Canada's most-played Junior Tour & the Road to College Golf run exclusively by PGA Professionals.

Maple Leaf Junior Golf Tour (MJT)
Developing champions. In golf. In life.

MJT Alumni

Members/alumni include several top-rated players such as PGA Tour player Chris Baryla, Nick Taylor, who was ranked number one in the Golfweek World Amateur Golf Rankings in 2009 (2006 Canadian Amateur and Junior Boys Champion), Eugene Wong, Junior World Champion 2008 and rated ‘Best Putter – College Player’ by Golf Digest in September 2010 (also BC Amateur and Junior Boys Champion), and players on the Nationwide and Canadian Tours such as Adam Hadwin, low Canadian in the Canadian Open 2010 and 2011 (placed third). Also Soo Bin Kim (2008 Canadian Junior Girls Champion), Sue Kim (#1 ranked junior girl in Canada), Mitchell Fox (2005 Canadian Junior Boys Champion), In-ah Park (2004 Canadian Junior Girls Champion), Darren Wallace (2004 Canadian Amateur Champion) along with past Canadian Junior Boys Champions Kevin Klebe and Mike Mezei, 2002 Canadian Junior Girls Champion and 2003 number 1 ranked Junior Girl in Canada Eom Ji Park; number 1 ranked Junior Boy in Canada in 2001 Ryan Vallely; US Kids Golf World Champion Jonnie Motomochi, US Kids Golf World runner-up Richard Lee (also youngest player to qualify for the US Open) and many, many Future Links and Provincial Champions. MJT players dominate the Provincial Championships each year!

Below please find a recent update of MJT Alumni (can be sorted by Name, City/Prov, University/College or Grad year).
NOTE: Alumni are encouraged to send in their updates to jrtour@maplejt.com.

