
5 Stephanie Chelack Calgary, AB F 16 73, 76, 75 224
6 Georgia Miller Kamloops, BC F 17 82, 77, 78 237
7 Carey McLean Deer Valley, SK F 17 82, 83, 87 252
8 Raylyn Schmidt Moose Jaw, SK F 17 87, 91, 88 266
Peewee Boys
Par 71, Ydg 5600, Slope/Rating 117/70.4
1 Andre Zhu Richmond Hill, ON M 12 70, 67, 69 206
2 Ryan Liang Vancouver, BC M 11 72, 69, 70 211
3 Ryan Vest Vernon, BC M 12 69, 75, 76 220
4 Emil Liddell Vancouver, BC M 11 73, 72, 78 223
5 Hayden Delaloye Neepawa, MB M 12 77, 76, 77 230
6 Peyton Stahl Priddis, AB M 11 77, 79, 77 233
7 Ben De Castro Toronto, ON M 12 84, 88, 85 257
8 Payton Benneweis Edmonton, AB M 12 89, 81, 91 261
9 Dane Giesbrecht Warman, SK M 11 89, 88, 86 263
Bantam Boys
Par 71, Ydg 5958, Slope/Rating 114/67.1
1 Braxton Kuntz Winnipeg, MB M 14 66, 71, 70 207
2 Noah Fiks Winnipeg, MB M 14 69, 68, 72 209
3 Cooper Humphreys Kelowna, BC M 13 70, 70, 71 211
4 Danny Im Langley, BC M 14 77, 66, 70 213
5 Ryan Somerville Aurora, ON M 14 73, 73, 74 220
6 Nikko Sebjanic Calgary, AB M 14 70, 78, 73 221
7 Bradin Stahl Priddis, AB M 14 76, 78, 69 223
8 Logan Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 14 75, 78, 71 224
9 Gavin Ives Middle Sackville, NS M 13 72, 76, 77 225
10 Darien Herlick Weyburn, SK M 13 76, 78, 77 231
11 Zachary Haydamack Rocky View County, AB M 14 78, 77, 81 236
12 Max Regier Saskatoon, SK M 13 79, 83, 77 239
12 Landon Underhill Aylmer , ON M 14 78, 80, 81 239
14 Grady Chuback Headingley, MB M 13 84, 79, 87 250
Juvenile Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6600, Slope/Rating 121/69.5
1 Zachary Hart New Hamburg, ON M 16 75, 73, 69 217
2 Riley Lai Vancouver, BC M 15 73, 72, 73 218
3 Kiefer Bulau King City, ON M 16 75, 74, 70 219
3 Neel Soni Winnipeg, MB M 16 75, 70, 74 219
5 Nicholas Lin Toronto, ON M 15 77, 70, 73 220
6 Hunter Thomson Calgary, AB M 14 75, 71, 75 221
7 Cole Bergheim Red Deer, AB M 15 75, 73, 74 222
7 Ryan Hodgins Medicine Hat, AB M 16 73, 73, 76 222
7 Tommy McKenzie Calgary, AB M 15 73, 73, 76 222
7 Kayden White Kitchener, ON M 15 71, 75, 76 222
11 Graem Costigan Cambridge, ON M 16 75, 78, 71 224
11 Ben Bauer Waterloo, ON M 16 76, 74, 74 224
11 Bridger Atkinson High River, AB M 15 78, 71, 75 224
14 Graedon Woodward Cardston, AB M 15 79, 74, 72 225
14 Ryan Blair Oakbank, MB M 15 74, 74, 77 225
14 Andrew Gwilliams Bradford, ON M 15 73, 74, 78 225
17 Derek D'Ortenzio Caledonia, ON M 16 76, 75, 75 226
18 Daniel Thomas Calgary, AB M 16 79, 74, 75 228
18 Zach Burt Guelph, ON M 16 76, 75, 77 228
20 Kyle Mayner Kelowna, BC M 15 78, 75, 76 229
20 Carter Johnson Winnipeg, MB M 16 75, 77, 77 229
