LOG IN
  User:   Pass:
Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

Canada's most-played Junior Golf Tour

The Road to College Golf, run exclusively by PGA Professionals

Full Results

June 12-13, 2010
Olds, AB

Place Name City Sex Age Scores Total Status
Boys 13 & Under
Par 72, Yardage 5545 , Slope/Rating 108/65.5
1 Brendan Brown Calgary, AB M 10 79, 76 155 Tie
2 Allan Pruss Red Deer, AB M 13 78, 83 161 Tie
2 Brett Pasula Red Deer, AB M 13 84, 77 161 *Retrogression
4 Michael Pruss Red Deer, AB M 13 86, 83 169
5 Ryan Rody Calgary, AB M 13 85, 85 170
6 Andrew Brown Calgary, AB M 13 88, 85 173
7 Nolan Bruin Red Deer, AB M 13 94, 83 177
8 Tyler Sparrow Sedgewick, AB M 13 95, 87 182
9 Trent Ducharme Fort MacLeod , AB M 12 98, 91 189 Tie
9 Alex Corrigan Calgary, AB M 13 95, 94 189 Tie
11 Brooks Miller Fox Creek, AB M 12 96, 99 195
12 Jack Gess Calgary, AB M 11 109, 103 212
13 Jeffrey James Edmonton, AB M 13 79 79 WD
Boys 14-16
Par 72, Yardage 6482 , Slope/Rating 121/69.7
1 Patrick Murphy **13 YRS** Crossfield, AB M 14 71, 74 145 Won Playoff
2 Derek Rucki Chestermere, AB M 16 73, 72 145 Tie
3 Kyle Pasta Calgary, AB M 15 72, 76 148 *Retrogression
3 Mack Penner Lethbridge, AB M 16 71, 77 148 Tie
5 Spencer Dorowicz Olds, AB M 16 79, 72 151
6 Heath Irvine Calgary, AB M 16 77, 75 152
7 Brennan Swanson Calgary, AB M 16 74, 79 153
8 John McKiernan Calgary, AB M 16 79, 77 156 Tie
8 Riley Fleming Airdrie, AB M 16 72, 84 156 Tie
10 Greg Billingsley Calgary, AB M 15 78, 79 157
11 Nick Scrymgeour Cochrane, AB M 15 78, 80 158
12 Derek Roach Calgary, AB M 14 80, 79 159
13 Eric Praught Canmore, AB M 16 79, 82 161
14 Andrew Rados Chestermere , AB M 15 80, 83 163 Tie
14 Mikkel Holt Athabasca, AB M 15 79, 84 163 Tie
16 Rylan Visser Lethbridge, AB M 16 81, 83 164 Tie
16 Connor Kitchen Calgary, AB M 16 86, 78 164 Tie
18 Bryce Melville Morninville, AB M 14 80, 85 165
19 Mack Pretty Priddis, AB M 14 86, 84 170 Tie
19 David Guterson Calgary , AB M 15 87, 83 170 Tie
19 Brodie Kilpatrick Olds, AB M 15 80, 90 170 Tie
22 Trey Lidbury Ardrie, AB M 15 87, 84 171
23 Cameron Thomson Medicine Hat, AB M 14 87, 91 178
24 Stryder Montgomery Strathmore, AB M 15 91, 92 183 Tie
24 Christian Vargas Calgary, AB M 16 89, 94 183 Tie
26 Joel Hasselman Pincher Creek, AB M 16 90, 94 184 Tie
26 Bryan Koentges Blairmore, AB M 15 92, 92 184 Tie
28 Tyler Shackman Calgary, AB M 16 93, 92 185
29 Kolby Vold Ponoka, AB M 14 96, 91 187
30 Devon Shearer Claresholm, AB M 15 109, 98 207
31 Rob Bell Calgary , AB M 16 0 0 DNS
Boys 17-19
Par 72, Yardage 6482 , Slope/Rating 121/69.7
1 Kevin Piper St. Albert, AB M 18 69, 73 142
2 John Moug Calgary, AB M 17 72, 75 147
3 Connor O'Reilly Edmonton, AB M 18 74, 74 148
4 Jordan Gibson Picture Butte, AB M 18 73, 77 150
5 Jason Fritz Lethbridge, AB M 17 77, 76 153
6 Connor Moore Bonnyville, AB M 17 78, 78 156
7 Ryan O'Donnell Lethbridge, AB M 17 84, 73 157 Tie
7 Derek Field Calgary, AB M 17 77, 80 157 Tie
7 Liam Wolfe Calgary, AB M 17 79, 78 157 Tie
7 Quinn Bunten-Walberg Morinville, AB M 17 80, 77 157 Tie
11 Nolan West Rocky Mountain House, AB M 18 77, 84 161
12 Tyler Schwarz Calgary, AB M 17 80, 82 162
13 Anthony Stirling Calgary, AB M 18 88, 75 163
14 Mathew MacDonald Olds, AB M 19 75, 90 165
15 Paul James Edmonton, AB M 17 79, 88 167
Girls
Par 72, Yardage 5545 , Slope/Rating 123/70.5
1 Kylie Barros Edmonton, AB F 18 79, 72 151
2 Becky Martin Medicine Hat, AB F 17 78, 75 153
3 Mieke Heyns Lethbridge, AB F 17 80, 76 156
4 Kat Kennedy Okotoks, AB F 15 82, 82 164
5 Jaclyn Lee Calgary, AB F 13 88, 81 169
6 Laura Ferreira Canmore, AB F 16 92, 89 181
7 Carolyn Lee Calgary, AB F 15 100, 92 192