Featured Alumni

WINNIE HYUN
WINNIE HYUN

UBC, Academic/Golf Schol - NAIA
MJT Member 5 yrs

ALANNA HAYNES
ALANNA HAYNES

Lindenwood Univ. Scholarship - D2
MJT Member 3 yrs

BRENDAN BALDWIN
BRENDAN BALDWIN

Chicago State Univ - golf schr NCAA D1
MJT Member 5 yrs

BRET THOMPSON
BRET THOMPSON

SFU, Golf Scholarship, NCAA D2
MJT Member 5 yrs

BRETT HOGAN
BRETT HOGAN

Univ of Texas, Golf Scholarship - D1
MJT Member 3 yrs

BROOKLYN KRAAKMAN
BROOKLYN KRAAKMAN

Alabama State Univ. Golf & Acad Schlr D1
MJT Member 4 yrs

IAN MMBANDO
IAN MMBANDO

ASU, Golf & Academic Schlr, NCAA D1
MJT Member 5 yrs

JAMIE OLEKSIEW
JAMIE OLEKSIEW

Univ of Colorado, Full schlr, D1
MJT Member 5 yrs

LUCAS GATTO
LUCAS GATTO

SFU, Golf Scholarship, D2
MJT Member 5 yrs

NICKLAUS KENNEDY
NICKLAUS KENNEDY

Coker College, Acad & Golf Scholar D2
MJT Member 2 yrs

SYDNEY MACDONALD
SYDNEY MACDONALD

South Dakota State (Golf Scholarship)
MJT Member 5 yrs

ANNA YOUNG
ANNA YOUNG

University of Florida-golf scholar D1
MJT Member 4 yrs

JENNIFER YANG
JENNIFER YANG

University of Washington - Golf Team
MJT Member 5 yrs

THEA HEDEMANN
THEA HEDEMANN

Bradley Univ in Peoria - scholarship
MJT Member 4 yrs

ADAM SVENSSON
ADAM SVENSSON

Barry University, Golf Team
MJT Member 7 yrs

MYLES SULLIVAN
MYLES SULLIVAN

University of Utah, Golf Team
MJT Member 5 yrs

SCOTT MAZUR
SCOTT MAZUR

University of Manitoba - Golf Team
MJT Member 8 yrs

NICK TAYLOR
NICK TAYLOR

University of Washington, PGA Tour
MJT Member 5 yrs

ADAM HADWIN
ADAM HADWIN

University of Louisville, PGA Tour
MJT Member 3 yrs




Name City University /\ Grad. Yr.
RYAN VALLELY #1 ranked Junior in Canada 0000
JAMES LEPP 2013 Big Break 0000
JOEL ALBANY Georgetown, ON Abraham Baldwin College, Golf Schol - D1 2013
KYLA REAY Saskatoon, SK Alabama State 2007
BROOKLYN KRAAKMAN Deroche, BC Alabama State Univ. Golf & Acad Schlr D1 2012
BRAYDEN BROWN Calgary, AB Arkansas State University, Golf Schol D1 2013
SEAN CRAIGON Maple Ridge, BC Arkansas Tech University (Full Scholarsh 2007
IAN MMBANDO Lethbridge, AB ASU, Golf & Academic Schlr, NCAA D1 2012
ADAM GELMON Surrey, BC Attending college in Texas 2007
ADAM SVENSSON Surrey, BC Barry University, Golf Team 2010
JUSTIN WONG Thornhill, ON Belmont Abbey College - D2 2005
THEA HEDEMANN Saskatoon, SK Bradley Univ in Peoria - scholarship 2011
BREANNE NEUFELD Lethbridge, AB Bradley University 2007
KELLY AMUNDRUD Calgary, AB Bradley University 2008
SEAN CRAPO Calgary, AB Brigham Young Univ, Hawaii - NCAA D2 2008
LAUREN ATKINSON Bow, WA BYU on Golf Scholarship 2011
DEREK FIELD Calgary, AB California Lutheran University 2010
KEVIN KLEBE Cultus Lake, BC California State University - D2 2000
CAILEAN HOURIGAN Sechelt, BC Camosun College, Golf Management 2012
JOE FTOMA Winnipeg, MB Camsun College, BC 2010
DYLAN HUGHES North Vancouver, BC Capilano College - NCAA 2011
MATT MATHESON West Vancouver, BC Capilano University - Golf Team 2011
CHRIS COOKE Canmore, AB Central Arkansas (D1) 2008
TRAVIS BOBYCHUK Winnipeg, MB Central Christian College - NAIA 2007
