LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

March 17-19, 2018
Coquitlam, BC

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
U15 Girls
Round 1&2: University GC: Par 72, Ydg 5541, Slope/Rating 120/72.0
Round 3: Vancouver GC: Par 73, Ydg 5605, Slope/Rating 117/67.0
1 Tina Jiang Richmond, BC F 13 79, 75, 77 231
2 Angela Arora Surrey, BC F 13 78, 79, 79 236
3 Michelle Liu Vancouver , BC F 11 78, 79, 81 238
4 Emily Zhang Vancouver, BC F 13 81, 78, 81 240
5 Coco Pei Surrey, BC F 13 81, 78, 82 241
6 Martina Yu Coquitlam, BC F 11 79, 82, 81 242
6 Vanessa Zhang Vancouver, BC F 11 80, 79, 83 242
6 Luna Lu Burnaby, BC F 10 79, 80, 83 242
9 Abby Chow Coquitlam, BC F 13 82, 84, 79 245
10 Michelle Ai West Vancouver, BC F 14 86, 81, 81 248
11 Jessica Ng Vancouver, BC F 13 85, 83, 87 255
12 Sueah Park Langley, BC F 13 89, 83, 85 257
13 Brooke Brezovski St Albert, AB F 14 88, 85, 87 260
14 Cadence Ko Richmond, BC F 11 93, 90, 93 276
15 Ashley Longmore Coquitlam, BC F 13 101, 96, 98 295
16 Ella Scabar Surrey, BC F 13 104, 97, 98 299
17 Kelly Ye Vancouver, BC F 13 107, 104, 105 316
18 Armaan Dhillon Winnipeg, MB F 12 119, 114, 110 343
19 Jacqueline Lapp Kelowna, BC F 14 116, 125, 123 364
15-19 Girls
Round 1&2: University GC: Par 72, Ydg 5541, Slope/Rating 120/72.0
Round 3: Vancouver GC: Par 73, Ydg 5605, Slope/Rating 117/67.0
1 Phoebe Yue West Vancouver, BC F 17 72, 75, 74 221
2 Angel Lin Surrey, BC F 15 78, 71, 74 223
2 Emma Yang Langley, BC F 15 71, 76, 76 223
4 YanJun(Victoria) Liu Vancouver, BC F 15 76, 73, 75 224
5 Jennifer Gu West Vancouver, BC F 15 75, 72, 78 225
6 Lauren Kim Surrey, BC F 12 77, 79, 72 228
7 Sandee Park West Vancouver, BC F 16 85, 80, 78 243
8 Sienna Kraus Maple Ridge, BC F 16 83, 86, 83 252
Peewee Boys
Round 1&2: University GC: Par 72, Ydg 5541, Slope/Rating 114/66.0
Round 3: Vancouver GC: Par 72, Ydg 5605, Slope/Rating 117/67.0
1 Justin Bjornson Surrey, BC M 12 72, 67, 72 211
2 Daniel Xu Richmond, BC M 12 77, 73, 77 227
3 Ryan Liang Vancouver, BC M 11 79, 74, 78 231
4 William Tu Vancouver, BC M 12 81, 83, 74 238
4 Ryan Vest Vernon, BC M 11 81, 79, 78 238
6 Fred Yang Vancouver, BC M 12 81, 79, 83 243
7 Alfred Yeung Burnaby, BC M 12 80, 89, 91 260
8 Kye Nielsen Surrey, BC M 12 86, 87, 91 264
9 George Jiayu Zhou Vancouver, BC M 11 90, 85, 91 266
10 Joshua Ince Surrey, BC M 12 87, 92, 88 267
11 Justin Li Vancouver, BC M 11 88, 88, 92 268
12 Ethan Zeng Vancouver, BC M 8 106, 105, 104 315
Bantam Boys
Round 1&2: University GC: Par 72, Ydg 6056, Slope/Rating 119/69.0
Round 3: Vancouver GC: Par 72, Ydg 6045, Slope/Rating 124/68.6
1 Brycen Ko Richmond, BC M 14 71, 72, 74 217 Won in a playoff
2 Jayden Piao Port Moody, BC M 14 75, 71, 71 217
3 Bailey Bjornson Surrey, BC M 14 75, 78, 75 228
4 Luke Quanson Coquitlam, BC M 13 85, 72, 73 230
5 Ethan Posthumus Coquitlam, BC M 12 77, 74, 81 232
6 Adam Tindle Coquitlam, BC M 13 79, 79, 75 233
7 Jun Nam Surrey, BC M 13 80, 83, 76 239
