May 23-24, 2004
Brampton, ON
Place | Name | City | Sex | Age | Scores | Total | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys 13 & Under DAY TWO (MASTERS): Par 72, Yardage 6240, Slope 137 | |||||||
1 | Jonny Ringo | Brampton, ON | M | 13 | 62, 78 | 140 | |
2 | Brian Churchill-Smith | Oakville, ON | M | 13 | 69, 91 | 160 | Tie |
2 | Barrett McCarthy | Oakville, ON | M | 12 | 71, 89 | 160 | Tie |
4 | David Mathers | Kitchener, ON | M | 13 | 70, 91 | 161 | |
5 | Spencer Buck | Etobicoke, ON | M | 13 | 72, 90 | 162 | |
6 | Rhyn Garrity | Kitchener, ON | M | 13 | 74, 90 | 164 | |
7 | Michael Murray | Thornhill, ON | M | 13 | 72, 98 | 170 | Tie |
7 | Brandon Pearce | Cambridge, ON | M | 12 | 76, 94 | 170 | Tie |
Boys 14-16 DAY TWO (MASTERS): Par 72, Yardage 6731, Slope 142 | |||||||
1 | Mike Mottola | Nigara Falls, ON | M | 16 | 68, 78 | 146 | Won Play-Off |
2 | Cody Pickard | Thornhill, ON | M | 15 | 67, 79 | 146 | |
3 | Alan Wood | Oakville, ON | M | 16 | 65, 81 | 146 | |
4 | Christopher Reinhart | Kitchener, ON | M | 16 | 68, 80 | 148 | |
5 | Evan Larocque | Toronto, ON | M | 16 | 73, 82 | 155 | Tie |
5 | Braeden Cryderman | Huntsville, ON | M | 14 | 70, 85 | 155 | Tie |
7 | Marko Zupet | Burlington, ON | M | 16 | 72, 84 | 156 | |
8 | Eric Velanoff | Waterloo, ON | M | 16 | 69, 90 | 159 | |
9 | Logan Prendergast | Mississauga, ON | M | 14 | 74, 86 | 160 | |
10 | Kyle Gagnon | Chelmsford, ON | M | 16 | 72, 92 | 164 | |
11 | Greg Toth | Cambridge, ON | M | 14 | 80, 91 | 171 | |
12 | Ryan Terdik | Mt. Pleasant, ON | M | 14 | 81, 95 | 176 | |
13 | Andrew Avis | Oakville, ON | M | 14 | 90, 93 | 183 | |
Boys 17-19 DAY TWO (MASTERS): Par 72, Yardage 6240, Slope 137 | |||||||
1 | Paul Deuzeman | Cobourg, ON | M | 17 | 76, 79 | 155 | |
2 | Jason Wellings | West Flamborough, ON | M | 18 | 78, 79 | 157 | |
3 | Wesley Stanford | Angus, ON | M | 19 | 79, 79 | 158 | |
4 | Mikhail Pasic | London, ON | M | 18 | 79, 80 | 159 | |
5 | Ryan Vassel | Toronto, ON | M | 19 | 81, 80 | 161 | Tie |
5 | Justin Wong | Thornhill, ON | M | 17 | 80, 81 | 161 | Tie |
7 | Anthony Manna | Richmond Hill, ON | M | 18 | 80, 84 | 164 | |
8 | Daniel Kavanagh | Scarborough, ON | M | 17 | 82, 83 | 165 | |
9 | Anthony Francella | Toronto, ON | M | 17 | 85, 85 | 170 | |
10 | Zack Schnurr | Huntsville, ON | M | 17 | 89, 86 | 175 | |
11 | Chris Wilcock | Kitchener, ON | M | 17 | 95, 87 | 182 | |
12 | Adam Cemka | Stoney Creek, ON | M | 19 | 92, 91 | 183 | |
13 | Ryan Prince | Kitchener, ON | M | 17 | 102, 92 | 194 | |
0 | Jeff Payne | Huntsville, ON | M | 19 | 10000, 10000 | 20000 | |
Girls DAY TWO (MASTERS): Par 72, Yardage 5563, Slope 131 | |||||||
1 | Carolyn Halinda | Fonthill, ON | F | 16 | 48, 96 | 144 | |
2 | Kathryn Corbiere | Manitoulin Is., ON | F | 14 | 46, 99 | 145 | |
3 | Jenny Halinda | Fonthill, ON | F | 18 | 54, 95 | 149 |