CASEY MACNEIL Massey, ON Charleston Southern Univ, Golf Schlr, D1 2012
BRENDAN BALDWIN St. Adolphe, MB Chicago State Univ - golf schr NCAA D1 2012
ALEX MICHALOWSKI Burnaby, BC Cleveland State Univ - golf scholarship 2009
NICKLAUS KENNEDY London, ON Coker College, Acad & Golf Scholar D2 2012
CHRISTOPHER WILSON Toronto, ON Colgate University, PreMed, D1 2013
RYAN TERDIK Mt. Pleasant, ON Concord (D2) 2007
BRANDON ZIMMERMAN Edmonton, AB Concordia Univ, Golf & Acad Schlr, NAIA 2012
ANDREW WILSON Regina, SK Concordia University - NAIA 2003
ELLA WILLIAMS Calgary, AB Connecticut State Uni, Golf Schol-NCAAD1 2013
JESSEY CHURCH Prince George, BC CPGA Member competing professionally 2009
GREG DOHERTY Mississauga, ON De Paul University - D1 2006
JAMES LOVE Calgary, AB Denver University - D1 - PGA Tour 2001
CRAIG GAUBE Lumsden, SK Dickinson State University - NAIA 2003
CALUM MILLER Surrey, BC Douglas College, BC 2009
CONNOR ELEKES Calgary, AB Drake University (D1) 2006
ANDREW FUNK Edmonton, AB Drury Univerisity - D2 2006
THOMAS HAY Langley, BC Drury University (D2) 2007
RACHEL POLLOCK Guelph. ON East Tennesse State Univ, Golf team D1 2012
JASON FRITZ Lethbridge, AB Eastern Arizona College golf scholar D1 2011
BRAD LARENTE Cambridge, ON Eastern Michigan - D1 2006
ZACH MACDOUGALL Coquitlam, BC Eastern Michigan University (D1) 2007
PHILIPPE BELANGER Saint Bruno de Montarville, QC Edouard Monpetit College, QC 2012
KEATON JONES Kitchener, ON Florida Gulf Coast Uni, Golf Schol, D1 2013
TOM PARK Burnaby, BC Fordham University School of Business 2010
DALE VALLELY Former Alberta Junior Champion 0000
ADRIAN DEAKIN Vancouver, BC Freed-Hard - NAIA 2000
LAURA DEMARCO LaSalle, ON Furman University (full scholarship) 2011
ANDREW MOFFAT Brantford, ON Graceland Univ - Golf Scholarship - NAIA 2011
TRAVIS MILLER Calgary, AB Hawaii Univ - scholarship - NCAA D2 2011
THOMAS MCLELLAN Halifax, NS High Point University, NC (D1) 2008
ALEX DUNPHY Dartmouth, NS Holland College, PEI - Golf Management 2011
TREVOR EDWARDS Calgary, AB Houston University - D1 2005
PAMELA BURNESKI Surrey, BC Indiana University (Womens Golf Team) 2009
KODY FRY Grand Valley, ON Kent State Univ, OHIO, Golf Schlr, D1 2012
JOSH BAMBERGER Waterloo, ON King College (D2) 2007
JUN PARK Edmonton, AB King's University College, scholarship 2012
MICHAEL STARR Cambridge, ON King's University, Academic Scholarship 2012
RACHEL CLARK Edmonton, AB King's University,academic schol-Science 2013
JESSE REICHELT Langley, BC Kwantlen Polytechnic Univ CCAA/PAC West 2011
MICHAEL LAWRENCE Richmond, BC Kwantlen Polytechnic University 2008
CHRIS BARTLETT Coronach, SK Lakeland College 2011
EVAN SLATER Vancouver, BC Langara College 2010
MARIN TRASK Golden, BC Lethbridge College 2007
JAMIESON SMEATON Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge College 2011
MITCHELL MATICHUK Melville, SK Lethbridge College , Golf Team 2010
TANNER LAIDLAW Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge College , Golf Team 2009
JORDIE WEICH Penhold, AB Lethbridge College - Golf Team 2009
MATT MACDONALD Olds, AB Lethbridge College - Prof Golf Mgmt 2008
