LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Academy Points

August 21-22, 2021
Carlisle, ON

Academy Location Top 4 Athletes Total
Galt Junior Performance Centre
(Dave Smallwood, Scott Bogle, Vic Ciesielski, Carly Shane)
Galt Country Club Dylan Weber, Juvenile Boys (375.00)
Xavier Bernier, Bantam Boys (300.00)
Aiden Goias, Bantam Boys (202.50)
Ela Jones, 15-19 Girls (195.00)
1072.5
Rattlesnake Point Academy
(Sean Casey, Rich Storey)
Rattlesnake Point GC Angela Cai, U15 Girls (300.00)
Dawson Lew, Peewee Boys (210.00)
Kaprice Park, U15 Girls (210.00)
Nobelle Park, U15 Girls (195.00)
915
Tour Performance Academy
(Sean Burke)
Piper's Heath GC Renee Crooks, 15-19 Girls (300.00)
Carly Crooks, 15-19 Girls (225.00)
Francesca Ampil, U15 Girls (165.00)
Ethan Marek, Juvenile Boys (125.00)
815
Ontario Golf Academy
(Mike Martz, Chris Dickenson & Natalie Gleadall )
Ontario Golf Academy Andrew Rouble, Junior Boys (300.00)
Will Drewery, Juvenile Boys (225.00)
Jameson Staab, Bantam Boys (172.50)
Ethan Szabo, Junior Boys (75.00)
772.5
Summit Golf and Country Club
(Jon Blomme)
Summit Golf and Country Club Lucas Gilbart, Peewee Boys (300.00)
Josh Ye, Bantam Boys (202.50)
Tristan Zhang, Peewee Boys (195.00)
Michelle Chu, U15 Girls (0.00)
697.5
Henry Brunton Golf
(Henry Brunton, Rhonda Fleury, Cory Southon, Mich Sonnenburg)
Henry Brunton Golf Andy Dai, Peewee Boys (225.00)
Spidey Brent-Hurst, Junior Boys (210.00)
Jacob Kinsella, Junior Boys (85.00)
Kieran Moyle, Juvenile Boys (75.00)
595
Nick Starchuk Golf
(Nick Starchuk, Colin Macgregor)
Nick Starchuk Golf Curtis Li, Juvenile Boys (287.50)
Owen Croft, Junior Boys (85.00)
372.5
Ann Carroll Golf Academy
(Ann Carroll)
Ann Carroll Kaitlyn Ellis, 15-19 Girls (210.00)
Sophie Weber, U15 Girls (135.00)
345
Shelburne G&CC
(Sam Young)
Shelburne G&CC Gregor Lawson, Juvenile Boys (250.00)
250
Ralph Bauer Golf Ralph Bauer Hunter Kolm, Junior Boys (225.00)
225
Mind Over Matter Golf School
(Mike Moon)
Mind Over Matter Golf School Carl-Hanns Arndt, Bantam Boys (225.00)
225
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club
(David Gourlie)
South Muskoka Golf and Curling Club Michael Collett, Juvenile Boys (200.00)
200
Geared to Golf Performance Center Geared to Golf Performance Center - Jake Patte Nathan Leonard, Junior Boys (195.00)
195
Focus Golf Group
(Doug Lawrie, )
Focus Golf Group Academy Katherine Han, U15 Girls (180.00)
180
David Banks Simply Golf Academy
(David Banks)
David Banks Simply Golf Academy Ella Zanatta, 15-19 Girls (180.00)
180
Geared to Golf
(Jake Patte)
Lakeridge Links Golf Club Owen Mailhot, Junior Boys (172.50)
172.5
Beechwood G&CC
(John White)
Beechwood G&CC Lucas Sartor, Peewee Boys (120.00)
Christian Rotundo, Juvenile Boys (20.00)
140
Rattlesnake Point Rattlesnake Point GC Elian Infante, Junior Boys (127.50)
127.5
Cambridge Junior Golf Development Centre
(Chris Miranda, Carla Munch-Miranda, Jason Lavigne, Shawn Hilts)
Cambridge Golf Club Davis Gates, Juvenile Boys (125.00)
125
London Golf Academy
(Mike Zylstra)
London Golf Academy Kaden Patterson, Junior Boys (0.00)
0
Deer Ridge Golf Academy
(James Skrypec)
Deer Ridge Golf Course Reilly Johnston, 15-19 Girls (0.00)
0