22 Kristian Isa Kelowna , BC M 16 76, 76, 78 230
23 Richard Dou Calgary, AB M 16 77, 77, 77 231
24 Julian Colavecchia Toronto, ON M 16 79, 79, 74 232
24 Trey Ross Winnipeg, MB M 15 81, 72, 79 232
26 Eric Strick Winnipeg, MB M 16 81, 75, 77 233
27 Chase Gedak Estevan, SK M 16 80, 75, 79 234
28 Devin Kucy Camrose, AB M 15 78, 79, 78 235
29 Will Danielson Saskatoon, SK M 15 75, 82, 79 236
30 Alex Gerrard Red Deer County, AB M 15 79, 78, 80 237
31 Patrick Miller Calgary, AB M 16 80, 80, 78 238
31 Tyler Schaap Carlisle, ON M 16 78, 77, 83 238
33 Theo Sekulic Rycroft, AB M 16 80, 79, 82 241
34 Nathan Clow Fall River, NS M 15 83, 81, 79 243
35 Krtin Udith Thornhill, ON M 16 79, 79, 92 250
Junior Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6600, Slope/Rating 121/69.5
1 Justin Towill Kelowna, BC M 17 72, 70, 71 213
2 Carter Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 17 73, 72, 73 218
3 Bennett Ruby Waterloo, ON M 17 75, 72, 72 219
4 Cody Bailey Prince George, BC M 17 78, 73, 70 221
5 Jace Carlisle Estevan, SK M 17 78, 73, 72 223
5 Kaiden Nicholson Edmonton, AB M 17 71, 76, 76 223
7 Philipp Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 18 77, 75, 76 228
7 Griffin Wilson Swift Current, SK M 17 75, 76, 77 228
9 Nicholas Mah Edmonton, AB M 17 75, 75, 79 229
10 Teran Newell RR 1 Barrington, NS M 18 78, 78, 74 230
10 Kobe Smith Markham, ON M 17 78, 76, 76 230
12 Eric Tae Kyoung Yun Richmond Hill, ON M 17 78, 77, 76 231
13 Felix Boucher Dieppe, NB M 17 80, 74, 78 232
14 Owen Gillespie Portage La Prairie, MB M 17 81, 77, 76 234
15 Colton Piper Kelowna, BC M 18 83, 77, 77 237
15 Kurtis Trowell Langley, BC M 17 81, 77, 79 237
17 Yashin Kapadia Brampton, ON M 17 78, 81, 79 238
17 Mason Kucy Camrose, AB M 17 78, 81, 79 238
19 Nolan Collins Calgary, AB M 18 80, 82, 78 240
20 Matthew Moroz Edmonton, AB M 17 87, 80, 78 245
20 Brayden Nestman Avonlea, SK M 17 91, 75, 79 245
20 Alex Mcgee Stoney Creek , ON M 17 81, 81, 83 245
23 Easton Donohoe Petersfield, MB M 17 81, 80, 85 246
24 Justin Schmidt Sherwood Park, AB M 18 82, 81, 88 251
25 Nigel Anderson Calgary, AB M 18 83, 85, 92 260
26 Zach Zabot Wabasca, AB M 17 89, 87, 86 262
Collegiate
Par 71, Ydg 6600, Slope/Rating 121/69.5
1 Jacob Magee Calgary, AB M 21 69, 71, 80 220
2 Cole Obrigewitsch Deer Valley, SK M 19 72, 75, 77 224
2 Dakota Smith Edmonton, AB M 22 72, 75, 77 224
4 Keighton McNab Saskatoon, SK M 19 79, 76, 74 229
5 Jax Gipman Martensville, SK M 19 79, 79, 75 233
6 Davide Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 20 78, 74, 82 234
7 Michael Dumont Airdrie , AB M 19 73, 86, 86 245
8 Ryan Austin Surrey, BC M 19 85, 94, 98 277