MITCH TAYLOR Calgary, AB Lethbridge College, Golf Team 2010
JUSTIN WOOD Unity, SK Lethbridge College, Golf Team 2013
TAYLOR IRVIN Cochrane, AB Lethbridge College, Golf Team 2009
JORDAN BEVERIDGE Pitt Meadows, BC Lewis Clark State College - Idaho 2011
BROCK ROBILLARD Calgary, AB Lindenwood Univ - MI - D2 2004
BRAD BLAIR Lanigan, SK Lindenwood Univ - MI - NAIA 2008
MADELYN PICCININNI Toronto, ON Lindenwood Univ, Golf & Acad. Schlr D2 2012
ALEX FELTMATE Fletchers Lake, NS Lindenwood Univ,Golf & Academic Schlr D2 2012
ALANNA HAYNES Oakville, ON Lindenwood Univ. Scholarship - D2 2012
MORGAN LEIGH Surrey, BC Lindenwood University (NAIA) 2008
JEREMY IVANY London, ON Lindenwood University Belleville,NAIA D1 2013
TYLER MCKAY Rossland, BC Lindenwood University, Golf team D2 2013
JORDAN JOHNS Fort Qu' Appelle, SK Lindenwood University, MI (NAIA) 2009
JOSHUA JOHNS Fort Qu'Appelle, SK Lindenwood University, MI (NAIA) 2009
JENNIFER MACKINNON Calgary, AB Lindsey Wilson College, KY-Golf Scholar 2009
BRAD NEUDORF Virgil,ON LMU (D2) 2007
DUSTIN LOUTH Washago, ON LMU - D2 2007
THOMAS PETTS North Vancouver, BC Louisiana-Lafayette (D1) 2007
NOLAN WEST Rocky Mountain House, AB Lubbock Christian University - NAIA D2 2010
EMILY PHOENIX Calgary, AB McGill Univ, McGill Marlets Golf Team 2012
JUSTIN SMITH Toronto, ON McGill University, Varsity Scoring Team 2013
JONATHAN LAM Markham, ON McMaster University 2011
GEOFF FRY Calgary, AB McNeese State University, Golf Schol, D1 2013
COLTON DORION South Surrey, BC Midwestern State University, Schol, D2 2013
BRAD THOMPSON Calgary, AB Mississippi State University - D1 2006
MICHAEL KNIGHT Calgary, AB Mississippi State University - D1 2004
MELISSA SAKEN Peers, AB Montana State University - NCAA D2 2010
SCOTT CAMERON Langley, BC N'Wood FL - NAIA 2008
MITCH SUTTON London, ON North Carolina State - D1 2009
MICHAEL BACSO Fort St. John, BC Northern Lights College, Fort St. John 2011
TRAVIS KEMP Lethbridge, AB Northwood University - NAIA 2008
DANELLE GIRARD Coquitlam, BC Northwood University, Florida (NAIA) 2008
BRITTANY DAVIDSON Mississauga, ON Northwood University, Michigan 2009
KAYLA KETCHESON St. Andrews, MB Northwood University, TX (NAIA) 2009
DUSTIN ZHANG Calgary, AB Notre Dame (D1) 2007
TRAVIS COLTER Dartmouth, NS Nova Scotia Community College 2009
SEAN BURKE Cambridge, ON Ohio Valley (D2) 2009
NICK YAWNEY Garson, ON Ohio Valley College - D2 2003
STEFAN STANECKYJ Garson, ON Ohio Valley College - D2 2003
KYLE ROY Brooklin, ON Ohio Valley University (D2) 2007
JOHN MOON Winnipeg, MB Ohio Valley University - D2 2008
DANA TODD Winnipeg, MB Oklahoma Christian Uni, Schol, NCAA D2 2013
BRIAN JUNG Coquitlam, BC Oregon State 2011
SEAN JARVIS Vancouver, BC Oregon State 2007
JONNIE MOTOMOCHI White Rock, BC Oregon State University (D1) 2008
DALE STYPULA Cranbrook, BC Oregon State University - D1 2006
JESSICA WALLACE Langley, BC Pepperdine University (D1) 2008
TYSON LOUTH Wachago, ON Pfeiffer University - D2 2009
TROY BULMER Saskatoon, SK Pfeiffer University, NC -Scholarship D2 2009
