July 26-28, 2010
Cloverdale (Surrey), BC
Place | Name | City | Sex | Age | Scores | Total | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys 13 & Under Rounds 1 & 2 (Canal): Par 72, Ydg 6085, Slope/Rating 119/68.8 | |||||||
1 | Henry Lee | Coquitlam, BC | M | 12 | 72, 74, 78 | 224 | |
2 | Alexander Jewkes | Vancouver, BC | M | 13 | 75, 78, 75 | 228 | |
3 | Cole Briggs | Langley, BC | M | 13 | 79, 74, 80 | 233 | |
4 | Jake Scarrow | Dewdney, BC | M | 13 | 75, 78, 81 | 234 | |
5 | Christopher Ballesteros | Vancouver, BC | M | 11 | 80, 77, 79 | 236 | |
6 | Roy Kang | North Vancouver, BC | M | 11 | 78, 75, 84 | 237 | Tie |
6 | Alexander Kwok | Richmond, BC | M | 13 | 75, 81, 81 | 237 | Tie |
8 | Ian Kim | South Surrey, BC | M | 13 | 83, 77, 82 | 242 | |
101 | Kevin Li | Burnaby, BC | M | 13 | 86, 78 | 164 | Missed Cut |
102 | Edward Chen | Burnaby, BC | M | 12 | 91, 85 | 176 | Missed Cut |
103 | Harry Bains | Surrey, BC | M | 12 | 108, 88 | 196 | Missed Cut |
104 | Christopher Matthews | Coquitlam, BC | M | 11 | 113, 101 | 214 | Missed Cut |
Boys 14-16 Rounds 1 & 2 (Canal): Par 72, Ydg 6646, Slope/Rating 132/71.3 | |||||||
1 | Oscar Baek | Coquitlam, BC | M | 14 | 69, 76, 73 | 218 | |
2 | Gunntas Sidhu | Port Coquitlam, BC | M | 15 | 74, 71, 77 | 222 | |
3 | Kevin Vigna | Coquitlam, BC | M | 14 | 75, 71, 77 | 223 | |
4 | Sunny Li | Surrey, BC | M | 15 | 80, 72, 72 | 224 | |
5 | Myles DeBrincat | Coquitlam, BC | M | 16 | 79, 74, 74 | 227 | |
6 | Matt Matheson | West Vancouver, BC | M | 16 | 80, 75, 75 | 230 | |
7 | Matthew Dorion | Surrey, BC | M | 16 | 72, 80, 79 | 231 | |
8 | Justin Lee | Maple Ridge, BC | M | 16 | 77, 74, 81 | 232 | |
9 | Tyler Munro | Tarzana, USA | M | 16 | 74, 80, 80 | 234 | Tie |
9 | Jun Kang | Port Moody, BC | M | 14 | 79, 75, 80 | 234 | Tie |
11 | Josh Punzo | Burnaby, BC | M | 16 | 76, 79, 81 | 236 | |
12 | Tristan Desjarlais | Chilliwack, BC | M | 14 | 79, 78, 80 | 237 | Tie |
12 | Victor Baptiste | Oliver, BC | M | 15 | 81, 72, 84 | 237 | Tie |
14 | Tom Bang | Coquitlam, BC | M | 16 | 78, 77, 84 | 239 | Tie |
14 | Jeff Smith | Maple Ridge, BC | M | 14 | 79, 78, 82 | 239 | Tie |
14 | Wyatt Racette | Burnaby, BC | M | 15 | 76, 77, 86 | 239 | Tie |
14 | Jordon Hoodikoff | Grand Forks, BC | M | 16 | 74, 79, 86 | 239 | Tie |
101 | Logan Hallwas | South Surrey, BC | M | 15 | 76, 82 | 158 | Missed Cut |
102 | Trevor Garofano | Coquitlam, BC | M | 16 | 76, 83 | 159 | Missed Cut |
103 | Joel Robertson | Coquitlam, BC | M | 16 | 80, 81 | 161 | Missed Cut |
104 | Changmin Lee | Vancouver, BC | M | 16 | 82, 80 | 162 | Missed Cut |
105 | Jerry Bang | Coquitlam, BC | M | 14 | 82, 81 | 163 | Missed Cut |
106 | Tyler McKay | Rossland, BC | M | 14 | 88, 79 | 167 | Missed Cut |
106 | Kaibo Ma | Vancouver, BC | M | 16 | 83, 84 | 167 | Missed Cut |
108 | Nicholas Belle | Burnaby, BC | M | 14 | 89, 81 | 170 | Missed Cut |
109 | Marcus Brown | Surrey, BC | M | 14 | 86, 89 | 175 | Missed Cut |
