Account Log In: Username (create one): Password (forgot?):

2014 MJT Nationwide One Day Fall Series at Guelph Lakes G&CC

September 13, 2014
Guelph, ON

Second last MJT stop sees full field at Guelph Lakes

Guelph, ON – (September 14, 2014) – There were 76 junior golfers from across Ontario competing for titles in eight divisions during a cold, wet and soggy day at Guelph Lakes Golf and Country Club in Guelph, ON, last weekend, in the Boston Pizza-presented Maple Leaf Junior Golf Tour’s Nationwide One Day Fall Series.  

“We saw some really good play in our older divisions with a great even par round in the bantam division, lots of new faces and the kids really seemed to enjoy it,” commented MJT Tournament Director and PGA Professional, Mike Skimson. 

Read more

Photo Gallery

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
Atom Girls
1 Rozlyn Rooke Milton, ON F 10 87 87
2 Mekenna Kehoe Strathroy, ON F 8 90 90
2 Alexandra Trojak Oakville, ON F 10 90 90
15-18 Girls
Par 71, Ydg 5581, Slope/Rating 127/71.8
1 Kristen Wong Richmond Hill, ON F 17 78 78
2 Cynthia Zhao Toronto, ON F 14 86 86
3 Taylor Kehoe Strathroy, ON F 10 87 87
Atom Boys
1 Oscar Feschuk Toronto, ON M 10 79 79
2 Andreas Diogenous Cambridge, ON M 9 82 82
3 Elias Andrason , ON M 8 83 83
Peewee Boys
1 Aidan Hussey Brighton, ON M 12 86 86
2 Krtin Udith Toronto, ON M 12 87 87
3 Evan Roth Kitchener, ON M 12 89 89
Bantam Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6004, Slope/Rating 128/68.8
1 Peyton Callens Langton, ON M 14 71 71
2 Nicklaus Naumovski Halton Hills, ON M 14 75 75
3 Noah Romeo Puslinch, ON M 14 87 87
Juvenile Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6391, Slope/Rating 131/70.1
1 Jonathon Kerr Cambridge, ON M 16 77 77
1 Adam Nunes Tecumseh, ON M 15 77 77
3 Parker Lobban St.Clements, ON M 16 78 78
Junior Boys
Par 71, Ydg 6391, Slope/Rating 131/70.1
1 Matthew Wood Hamilton, ON M 19 76 76
2 Tyler Leblanc Windsor, ON M 19 78 78
3 Per-Thomas Stormgaard Orangeville, ON M 19 80 80

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

MJT Long Drive

MJT

15-18 Girls
Kate Johnston • Brantford Golf and Country Club • Ayr, ON
Juvenile Boys
Ben Davies • Puslinch Lakes GC • Cambridge, ON
Junior Boys
Per-Thomas Stormgaard • Shelburne GC • Orangeville, ON

MJT Skills Competition

MJT

15-18 Girls
Tatiana Tait • Whistle Bear GC • Mannheim, ON
Bantam Boys
Jakson Kirk • Elmira Golf Club • Alma, ON
Juvenile Boys
Andrew Spencer • Cutten Fields • Guelph, ON
Junior Boys
Tyler Leblanc • • Windsor, ON

Prize Winners

Adam Brownlie • Whistle Bear GC • Cambridge, ON
Ciara Costabile • Whistle Bear Golf Club • Ayr, ON
Madeleine Gehan • Whistle Bear GC • Kitchener, ON
Dennis Weber • • Ancaster, ON
Grace Mitchell • Whistle Bear GC • Kitchener, ON
Nathan Douglas • Thornhill G&CC • Thornhill, ON
Owen Dick • Scarboro Golf and CC • Toronto, ON
Robert Wilkinson • Dundas Valley GCC • Dundas, ON
Jake Hazle • Rebel Creek • Stratford, ON