STEVEN LECUYER PGA Tour Canada 0000
RYAN YIP PGA Tour Canada 0000
JAMES ALLENBY PGA Tour Canada 0000
MICHAEL GLIGIC PGA Tour Canada 0000
JUSTIN SHIN PGA Tour Canada 0000
MIKE MEZEI PGA Tour Canada 0000
MITCH EVANECZ PGA Tour Canada 0000
ADAM CORNELSON PGA Tour Canada 0000
ALBIN CHOI PGA Tour Canada 0000
MIKE LEPP PGA Tour Canada 0000
LOUIS TOMLINSON Lake Mary, Florida Plymouth Univ, Duchy College, golf team 2012
CODY SCHAPANSKY Swift Current, SK Professional Golf Management 2011
BRAEDEN CRYDERMAN Huntsville, ON Queens - Charlotte (D2) 2007
PUREUM LEE North Vancouver, BC Queens University - D2 2009
DAVID LAWSON Bracebridge, ON Queens-Charlotte (D2) 2008
JAKE DU VALL Victoria, BC S. Western Oklahoma State Univ, Schlr,D2 2012
ADAM PETRASOVIC Tecumseh, ON Sacred Heart University (D1) 2006
COLE LEIBEL Toronto, ON Saint Leo University, FL - D2 2006
SEAN MURRAY Milford Station, NS Saint Mary's University 2010
SEAN PATRICK Mission, BC Salam Int - D2 2003
JESSE GALVON DeWinton, AB San Francisco University - D1 2005
SCOTT LOWE Calgary, AB Santa Clara University, CA - golf team 2010
KELSEY KLATT Fort Qu'Appelle, SK SCAD (NAIA) 2008
BREANNA WHITE Fort Qu'Appelle, SK Seminole State College, FL 2009
ADAM KARIM Coquitlam, BC SFU - D2 2006
MARCUS BROWN Surrey, BC SFU - Golf Scholarship 2014
TREVOR GAROFANO Coquitlam, BC SFU golf scholarship - NCAA D2 2012
MACKENZIE FIELD Christina Lake, BC SFU, Golf & Academic Scholarship,NCAA D2 2012
KEVIN VIGNA Coquitlam, BC SFU, Golf Schol, NCAA D2 2013
LUCAS GATTO Burnaby, BC SFU, Golf Scholarship, D2 2012
BRET THOMPSON Winnipeg, MB SFU, Golf Scholarship, NCAA D2 2012
RYAN SARAN Langley, BC SFU, Varsity Golf Team 2010
JOSH PUNZO Burnaby, BC Simon Fraser University 2011
RYAN LLOYD Maple Ridge, BC Skidmore College - D3 2006
SCOTT PINDER Saskatoon, SK Skidmore College,NY - D3 2009
ERIN MARTENS Edmonton, AB Sonoma State University, NCAA Golf Team 2013
SYDNEY MACDONALD Calgary, AB South Dakota State (Golf Scholarship) 2012
TAI REYNOLDS Victoria, BC South Utah University - D1 2005
JORDAN ORTH Cranbrook, BC Southern Utah University - D1 2006
SAM MACDONALD Surrey, BC Southwestern Oklahoma State - D2 2010
THOMAS INNES Windsor, ON St. Clair College 2008
NICK WATSON Fall River, NS St. FX in Antigonish, NS 2011
CAMERON HILL Calgary, AB Stevens Inst. of Technology-golf team 2011
DEREK RUCKI Chestermere, AB Texas A&M Commerce Univ golf schola 2011
RYAN HICKEY Langley, BC Texas A&M Commerce Univ - D2 2005
T.J. MCCOLL Surrey, BC Texas A&M Commerce Univ - D2 2009
DARREN WHITEHOUSE Langley, BC Texas A&M Commerce Univ - D2 2009
JESSICA MACPHEE Langley, BC Thomas University Nighthawks, GA (NAIA) 2009
BRODIE MCKINNEY Stoney Creek, ON Thomas University, GA - Golf Team NAIA 2013
JONATHAN KIM-MOSS Mississauga,ON Toledo (D1) 2008
MEWAIL KIDANE Vancouver, BC Tougallo College - NAIA 2005
BRAAM BOTHA Stoney Creek, ON Tri-County Technical College, SC (Hawks) 2009
NASH KASSAM Vancouver, BC Trinity University - D3 2006
MELISSA MABANTA Langley, BC U of Nevada 2006
DANIEL WEBBE North Vancouver, BC U of South Carolina (Fall 2007) 2007
