Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2017 MJT Prodigy Series at Selkirk Golf & Country Club

July 24-25, 2017
Selkirk, MB

MJT Prodigy Series at Selkirk qualifies three players for ITC

Selkirk, MB - (July 25, 2017) – “We had two wonderful days here in Selkirk, the weather was fantastic,” said Ed Boge, MJT Tournament Director, regarding Canada’s number-one played Junior Golf Tour’s stop at Selkirk Golf Club, MB, on July 24 and 25, where players were competing in six divisions as well as the chance to qualify for the Maple Leaf Junior Golf Tour’s Team East in the International Team Challenge Matches (ITC) presented by Freedom 55 Financial at Royal Niagara Golf Club in Niagara Falls this September. 

Read more

Photo Gallery

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
15-18 Girls
Par 72, Ydg 5629, Slope/Rating 121/72.3
1 Bobbi Uhl Erickson, MB F 17 79, 77 156
2 Rebecca Kuik Winnipeg, MB F 18 80, 78 158
3 Brittany Young , MB F 18 84, 81 165
Peewee Boys
Par 72, Ydg 5629, Slope/Rating 121/72.3
1 Hayden Chaloner Winnipeg, MB M 12 85, 82 167
2 Hayden Delaloye Neepawa, MB M 11 83, 90 173
3 Spence Mott Brandon, MB M 10 91, 83 174
Bantam Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6287, Slope/Rating 118/69.3
1 Braxton Kuntz Winnipeg, MB M 13 76, 73 149
2 Noah Fiks Winnipeg, MB M 13 76, 78 154
3 Jordan Hughesman Winnipeg, MB M 14 80, 77 157
3 Carter Johnson Winnipeg, MB M 14 80, 77 157
3 Jordon McDonald Winnipeg, MB M 13 76, 81 157
Juvenile Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6510, Slope/Rating 120/70.4
1 Jacob Armstrong Winnipeg, MB M 15 75, 75 150
2 Brady Bandura Selkirk, MB M 16 79, 75 154
3 Eric Strick Winnipeg, MB M 15 73, 82 155
Junior Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6510, Slope/Rating 120/70.4
1 Wesley Hoydalo Selkirk, MB M 17 72, 72 144
2 Cole Ferguson Winnipeg, MB M 18 74, 74 148
3 Chase Dusessoy Winnipeg, MB M 17 76, 73 149
3 Connor Stewart Winnipeg, MB M 17 76, 73 149
Collegiate Mens
Par 71, Ydg 6510, Slope/Rating 120/70.4
1 Joel Baron Carberry, MB M 20 75, 83 158
2 Izac Silagy Winnipeg, MB M 19 82, 83 165

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

PLYR Long Drive

PLYR

15-18 Girls
Rebecca Kuik • Niakwa Country Club • Winnipeg, MB
Peewee Boys
Hayden Delaloye • Neepawa Golf Club • Neepawa, MB
Bantam Boys
Jordon McDonald • Breezy Bend CC • Winnipeg, MB
Juvenile Boys
Blake Jacques • Rossmere golf and country Club • Winnipeg, MB
Junior Boys
Wesley Hoydalo • Selkirk G&CC • Selkirk, MB

PLYR Closest to the Pin

PLYR

15-18 Girls
Brittany Young • • , MB
Peewee Boys
Carson Inman • Portage Golf Club • Portage La Prairie, MB
Bantam Boys
Nolan Watson • St. Charles CC • Winnipeg, MB
Juvenile Boys
Owen Gillespie • Portage Golf Club • Portage La Prairie, MB
Junior Boys
Zak Bannatyne • Links at the Lake • Winnipeg, MB

Golf Town Performance Award

Golf Town

15-18 Girls
Brittany Young • • , MB
Peewee Boys
Spence Mott • Shilo Golf Club • Brandon, MB
Bantam Boys
Dylan Normandeau • Elmhurst • East St Paul, MB
Juvenile Boys
Blake Jacques • Rossmere golf and country Club • Winnipeg, MB
Junior Boys
Zak Bannatyne • Links at the Lake • Winnipeg, MB

Miura Award

Miura

Thomas Coldwell • Niakwa Country Club • Winnipeg, MB

Academy Points

Academy Location Total
Dave Scinocca Golf Academy
(Dave Scinocca)
Dave Sciocca Golf Academy 210
GolfTEC
(Matthew Bartholomew)
GolfTEC 210
GPC - Whistle Bear
(Mike Martz, Dave Smallwood, Mike Skimson, Mark Wilson, Theressa McDermott)
Whistle Bear Golf Club 195
Aberdeen Hall Golf Academy
(Clay Stothers)
Okanagan Golf Club 75

All Academies
Academy Standings