8 Joseph Mireault Delta, BC M 14 82, 86, 77 245
8 Danny Im Langley, BC M 13 79, 83, 83 245
10 Bryan Chan Port Coquitlam, BC M 14 85, 77, 85 247
11 Judd Beron Vancouver, BC M 14 99, 79, 83 261
12 Tony Bin West Vancouver , BC M 13 90, 80, 92 262
13 Gabriel Ma Vancouver, BC M 13 93, 91, 83 267
14 Leo Huang Vancouver, BC M 13 95, 91, 92 278
15 Irving Ding Vancouver, BC M 14 96, 99, 102 297
16 Ben McGonigal Carstairs, AB M 14 107, 99, 99 305
17 Beck Che Richmond, BC M 14 99, 107, 104 310
Juvenile Boys
Round 1&2: University GC: Par 72, Ydg 6423, Slope/Rating 125/70.8
Round 3: Vancouver GC: Par 72, Ydg 6481, Slope/Rating 130/72.1
1 Carter Graf Sylvan Lake, AB M 16 70, 71, 74 215
2 Tony Li Vancouver, BC M 16 77, 75, 72 224
3 Jackson Jacob Fort Langley, BC M 16 79, 75, 76 230
4 Naoki Iwasaki Edmonton, AB M 15 83, 74, 74 231
4 Andy Luo Burnaby, BC M 15 80, 72, 79 231
6 Michael Crisologo Richmond, BC M 16 81, 74, 78 233
7 Brandon Frechette Lake Country, BC M 16 80, 75, 80 235
8 Dylan Prasad Surrey, BC M 16 79, 80, 78 237
8 Justin Towill Kelowna, BC M 16 81, 77, 79 237
10 Bill Xu Vancouver , BC M 15 81, 79, 78 238
11 Kyle Mayner Kelowna, BC M 15 73, 84, 82 239
12 Miguel Cullum Coquitlam, BC M 16 77, 80, 84 241
13 Minho Sung Abbotsford, BC M 16 87, 76, 79 242
14 Dale Longmuir Maple Ridge, BC M 15 77, 82, 85 244
15 Alexander LePoidevin West Vancouver, BC M 15 82, 88, 76 246
16 Jordan Allaire Coquitlam, BC M 15 82, 88, 77 247
17 Kristian Isa Kelowna , BC M 16 81, 81, 86 248
18 Kaeden Miles Kelowna, BC M 16 87, 85, 79 251
19 Matthew Beauchamp Coquitlam, BC M 15 89, 82, 81 252
20 Tristen Boubard Surrey, BC M 16 88, 82, 86 256
21 Ryan You Langley, BC M 15 88, 84, 90 262
22 Ethan Reiber Lake Country, BC M 15 104, 108, 120 332
23 Sartaj Dhillon Winnipeg, MB M 15 116, 103, 121 340
Junior Boys
Round 1&2: University GC: Par 72, Ydg 6423, Slope/Rating 125/70.8
Round 3: Vancouver GC: Par 72, Ydg 6481, Slope/Rating 130/72.1
1 Andy Kim Langley, BC M 18 69, 71, 71 211
2 Aidan Goodfellow Parksville, BC M 17 72, 73, 70 215
3 Andy Jang Langley, BC M 17 70, 76, 73 219
4 Cole Wilson Kelowna, BC M 17 75, 77, 69 221
5 Brandon Chai Vernon, BC M 17 77, 72, 74 223
6 Dustin Franko Delta, BC M 17 74, 75, 75 224
7 Nicholas Torry Comox, BC M 17 78, 80, 75 233
8 Bradley Gagnon Burnaby, BC M 17 85, 73, 76 234
9 Paul Kim Abbotsford, BC M 17 79, 86, 76 241
10 Philipp Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 17 90, 79, 79 248
11 Colton Piper Kelowna, BC M 17 82, 88, 82 252
12 Ryan Austin Surrey, BC M 18 90, 80, 90 260
Collegiate
Round 1&2: University: Par 72, Ydg 6423, Slope/Rating 70/99.9
Round 3: Vancouver GC: Par 72, Ydg 6481, Slope/Rating 130/72.1
1 Edward Metcalfe White Rock, BC M 21 77, 77, 74 228
2 Payton Ochitwa Saskatoon, SK M 19 79, 79, 76 234
3 Brock Ochitwa Saskatoon, SK M 19 79, 80, 82 241
4 Davide Kaiser Kelowna, BC M 19 83, 77, 82 242
5 Jason Chin Vancouver, BC M 20 91, 95, 90 276
David Lee Vancouver, BC M 20 91, 84 175 NS