LAENI BENDZIK Calgary, AB U of Texas at San Antonio 2006
COLIN ABBOT Port Stanley, ON U of Waterloo - Golf Team 2011
GAJAN SIVABALASINGHAM Markham, ON U of Waterloo - Golf Team 2011
DANIEL WILSON Stratford, ON U of Waterloo - Golf Team 2011
AMIN ASHKAR Guelph, ON U of Waterloo - Golf Team 2011
BRANDON PEARCE Cambridge, ON U of Waterloo - Golf Team 2009
NATE CROSS London, ON U of Waterloo - Golf Team 2011
GARRETT RANK Elmira, ON U of Waterloo - ranked 6th in CAD 2006
SEAN MOEN North Vancouver, BC UBC 2010
ALYSSA HUMAN Kamloops, BC UBC 2007
NARI KIM South Surrey, BC UBC 2007
ASHLEY RAMPURI Coquitlam, BC UBC 2007
KYLIE BARROS Edmonton, AB UBC (NAIA) 2009
BRETT WEBSTER Abbotsford, BC UBC (NAIA) 2006
JACK WESCHE Calgary, AB UBC (NAIA) 2007
HALEY CAMERON Kelowna, BC UBC (NAIA) 2009
KIERAN STANDEN Edmonton, AB UBC - Golf Team 2011
JOCELYN ALFORD Calgary, AB UBC - NAIA 2008
CONRADO PADERES Vancouver, BC UBC - NAIA 2009
DAVID SHEMAN Newmarket, ON UBC - NAIA 2006
JESSE SKELTON St. Francois-Xavier, MB UBC - NAIA 2006
PORSCHE CAMPBELL Vancouver, BC UBC - NAIA 2010
SCOTT FRELICK Vancouver, BC UBC - NAIA 2000
DAVID STEWART Prince Albert, SK UBC - NAIA 2003
NICK GAGNE Richmond, BC UBC - NAIA 2004
MATT HAMILTON West Vancouver, BC UBC - NAIA 2009
GEOFFREY BUTT Vancouver, BC UBC - NAIA 2001
JAMIE KARIYA Langley, BC UBC - NAIA 2009
HALEY KRUSE Victoria, BC UBC - NAIA golf team 2013
JOEL TERMUENDE Cranbrook, BC UBC, Academic Scholarship Golf Team NAIA 2012
WINNIE HYUN Langley, BC UBC, Academic/Golf Schol - NAIA 2013
KAT KENNEDY Okotoks, AB UBC, partial Golf Schol - NAIA 2013
CAROLYN LEE Calgary, AB UBC-Okanagan - Academic Schol - CCAA 2013
JUN KANG Coquitlam, BC Univ of Alberta, Acad Schol, Golf Team 2013
QUINN BUNTEN-WALBERG Morinville, AB Univ of Alberta, Academic Scholar D1 2011
DOUGLAS WHITTEN Medicine Hat, AB Univ of Alberta, Golf Schol, ACAC 2013
JAMIE OLEKSIEW South Surrey, BC Univ of Colorado, Full schlr, D1 2012
BROOKE SHARPE Kitchener, ON Univ of Detroit, Golf/Acad Schol 2013
P.DANIEL MUNROE Winnipeg, MB Univ of Manitoba, Bison Golf Team 2011
STEVEN ADRIAN Canwood, SK Univ of Saskatchewan, Academic Schol 2013
SARAH WIST Central Butte, SK Univ of SK, Academic scholarship 2012
ALEX PURDOM London, ON Univ of St. Andrews,Britain, golf schola 2011
BRETT HOGAN Calgary, AB Univ of Texas, Golf Scholarship - D1 2012
BECKY MARTIN Medicine Hat, AB Univ of Toledo - golf scholarship D1 2011
CARI CHOW Victoria, BC Univ of Victoria - Golf scholarship NAIA 2011
SARA HOLLAND Essex, ON Univ of Western Ontario, Golf Team 2013
BRETT WALSH Calgary, AB University of Alberta 2011
ANISHA CHONG Lethbridge, AB University of Alberta 2008
BRETT MACGILLIVARY Stony Plain, AB University of Alberta (Men’s Golf Team 2008
MICHAEL STEPANIUK Calgary, AB University of Alberta - Golf Team 2008
ALEX PALMER St. Albert, AB University of Alberta - Golf Team 2005
CONNOR GRIMES Edmonton, AB University of Alberta - Golf Team 2010
CONNOR O'REILLY Edmonton, AB University of Alberta - Golf Team 2009
TOM FUHR Stony Plain, AB University of Alberta, Engineering 2012