110 | Nathan Punzo | Burnaby, BC | M | 14 | 93, 87 | 180 | Missed Cut |
0 | Tyler Roope | Langley, BC | M | 16 | 79 | 79 | WD |
Boys 17-19 Rounds 1 & 2 (Canal): Par 72, Ydg 6646, Slope/Rating 132/71.3 | |||||||
1 | William Deck | Kelowna, BC | M | 18 | 66, 70, 74 | 210 | |
2 | Calum Miller | Grande Prairie, AB | M | 19 | 74, 65, 74 | 213 | |
3 | Tae-In Lee | Maple Ridge, BC | M | 17 | 75, 70, 74 | 219 | |
4 | Ryan Saran | Langley, BC | M | 18 | 73, 75, 73 | 221 | |
5 | Mike Belle | Burnaby, BC | M | 18 | 70, 81, 71 | 222 | |
6 | Charlie Juan | Richmond, BC | M | 19 | 70, 78, 75 | 223 | |
7 | Andy Yang | Coquitlam, BC | M | 17 | 74, 73, 78 | 225 | |
8 | Sam MacDonald | Surrey, BC | M | 17 | 76, 73, 79 | 228 | |
9 | Jay Kim | Surrey, BC | M | 17 | 72, 79, 79 | 230 | |
10 | Jae Jun Lee | Coquitlam, BC | M | 19 | 78, 77, 76 | 231 | |
11 | Taylor Callens | Surrey, BC | M | 17 | 83, 71, 78 | 232 | |
12 | Brendan Southwind | Vancouver, BC | M | 18 | 76, 77, 80 | 233 | |
13 | Seung Jun Woo | Maple Ridge, BC | M | 18 | 81, 73, 80 | 234 | |
14 | Michael Wawryk | Delta, BC | M | 19 | 81, 76, 79 | 236 | |
15 | Ayrton Mantha | Penticton, BC | M | 17 | 79, 77, 82 | 238 | |
16 | Ryan Grill | Abbotsford, BC | M | 17 | 77, 80, 83 | 240 | |
17 | Duncan Bohlen | Maple Ridge, BC | M | 18 | 82, 75, 88 | 245 | |
18 | Jesse Reichelt | Langley, BC | M | 17 | 81, 77, 88 | 246 | |
101 | Colin Hargrove | Surrey, BC | M | 17 | 77, 82 | 159 | Missed Cut |
102 | Derek Britton | Vancouver, BC | M | 18 | 76, 83 | 159 | Missed Cut |
103 | Austin Hurlbut | Dubai, U.A.E, | M | 17 | 76, 85 | 161 | Missed Cut |
104 | Robert Mcmanus | Surrey, BC | M | 18 | 83, 79 | 162 | Missed Cut |
105 | Chris Hung-Wei Lee | Coquitlam, BC | M | 17 | 85, 78 | 163 | Missed Cut |
105 | Dylan Reichelt | Langley, BC | M | 17 | 83, 80 | 163 | Missed Cut |
106 | Tanner Kopan | Christina Lake, BC | M | 17 | 82, 84 | 166 | Missed Cut |
107 | Neil Pillay | Vancouver, BC | M | 18 | 86, 81 | 167 | Missed Cut |
107 | Ian Matthews | Coquitlam, BC | M | 17 | 88, 79 | 167 | Missed Cut |
109 | Scott Robertson | Surrey, BC | M | 19 | 81, 87 | 168 | Missed Cut |
110 | Craig Gillis | Burnaby, BC | M | 18 | 89, 83 | 172 | Missed Cut |
111 | Brad Wahler | Abbotsford, BC | M | 18 | 89, 86 | 175 | Missed Cut |
Girls Rounds 1 & 2 (Canal): Par 72, Ydg 5314, Slope/Rating 108/70.1 | |||||||
1 | Valentina Trillo | Port Moody, BC | F | 16 | 68, 74, 80 | 222 | |
2 | Porsche Campbell | Vancouver, BC | F | 17 | 75, 74, 76 | 225 | |
3 | Lily He | Pitt Meadows, BC | F | 11 | 78, 73, 79 | 230 | |
4 | Keanna Mason | Maple Ridge, BC | F | 13 | 77, 77, 79 | 233 | |
5 | Annie Lee | Surrey, BC | F | 14 | 80, 79, 80 | 239 | |
101 | Kailey Dirksen | Mission, BC | F | 18 | 87, 83 | 170 | Missed Cut |
102 | Yena Lee | Vancouver, BC | F | 15 | 96, 86 | 182 | Missed Cut |
103 | Casey Cheung | Surrey, BC | F | 12 | 98, 89 | 187 | Missed Cut |