LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's #1 Junior Golf Tour

Canada's #1 Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

March 20-21, 2024
Surrey, BC

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Hazelmere GC: Par 72, Ydg 5279, Slope/Rating 114/71.3
1 Anna Wu Victoria , BC F 12 73, 75 148
2 Grace Fan Vancouver, BC F 12 79, 74 153
3 Cassie Chen Vancouver, BC F 14 78, 80 158
4 Jennifer Zou Port Coquitlam, BC F 14 87, 73 160
5 Avva Nguyen Richmond , BC F 12 83, 80 163
5 Angela Zou Port Coquitlam , BC F 13 81, 82 163
7 Xiaotong (Doris) Liu Vancouver, BC F 14 85, 89 174
8 Melanie Xiao Surrey, BC F 12 94, 92 186
9 Iris Chan Vancouver , BC F 14 109, 108 217
Rikki Liu Vancouver, BC F 12 0 0 WD
Victoria Shen Surrey, BC F 9 0 0 WD
15-19 Girls
Hazelmere GC: Par 72, Ydg 5279, Slope/Rating 114/71.3
1 Chelsie Ji Coquitlam , BC F 14 77, 78 155
2 Nancy Liu Surrey, BC F 16 76, 80 156
3 Cynthia (Kexin) Zhang Vancouver, BC F 15 80, 81 161
4 Olina Ziqian Liang Vancouver, BC F 14 83, 79 162
5 Esther Cheon Langley, BC F 14 84, 79 163
6 Vivian Lang Vancouver, BC F 16 82, 82 164
7 Lauren Mukai Burnaby, BC F 14 84, 81 165
8 Chelsea Chun Coquitlam , BC F 16 88, 79 167
8 Poppy Hudye White Rock, BC F 14 87, 80 167
10 Charlene Su Vancouver, BC F 14 85, 96 181
11 Jiarui Song Delta, BC F 15 102, 96 198
Cici Pou Ieng Liang Richmond, BC F 14 0 0 WD
Peewee Boys
Hazelmere GC: Par 72, Ydg 5279, Slope/Rating 111/66.1
1 Jayden H X Zhu Surrey, BC M 12 72, 73 145
2 Jason Zhang Richmond , BC M 12 72, 74 146
3 Jackson Wang Surrey, BC M 12 71, 77 148
4 James (Chenrui) Qiu Surrey, BC M 11 81, 79 160
5 Minxing Matt Li Surrey, BC M 11 81, 82 163
6 Luke Gamley North Vancouver , BC M 11 90, 85 175
Bantam Boys
Hazelmere GC: Par 72, Ydg 6081, Slope/Rating 118/69.3
1 Tyson Valk North Vancouver, BC M 14 71, 72 143
2 Matthew Cui Burnaby, BC M 13 72, 72 144
2 Tiger Yuanjun Liu Surrey, BC M 13 71, 73 144
4 Jeevyn Lotay Burnaby, BC M 14 69, 78 147
5 Tiger Xie Surrey, BC M 13 75, 74 149
6 Herbert Zhu Vancouver, BC M 13 77, 74 151
6 Andrew Hou Vancouver, BC M 12 74, 77 151
8 Tiger Zhao Vancouver, BC M 13 78, 74 152
8 Lucas Lin West Vancouver , BC M 14 76, 76 152
10 Haarjun Lotay Burnaby, BC M 13 75, 79 154
11 BoSheng (Dylan) Zhang Tsawwassen, BC M 13 74, 83 157
12 Yujun (Tiger) Du Delta , BC M 13 81, 77 158
13 JiaTong (Justin) Li West Vancouver , BC M 12 78, 81 159
14 Lucas Zhang Surrey, BC M 12 87, 75 162
14 Yusen Liu Surrey, BC M 14 76, 86 162
16 Benjamin Zeng Langley, BC M 13 84, 79 163
17 Dylan Pandher Delta, BC M 12 82, 83 165
18 Boyu Zhang Vancouver , BC M 14 86, 83 169
19 Cayden Wu Vancouver, BC M 12 90, 91 181
Ivan Chen Vancouver , BC M 12 0 0 WD
Juvenile Boys
Hazelmere GC: Par 72, Ydg 6401, Slope/Rating 123/70.3
1 Richard RuoHeng Sun Burnaby, BC M 16 74, 70 144
2 Hunter Auramenko Campbell River, BC M 16 76, 71 147
3 Ryan LePrieur Langley, BC M 15 74, 75 149
3 Harrison Kiziak Fort Saskatchewan, AB M 15 72, 77 149
5 Curtis Liu Richmond, BC M 15 78, 73 151
6 Nate Stuart Vancouver, BC M 16 77, 75 152
7 Joey Brandt Langley, BC M 15 78, 81 159
7 Yul Shin Surrey, BC M 16 75, 84 159
9 Sean Xie Surrey, BC M 15 82, 79 161
9 Dimitri Vassilopoulos Nanaimo, BC M 16 81, 80 161
11 Eric Ding Surrey, BC M 14 83, 82 165
11 Terry Lee Surrey, BC M 14 81, 84 165
11 Jeheon Jung Surrey, BC M 16 78, 87 165
14 XuRui (Jerry) Wang Surrey, BC M 15 85, 81 166
15 Kevin Li West Vancouver, BC M 15 91, 81 172
16 Aaron Greene Mission, BC M 15 83, 90 173
17 Ethan Wang Vancouver , BC M 16 86, 88 174
18 Yining Fu Vancouver, BC M 16 95, 80 175
19 Justin Chan Richmond, BC M 15 91, 89 180
20 Qaim Burgener Burnaby, BC M 14 94, 91 185
21 Aidan Narayan Delta, BC M 14 104, 95 199
Hudson Butterworth West Vancouver, BC M 16 88 88 NS
Jaden August Pitt Meadows, BC M 15 0 0 WD
Anson Zhao Victoria, BC M 15 0 0 WD
Junior Boys
Hazelmere GC: Par 72, Ydg 6401, Slope/Rating 123/70.3
1 Louis Chun Port Coquitlam, BC M 16 67, 74 141
2 Adrian Roberts Rossland, BC M 16 74, 72 146
3 Zachary Auramenko Campbell River, BC M 17 76, 71 147
4 Manny Lalh Nanaimo, BC M 17 75, 73 148
5 Eric Joo Coquitlam, BC M 17 76, 74 150
6 Jonathan Van Pykstra Vancouver , BC M 16 75, 78 153
7 Dade Bernatchez Sucker River, SK M 16 81, 74 155
8 James Coxford Langley, BC M 17 80, 77 157
8 Zarian Rai Surrey, BC M 16 76, 81 157
8 Kole Keenas Wheatland County, AB M 18 75, 82 157
11 Connor Wenig Camrose, AB M 17 79, 79 158
12 Jayden Ho Vancouver , BC M 16 79, 80 159
12 Will Hutton Delta, BC M 16 76, 83 159
14 Logan Hippsley Surrey, BC M 17 84, 79 163
15 Ryland Bentall Bowen Island, BC M 16 84, 82 166
15 Brock Murray Wainwright , AB M 16 84, 82 166
17 Makale Chekaluk Coquitlam, BC M 17 83, 84 167
18 Jackson Meneghin Surrey, BC M 18 86, 88 174
19 Owen Legiehn Surrey, BC M 16 93, 84 177