BRETT STANDERWICK Tsawwassen, BC University of BC 2008
KYLE DODMAN Abbotsford, BC University of BC (NAIA) 2008
ERIC ALLARD Calgary, AB University of Calgary 2008
ALLISON SETO Calgary, AB University of Calgary (Dinos golf team) 2009
MATT DODDS Brunkild, MB University of Calgary - Golf Team 2010
DOMINIQUE PYTLEWSKI West Vancouver, BC University of Colorado 2006
SUE KIM Langley, BC University of Denver 2008
MIEKE HEYNS Lethbridge, AB University of Denver-golf scholarship D1 2011
ANNA YOUNG Saskatoon, SK University of Florida-golf scholar D1 2011
JORDAN IRWIN Calgary, AB University of Houston - D1 2003
JARED DuTOIT Kimberley, BC University of Idaho, Golf/Acad Schol, D1 2013
TAYLOR SMITH Swift Current, SK University of Lethbridge 2007
DAVIS POSCENTE Calgary, AB University of Louisiana - D1 2003
RILEY WHEELDON Comox, BC University of Louisville (D1) 2008
ADAM HADWIN Abbotsford, BC University of Louisville, PGA Tour 2005
LYLE MACKENZIE Winnipeg, MB University of Manitoba 2008
DANIEL MOAR Portage la Prairie, MB University of Manitoba 2008
JOSH WYTINCK Glenboro, MB University of Manitoba - Golf Team 2009
RILEY UNGER Winnipeg, MB University of Manitoba - Golf Team 2008
BRYCE BARR Winnipeg, MB University of Manitoba - Golf Team 2010
BRODIE GOBIN St. Claude, MB University of Manitoba - Golf Team 2011
SCOTT MAZUR Winnipeg, MB University of Manitoba - Golf Team 2010
BOBBY MCNAIR Roseisle,MB University of Manitoba - Physiotherapy 2013
DARREN KELPIN Stony Mountain, MB University of Manitoba -Bisons Golf Team 2013
NICOLE MCGLENEN Winnipeg, MB University of Manitoba, Hockey Schlr 2012
NICHOLAS SCRYMGEOUR Cochrane, AB University of Missouri, Golf Schol - D1 2013
JORDAN MELANSON Nelson, BC University of Montevallo, Alabama - NCAA 2008
DEREK EAST Winnipeg, MB University of New Orleans (D1) 2008
GREG PALMER Port Alberni, BC University of New Orleans, Golf Schlr D1 2012
EUGENE WONG North Vancouver, BC University of Oregon (D1) 2008
DANICA MCLELLAN Chilliwack, BC University of Ottawa - golf team 2011
ELIZABETH PETTIE Calgary, AB University of Pennsylvania 2008
YOORI YANG Surrey, BC University of Pennsylvania, PA 2009
MITCHELL ZABA Deer Valley, SK University of Regina 2007
DANIELLE PINDER Saskatoon, SK University of Richmond 2010
ERICA MAYER Medicine Hat, AB University of San Diego, academic Schol 2011
MIKE BOYMOOK Saskatoon, SK University of Saskatchewan 2010
GARRETT BLAIR Lanigan, SK University of SK, Kinesiology 2012
BRAEDEN MUELLER Regina, SK University of Southwest Hobbs, NM (NAIA) 2009
NICOLE VANDERMADE Brantford, ON University of Texas 2008
LEWIS CHONG Lethbridge, AB University of Texas 2006
RILEY FLEMING Airdrie, AB University of Texas (golf scholarship) 2011
JORDAN BATTEN Lakeshore, ON University of Texas - D1 2006
BRYAN LICHIMO North Vancouver, BC University of Texas - NCAA D1 2010
CARSON KALLIS Red Deer, AB University of Texas at Arlington (D1) 2010
TIM ACASTER North Battleford, SK University of Texas Pan-American 2007
MICHAEL HILTZ Coronach, SK University of the Southwest (NAIA) 2008
