LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's #1 Junior Golf Tour

Canada's #1 Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

2024 MJT adidas Golf Series at Tarandowah Golfers Club

May 25-26, 2024
Springfield, ON

MJT adidas Series sees Park sisters shine and thrilling Peewee playoff at Tarandowah

 

Tarandowah Golfers Club in Springfield, ON, known for its authentic links-style reminiscent of Scotland and Ireland, hosted the Maple Leaf Junior Golf Tour, Canada’s premier junior golf circuit, on May 25-26. This Canadian Open qualifier course set the stage for the third of six National events in the MJT adidas Series, which offered young golfers an opportunity to test their skills on a renowned course and rewarded top performers with fabulous gifting courtesy of adidas Golf.
 

Read more

Photo Gallery

All Photos

Top Finishers

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Tarandowah GC: Par 70, Ydg 5402, Slope/Rating 124/71.6
1 Kaprice Park Oakville, ON F 14 75, 68 143
2 Evelyn Li Mississauga, ON F 14 73, 74 147
3 Alexis Card Cambridge, ON F 13 75, 80 155
15-19 Girls
Tarandowah GC: Par 70, Ydg 5402, Slope/Rating 124/71.6
1 Nobelle Park Oakville, ON F 14 72, 65 137
2 Ziqing (Judy) Lin Markham, ON F 16 77, 79 156
3 Sarah Xing Richmond Hill, ON F 12 79, 78 157
Peewee Boys
Tarandowah GC: Par 70, Ydg 5402, Slope/Rating 116/66.2
1 Chi-Shen Lin Toronto, ON M 12 80, 82 162 Won Playoff
2 Hoffmann Tchong Markham , ON M 12 84, 78 162
3 Max Sue Markham, ON M 11 85, 82 167
Bantam Boys
Tarandowah GC: Par 70, Ydg 6231, Slope/Rating 125/70.1
1 Bryce Burridge London , ON M 13 77, 78 155
2 Nathan Dai North York, ON M 13 80, 76 156
3 Callum McDonald Mount Forest, ON M 14 77, 83 160
Juvenile Boys
Tarandowah GC: Par 70, Ydg 6622, Slope/Rating 129/72.2
1 Brayden Card Cambridge, ON M 15 77, 71 148
2 Edward Li Markham, ON M 14 78, 74 152
3 Tyler Young Etobicoke, ON M 15 77, 77 154
Junior Boys
Tarandowah GC: Par 70, Ydg 6622, Slope/Rating 129/72.2
1 Jax Sisson LaSalle, ON M 18 76, 71 147
2 Seoho Lee Oakville, ON M 16 76, 79 155
3 Adley Abols Toronto, ON M 17 81, 75 156
3 Blake Furtney Fonthill, ON M 17 79, 77 156

Full Results
Order of Merit Standings

2UNDR/Projekt Long Drive

2UNDR/Projekt

U15 Girls
Evelyn Li • Brampton golf club • Mississauga, ON
15-19 Girls
Nobelle Park • • Oakville, ON
Peewee Boys
Max Sue • • Markham, ON
Bantam Boys
Bryce Burridge • Greenhills Golf Club • London , ON
Juvenile Boys
Carter Banton • Whistle Bear Golf Club • Kitchener, ON
Junior Boys
Erik Elliott • • Mount Pleasant, ON

PLYR Closest to the Pin

PLYR

U15 Girls
Evelyn Li • Brampton golf club • Mississauga, ON
15-19 Girls
Nobelle Park • • Oakville, ON
Peewee Boys
Hoffmann Tchong • • Markham , ON
Bantam Boys
Bryce Burridge • Greenhills Golf Club • London , ON
Juvenile Boys
Oliver Pitre • • Kincardine, ON
Junior Boys
Hunter Talbot • • Glencoe, ON

Booster Juice BounceBack Award

Booster Juice

U15 Girls
Kaprice Park • • Oakville, ON
15-19 Girls
Tina Liu • • Warman, SK
Peewee Boys
Hoffmann Tchong • • Markham , ON
Bantam Boys
Henry St.Amand • • Brantford , ON
Juvenile Boys
Matthew Gray • • Beamsville, ON
Junior Boys
Cameron Wanlin • • Komoka, ON

Academy Points

Academy Location Total
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance Team
(Dave Smallwood)
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance 690
Rattlesnake Point Academy
(Sean Casey, Rich Storey)
Rattlesnake Point GC 600
Ontario Golf Academy
(Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Alyssa Getty)
Ontario Golf Academy 585
Focus Golf Group
(Doug Lawrie, )
Focus Golf Group Academy 465
Gord Burns Golf School
(Gord Burns)
Gord Burns Golf School 352.5

All Academies
Academy Standings