August 28-29, 2021
Brooklin, ON
Academy | Location | Top 4 Athletes | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Rattlesnake Point Academy (Sean Casey, Rich Storey) |
Rattlesnake Point GC |
Angela Cai, U15 Girls (300.00) Alessandra Christine Nagayo, 15-19 Girls (262.50) Dawson Lew, Peewee Boys (225.00) Tyson Roth, Juvenile Boys (200.00) |
987.5 |
Henry Brunton Golf (Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Cory Southon, Mich Sonnenburg) |
Henry Brunton Golf |
Matteo Rocco, Juvenile Boys (337.50) Jack Myers, Bantam Boys (157.50) William Mohri, Junior Boys (157.50) Spidey Brent-Hurst, Junior Boys (157.50) |
810 |
Focus Golf Group (Doug Lawrie, ) |
Focus Golf Group Academy |
Ryan T Chen, Juvenile Boys (375.00) Sarah Yang, 15-19 Girls (210.00) Kiana Chen, U15 Girls (210.00) Luke Smith, Bantam Boys (0.00) |
795 |
Nick Starchuk Golf (Nick Starchuk, Colin Macgregor) |
Nick Starchuk Golf |
Matthew Rastogi, Bantam Boys (300.00) Andrew Lee, Juvenile Boys (250.00) Curtis Li, Juvenile Boys (75.00) |
625 |
Ontario Golf Academy (Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Alyssa Getty) |
Ontario Golf Academy |
Andrew Rouble, Junior Boys (300.00) Will Drewery, Juvenile Boys (125.00) Ethan Szabo, Junior Boys (105.00) Peter Carnegie, Juvenile Boys (20.00) |
550 |
Tour Performance Academy (Sean Burke) |
Piper's Heath GC |
Carly Crooks, 15-19 Girls (262.50) Renee Crooks, 15-19 Girls (195.00) Ryan Morita, Bantam Boys (75.00) Ethan Marek, Juvenile Boys (0.00) |
532.5 |
Geared to Golf (Jake Patte) |
Lakeridge Links Golf Club |
Charley Stephen, Junior Boys (217.50) Aidan Talent, Bantam Boys (210.00) Owen Mailhot, Junior Boys (60.00) |
487.5 |
Oshawa Golf and Country Club (Mich Sonnenburg) |
Oshawa Golf Club |
Andy Dai, Peewee Boys (300.00) |
300 |
Shelburne G&CC (Sam Young) |
Shelburne G&CC |
Alexandra Preventis, U15 Girls (150.00) Brandon Preventis, Peewee Boys (135.00) |
285 |
Jason Helman Golf (Jason Helman) |
Jason Helman Golf |
Jiapeng Lu, Peewee Boys (210.00) Tianwei Jiang, Bantam Boys (0.00) |
210 |
Niagara Golf Academy (Brody Whetham) |
Niagara Golf Academy |
Will Burleigh, Juvenile Boys (200.00) |
200 |
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club (David Gourlie) |
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club |
Michael Collett, Juvenile Boys (200.00) Harrison Jones, Juvenile Boys (0.00) |
200 |
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance Team (Dave Smallwood) |
Kaylan Golf Junior Performance |
Kaylan Lecompte, Juvenile Boys (125.00) Zachary Taus, Junior Boys (75.00) |
200 |
Mississauga Golf Academy (James Hutchison) |
Mississauga Golf and Country Club |
Kris Gopisetty , Bantam Boys (180.00) |
180 |
Alexa Kim Golf Academy (Alexa Kim) |
AK Golf Academy |
Angelina Cai, U15 Girls (180.00) |
180 |
Geared to Golf Performance Center | Geared to Golf Performance Center - Jake Patte |
Nathan Leonard, Junior Boys (180.00) Christopher Sobil, Junior Boys (0.00) |
180 |
Gord Burns Golf School | Gord Burns Golf School |
Astoria Yen, 15-19 Girls (165.00) |
165 |
Summit Golf and Country Club (Trevor Wallman) |
Summit Golf and Country Club |
Josh Ye, Bantam Boys (127.50) Robbie Pemberton, Junior Boys (0.00) |
127.5 |
The Academy at The National GC of Canada (Nick Kennedy) |
The Academy at The National Golf Club |
Noah Channell, Juvenile Boys (125.00) |
125 |
Richmond Hill Golf Academy (Cory Southon, Donna Norman, Allen Panuncio, Rob Miceli) |
Richmond Hill Golf Club |
Spencer Shropshire, Bantam Boys (105.00) |
105 |
Rattlesnake Point | Rattlesnake Point GC |
Charlie Giannantonio, Junior Boys (75.00) Daniel Luis Nagayo, Juvenile Boys (20.00) Saige Sandhu, U15 Girls (0.00) |
95 |
Markham Golf Dome (Donghee Lee, Graham Ure) |
Markham Golf Dome |
Lucas Miyasaki, Bantam Boys (75.00) |
75 |
Golf Performance Coaches (Overholt, Roy) |
Golf Performance Coaches - Overholt & Roy |
Justin Repovs, Juvenile Boys (75.00) |
75 |
Beechwood G&CC (John White) |
Beechwood G&CC |
Christian Rotundo, Juvenile Boys (20.00) |
20 |
Bradlee Ryall Golf Academy (Bradlee Ryall) |
Bradlee Ryall Golf Academy |
Andrew Hancock, Juvenile Boys (0.00) |
0 |
Ann Carroll Golf Academy (Ann Carroll) |
Ann Carroll |
Sophie Weber, U15 Girls (0.00) |
0 |
Ralph Bauer Golf | Ralph Bauer |
Hunter Kolm, Junior Boys (0.00) |
0 |
Lambton G&CC (Ann Carroll) |
Lambton G&CC |
Adley Abols, Bantam Boys (0.00) |
0 |