MYLES SULLIVAN Portage la Prairie, MB University of Utah, Golf Team 2010
BRADY WALSH Victoria, BC University of Victoria 2011
SHANNON RAINA Calgary, AB University of Victoria 2011
ALEX CARTWRIGHT Victoria, BC University of Victoria 2011
JAMIE REIMER Calgary, AB University of Victoria - NAIA 2003
SAM HOLLAND Kentville, NS University of Victoria - NAIA 2008
MATTHEW HOOPER Kelowna, BC University of Victoria - NAIA 2004
JAMES HOLLAND Kentville, NS University of Victoria - NAIA 2008
ERIC PRAUGHT Canmore, AB University of Victoria - NAIA 2011
JORDAN EDIGER Calgary, AB University of Victoria - NAIA 2008
CHASE TERON Red Deer, AB University of Victoria - NAIA 2007
ARAM CHOI Surrey, BC University of Washington 2010
DARREN WALLACE Langley, BC University of Washington (D1) - PGA Tour 2006
JENNIFER YANG Coquitlam, BC University of Washington - Golf Team 2011
SOOBIN KIM Coquitlam, BC University of Washington - golf team 2011
NICK TAYLOR Abbotsford, BC University of Washington, PGA Tour 2006
LARISSA KOOP Winnipeg, MB University of Winnipeg 2011
MIKE PETERS Winnipeg, MB University of Winnipeg 2011
KRISTEN JENSEN Picture Butte, AB University of Wyoming 2010
JUANITA RICO Calgary, AB University of Wyoming (D1) 2008
MACKENZIE BARRIE Vernon, BC University of Wyoming, schol, NCAA D1 2013
KEVIN BREDY Calgary, AB Upper Iowa University - D2 2006
BRETT LaBOSSIERE Williams Lake, BC UVic - General Sciences 2013
DEREK ROACH Calgary, AB Valdosta State University, Golf Schol-D2 2013
HANNAH DIAMOND Winnipeg, MB Vancouver Island Univ. VIU Mariners 2013
JAKE MCNULTY Port Perry, ON VCU, Scholarship, golf team D1 2012
ADRIAN KIBSEY Winnipeg, MB Warner University, FL (NAIA) 2008
DUSTIN YEAGER Chemainus, BC Washburn University - D2 2004
JEFF LANGIN Cranbrook, BC Washington State University - D1 2005
JORDAN MASON Delta, BC Washington State University - D1 2003
MICHAEL TOMALTY Calgary, AB Wayland Baptist University (NAIA) 2007
JIMMY LU Surrey, BC Wayland Baptist University - NAIA 2009
JEFFERY DAGG Surrey, BC Wayland Baptist University - NAIA 2005
LEIGHTON BEARCHELL Moose Jaw, SK Wayland Baptist University, Schol, NAIA 2013
KEVIN STINSON Mission, BC WBU - TX (golf scholarship) - PGA Tour 2009
NICK MCKNIGHT North Vancouver, BC Weber State (D1) 2007
JOON HEUI LEE Surrey, BC Western New Mexico (D2) 2008
GREG POOL Surrey, BC Western New Mexico University - D2 2003
MATTHEW WHITTAKER Lethbridge, AB Western Texas College 2010
JACOB WEBB Issaquah, WA Western Washington University 2008
RICHARD CHOI Abbotsford, BC Western Washington University - D2 2005
TANNER KOPAN Christina Lake, BC Westminster College, scholarships NAIA 2011
TREVOR HENWOOD St. Albert, AB York College - Nebraska - NAIA 2003
ADAM TAYLOR Port Robinson, ON Young Harris College, Schlr, D2 2012

Programs

International Events
Ford Go Golf! Junior Clinics
Golf Coaches
Cleveland Golf Order of Merit
Cleveland Golf Canada Scholarship
College Golf
Profiles for Colleges
Training & Coaching
MJT Alumni
Phone: 1-877-859-GOLF   Email:
© Copyright 2010 - 2014 Maple Leaf Junior Golf Tour. All rights reserved.