2024 Ontario MJT Order of Merit Standings
Presented by Popeye's Supplements
U15 Girls
Athlete | Points | Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ | Stroke Average |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0. | Alexis Card ('28) | Galt Country Club | Cambridge, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.50 |
0. | Danica Suckert ('28) | Galt Country Club | Cambridge, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 96.00 |
0. | Gracie Vescan ('27) | Mississauga, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86.50 | |
0. | Regan Andrusyk ('28) | Hamilton, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.50 | |
0. | Kaylan Green ('28) | Toronto, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.00 | |
0. | Emma Hsiung ('28) | Markham, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 103.50 |
15-19 Girls
Athlete | Points | Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ | Stroke Average |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0. | Karolyn Zeng ('24) | King's Riding GC | Maple, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.50 |
0. | Caitlin Pederson ('25) | Toronto, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 82.50 | |
0. | Kiana Chen ('20) | North York, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | |
0. | Mia Truong ('24) | Kitchener , ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.00 | |
0. | Narisse Daye ('27) | Sarnia, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.00 |
Bantam Boys
Athlete | Points | Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ | Stroke Average |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0. | Justin Chu ('28) | Meadowbrook G&CC | North York, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.50 |
0. | Aaron Howell ('27) | Cambridge, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 82.50 | |
0. | Callum McDonald ('28) | Mount Forest, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.50 | |
0. | Austin Reid ('28) | East Garafraxa, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.00 | |
0. | Nathan Dai ('28) | Bayview G&CC | North York, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.00 |
0. | Max Roppel ('28) | Kincardine , ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 83.00 |
Juvenile Boys
Athlete | Points | Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ | Stroke Average |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0. | Terrence Deng ('27) | Toronto, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.50 | |
0. | Ben Julie ('27) | Sawmill Golf Course | Fenwick, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.50 |
0. | Andrew Burciul ('25) | Sawmill Golf Course | Thorold, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 79.00 |
0. | Trent Clarke ('27) | Sawmill golf course | Vineland , ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 83.00 |
0. | Matthew Gray ('26) | Beamsville, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.50 | |
0. | Hudson Kelahear ('27) | Etobicoke, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 79.00 | |
0. | Finn Foster ('25) | Brantford, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.00 | |
0. | Jack Reistetter ('25) | Milton, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86.00 | |
0. | Kris Gopisetty ('26) | Mississauga Golf and Country Club | Mississauga , ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.50 |
0. | Maxwell Harrison ('26) | Burlington, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.00 | |
0. | Rainer Bulau ('26) | King Valley Golf Club | Aurora , ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.50 |
0. | Ryan Boone ('00) | Whistle Bear Golf Club | Kitchener , ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 84.50 |
0. | Brayden Card ('26) | Galt Golf and Country Club | Cambridge, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.50 |
0. | Ryan Morita ('26) | Rattlesnake | Mississauga, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.00 |
0. | Carter Banton ('26) | Whistle Bear Golf Club | Kitchener, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 79.50 |
0. | Royce Lin ('27) | Guelph, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 84.50 |
Junior Boys
Athlete | Points | Best 3 OOM Finishes ↓ | Stroke Average |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0. | Ethan Frost ('24) | Barrie, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.50 | |
0. | Blake Furtney ('25) | Fonthill, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.50 | |
0. | Will Burleigh ('24) | Sawmill | Grimsby, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.50 |
0. | John Kingdon ('23) | Sawmill | Grimsby, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.50 |
0. | Joshua Moro ('24) | Cutten Fields | Guelph, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.00 |
0. | Justin Jansen ('20) | Galt Country Club | Puslinch, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 91.50 |
0. | Benjamin Hudson ('25) | Ailsa Craig, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.00 | |
0. | Tyler Bunker ('25) | Toronto, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.50 | |
0. | Luke Readings ('25) | West Haven G&CC | London, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.00 |
0. | Jameson Staab ('25) | Kitchener, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.50 | |
0. | Nic de Wet ('25) | Oakville, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.00 | |
0. | Andrew Lee ('24) | Mississauga, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.50 | |
0. | Adley Abols ('24) | Lambton G&CC | Toronto, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 73.50 |
0. | Zack MacMillan ('25) | Toronto, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.00 | |
0. | Evan Morris ('24) | Carlisle Golf and Country Club | Millgrove, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.00 |
0. | Cameron Wanlin ('24) | Komoka, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.00 | |
0. | Jaiden Brown ('25) | Dalewood Golf Club | Newcastle, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.00 |
0. | Sam Theissler ('25) | The Nest at Friday Harbour | Barrie, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.50 |
0. | Cole Gowe ('25) | Wyldewood GC | Burlington, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.00 |
0. | AJ Shaw-McMahon ('22) | Conestoga Country Club | Conestogo, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.00 |
0. | Luke Tataryn ('25) | Peterborough, ON | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.00 |